Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorA mountainous landscape with figures, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 39 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 47" x 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED.FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED. SHEET 30 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 1/2 X 28 1/8" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDINGPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDING CATTLE, SIGNED F. RUSZCZYC. SIGHT 13 3/4 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese school, 20th century, WatercolorDepicting shrimp, signed as pictured. Dimensions:13" x 18", the frame 19 1/2" x 26 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED VERSO JERZY NOWOSIELSKI, 1985. 22 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, COMPOSITIONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, COMPOSITION WITH SPHERES, BEARING SIGNATURE IVAN KLIUN 1921 (CYRILLIC). 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TANDUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TAN PAPER, UNTITLED PORTRAIT, BEARING SIGNATURE VAN DONGEN. SIGHT 23 1/4 X 17 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED,SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, BEARS SIGNATURE PICASSO, 5.V.63. SIGHT 21 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED EVENING LANDSCAPE, SIGNED (CYRILLIC) ALEXANDER BENOIS. SHEET 8 X 13 1/2; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES, SIGNED C.L. MAXFIELD, 1902. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, BEARING SIGNATURE '89. SIGHT 26 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese portrait of army officer Zhang ZhiyuanChinese portrait of army officer Zhang Zhiyuan, Chinese School (19th/20th c.), watercolor and ink on paper, depicting a Qianlong era army official, matted and framed under glass, 28"h x 15"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLE SCENE, SIGNED JULIUSZ KOSSAK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Hanging Scroll Painting with Fish, SignedChinese School, 20th century. "Fish", watercolor on silk, two black calligraphic marks and one red seal mark lower left. A simple scroll painting depicting a large fish swimming upward from the water'See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ONCHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, PINE AND BLOSSOMS, SIGNED AND SEALED. SIGHT 35 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-42 X 28"See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), “Pair of Blacks”., Watercolor and gouache on cardboard,$25(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Classical ruins., Watercolor on board, 9" x 14" sight.$70
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Factory in the hills., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 10.5". Framed$70
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Waves along a coast., Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight.$150
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsE KUNIN 20th century Danish school watercolor and pastel on paper€600
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), View of a harbor and lighthouse, possibly Scituate, Massachusetts.,$200
1 day LeftSloans & KenyonAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Clown on a Blue Stool, Mixed media on paper (pencil, crayon,$40