Sold2017Fritz HALBERG-KRAUSS ( 1874 - 1951 ) German artistFritz HALBERG-KRAUSS (1874-1951) German artist landscape painting, signed. 14 7/8" H x 14 1/4" W frame included, 7" H x 6 1/2" W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact : JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fritz Halberg-Krauss "Summer Day, Lake Contance" oilFRITZ HALBERG-KRAUSS (German 1874-1951) "Summer Day on Lake Constance" Oil on board. 25 5/8 x 35 1/2 inches; Frame: 31 1/2 x 41 3/8 inches. Signed lower right: F. Halberg-Krauss; labels verso in the uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Halberg-Krauss Oil on Board of Forest SceneFritz Halberg-Krauss Oil on Board of Forest Scene, signed lower right F. Halberg-Krauss Munchen. Together with an oil on board of Salzburg, appears unsigned. Used condition wear, worn, paint loss to lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) Starnberger See In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der in seinen mit pastosem Farbauftrag gemalten spätimpressionistischen LandschafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willi Engelhardt - an advertising poster "Besuchet den Luftkurort Tutzing am Starnberger See", earlyWilli Engelhardt - an advertising poster "Besuchet den Luftkurort Tutzing am Starnberger See", early 1930sWilli Engelhardt, frühe 1930er Jahre. Ein Werbeplakat "Besuchet den Luftkurort Tutzing amSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich)Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich) Fischerhaus am See bei Sonnenuntergang, 1845. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66x92 cm. -Restaurierter Leinwanddefekt imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41 Original-Photographien mit Aufnahmen vom Diamantenabbau bei Kolmannskuppe (Namibia).Afrika - Deutsch-Südwestafrika Sammlung von 41 Original-Photographien mit Aufnahmen vom Diamantenabbau bei Kolmannskuppe (Namibia). Vintages, meist Albumin-, einige Silbergelatineabzüge. UmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Der Rhein Vom Boden-See Bis Koln,Title: Der Rhein Vom Boden-See Bis Koln, Publication Date: 1847 Cartographer: STULPNAGEL, F. von Publisher: JUSTUS PERTHES Brief Description: "zugleich Specialkarte von Wurttemberg, Baden u. der BayerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Gurlitt's Almanac 1920: Deluxe EditionAlmanach auf das Jahr 1920Herausgegeben vom Verlag Fritz GurlittYearbook (Almanac) of the Fritz GurlittGallery in Berlin. Gurlitt was an important collector and art dealer in the 19th century whose deSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Ansicht eines oberitalienischen Sees l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert mittig unten 'Henry Jaeckel'. OriginalraSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ranftbecher mit Ansicht ''K.K. Lustschloß SchönbrunnRanftbecher mit Ansicht ''K.K. Lustschloß Schönbrunn bei Wien'' Bezeichnet ''Souvenier 1823'' Bodenschliffstern und geschlägelter Ranft silbergelb gebeizt. Auf der geweiteten Wandung von in Gold feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hildebrandt, Fritz (1878 Quedlinburg - 1970 Konstanz) - "Bei Konstanz", 1931, Öl auf Leinwand,Hildebrandt, Fritz (1878 Quedlinburg - 1970 Konstanz) - "Bei Konstanz", 1931, Öl auf Leinwand, oben links signiert und datiert, ca.38x46cm, Leinwand mit diagonaler Knickspur, unter Glas gerahmt,See Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Man with long pipe and hat", oil on panelMüller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Man with long pipe and hat", oil on panel, signed and inscribed "Munich" at upper left, 29,5x23cm, 38x32,5cm with frame *0638/02 4/5 (internal) Müller, FritSee Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Monk with Newspaper", oil on panel, signeMüller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Monk with Newspaper", oil on panel, signed on upper left and inscribed "Munich", 25x19cm, 35x29cm with frame, *00638/02 2/5 (internal) Müller, Fritz (1913-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Man with pipe and hat", oil on panel, sigMüller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Man with pipe and hat", oil on panel, signed on the upper left and inscribed Munich, 30x24cm, 39x32,5cm with frame, *0638/02 5/5 (internal) Müller, Fritz (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Schnapstrinkender Mann mit Bart", oil onMüller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Schnapstrinkender Mann mit Bart", oil on panel, signed on upper left, inscribed Munich, 28x22cm, 40x34cm with frame, *0638/02 3/5 (internal) Müller, Fritz (See Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Hunter with shotgun and hat", oil on canvMüller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Hunter with shotgun and hat", oil on canvas, signed and inscribed "Munich" on the upper right, 40x30cm, 50x40cm with frame *0638/02 1/5 (internal) Müller, FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Hansen Poul Kjaerholm Leather Lounge ChairsPair Fritz Hansen Poul Kjaerholm PK20 Leather Lounge Chairs In A Beautiful Brown Leather. There Are New Editions As You Can See From The Tags And Stamps. They Are In Very Very Good Condition As They WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen Leather Egg ChairEgg chair attributed as Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. 39" high x 33" wide x 29" deep. Please see matching ottoman lot 375.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emmett John Fritz (FL/NY, 1917-1995) St Augustine FlEmmett John Fritz (FL/NY, 1917-1995) St Augustine Florida Signed Lower Right. Frame measure 18.5" x 22.5", Sight 13.5" x 17.5". Please see Last Photo.See Sold Price
Sold2016Menagerie-Wagen, 3 Teile, von Fritz Röbbecke,Menagerie-Wagen, 3 Teile, von Fritz Röbbecke, Annaberg, um 1900, je 37 cm hoch u. 38 cm breit, bei einem Wagen fehlt die untere Klappe, mit Masse-Tieren, Orig.-Bemalung, bespielt German DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Untitled (Part of Shaman Series)Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Untitled (Part of Shaman Series), 38.5" x 30" framed. Condition: Excellent condition; museum frame. See additional photographs.Provenance: Acquired from a private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Merise (Haitian, b. 1946) Large Haitian Artwork SignedFritz Merise (Haitian, b. 1946) Large Haitian Artwork Signed Frame measures 29" x 41" Canvas measures 23 1/2" x 35 1/2" Condition good, minor paint flaking on tree, see photograph for close up of flawSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH60 secret Wehrmacht report pages, between February 18 and 25, 1941€720
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. WOLF (19th) after KUNIKE (*1777), Königssee near Salzburg, Lithography€150
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz Melbye Cruz Bay Battery On St. John Lithograph$150
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Return to Rancheros$1,800(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Adobe at San Ildefonso, 1969$1,100(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$130(4 bids)