Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982) "Prof.Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982) "Prof. Narrgoistik", 1963, lithograph, signed, dated and numbered "e.a. II/X". Size: 30'' x 21.25'', 76 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024Homage to Schroder Sonnenstern, Hundertwasser.Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000). This colorful outsider art screenprint has metallic foil embossments. It is impression signed by Hundertwasser and Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) GermanyAlbert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Germany Title: The Proposal Considered Oil on Panel Measure 11 3/8"in H x 15 3/8"in W and 20"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Figure, portrait and upper-claSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1887ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMAN, 1854-1939), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1887, H 12", W 16":Signed and dated 1887. Also "Mn" for Munich or Munchen. Genre scene depicting a young girl dancing to the music ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) NAME: Alpine Hunter YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Koch, Friedrich Die Schlangen Deutschlands. Mit 6 farb,Koch, Friedrich Die Schlangen Deutschlands. Mit 6 farb, lihtogr. Tafeln. Stuttgart, Metzler, 1862. IV, 19 S., 6 Taf. 4°. Pp. d. Zt. mit DTitel (Rücken fehlt, Seiten aber fest, Deckel mit FehSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Oil on BoardAn interior genre scene with a man holding a pipe, signed at the upper left. In what appears to be the original gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 9" x 11", the frame 13 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972 Silkscreen poster with metal imprints on gray-brown paper ed. 2973 of 4200 39.25 x 27.375 (in) Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à SchröHundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern. 1972. Farbserigraphie m. Metallfolienauflage auf gräulichem Papier. 86 x 64,5 cm (100 x 70 cm). Mit Signaturstempel von HundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Austrian (two)HOMAGE SCHRODER-SONNENSTERN (Koschatzky 56), 1972, color screenprint with metal imprints, mechanically numbered 02968/4200, imprint signed by Hundertwasser and Sonnenstern, published by Ars Viva, ZuriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Homage to SonnensternHeading: Author: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Title: Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern Place Published: Publisher:Ars Mundi and Dietz Offizin Date Published: 1972 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich The visit Oil on wooden panel. 54 x 43 cm (F. 69.5 x 58.5 cm). Signed and indicated mid left 'A. Schröder, Mn.'. Verso: On frame handwritSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885 - 1968). Blick auf die Elbe von Blankenese.Circa 39 cm x 50 cm. Circa 65 cm x 75 cm mit Rahmen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885-1968). View of the Elbe from BlankeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Friedrich Moritz August Retzsch (German, 1779-1857)Attributed to Friedrich Moritz August Retzsch (German, 1779-1857) Attributed to Friedrich Moritz August Retzsch (German, 1779-1857) 'Die Schachspieler' (The Chess Players), c.1830 unsigned, pencil witSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gutsmuths, Johann Christoph Friedrich Spiele zur UebungSportGutsmuths, Johann Christoph FriedrichSpiele zur Uebung und Erholung des Koerpers und Geistes fuer die Jugend. Mit einem Frontispiz und 4 gestochenen Tafeln.....Schnepfenthal, Erziehungsanstalt, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Homer Die Odyssee. Neu ins Deutsche übetragen von R. A. Schröder. 2 Bde. Mit 5Cranach-Presse Homer Die Odyssee. Neu ins Deutsche übetragen von R. A. Schröder. 2 Bde. Mit 5 Holzschnitten von Aristide Maillol sowie Titel, Überschriften und Initialen von E. Gill. (LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Zeichnungen und Miscellania von Leonardo da Vinci in der Sammlung ihrer Majestät der KöDa Vinci, Leonardo Die Zeichnungen und Miscellania von Leonardo da Vinci in der Sammlung ihrer Majestät der Königin in Schloss Windsor. Anatomische Studien. Prachtedition mit losen FaksimileSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SET OF TWO BOOKS DIE RÖMISCHEN FINGERRINGE DER RHEINLANDE UND DER BENACHBARTEN GEBIETE DRFRIEDRICH HENKEL TAFELN BERLIN 1913 ESSENTIALLY A RARE CATALOG OF THE ROMAN FINGER RINGS OF THE RHINELANDS AND NEIGHBORING AREASSee Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique Bible Commentary on Hebrews COMMENTAR ÜBER DEN BRIEF AN DIE HEBRÄER Carl Keil$10
474 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th centurySee Sold Price
243 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFriedrich Herchenhein, New Panorama of the Rhine from Mannheim to Cologne, steel engraving, Mainz,See Sold Price
146 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, datedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesLeon Pohle 1887 woodcut Carola, Konigin von Sachsen (Queen of Saxony) signed$100
378 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFive Meissen commemorative plates, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 3-piece ceremonial service with swan decoration. Indian flower branches. 1st choice.€80
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$4,400(7 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Sunoco Gas Oil Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Arrow & Glass Marbles$900(3 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce First National Gasoline Stations Die Cut DSP Sign$300(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR CARTRIDGE BOX PLATE, BELT BUCKLE & RARE ARTILLARY INSIGNIA DIE PLATE$300(3 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGustav Gurschner, Figurative table light 'Die Verlassene', 1897€4,000