Sold2023Italian Terracotta Pottery Toad Frog Garden SeatA vintage Italian terracotta art pottery garden seat. White glazed pottery in the form of a toad frog. Large green leaf form seat. A popular Mid 20th Century Italian export. No apparent signature. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bronze Standing Frog Garden StatuaryBronze standing frog playing violin, garden statuary, 62" H x 21". Provenance: Torrance, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Style Bronze Frog Garden FountainDESCRIPTION: A Jay Strongwater style bronze frog garden fountain. Features a frog in a leaping pose decorated with multicolored crystal set designs. FItted with metal piping from base to frogs mouth.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Porcelain Frog Garden SeatFrog-form glazed garden seat, glazed in dimpled green on white porcelain, with black eyes. [18" H x 18" W x 20" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021VERDIGRIS BRONZE FROG GARDEN FOUNTAINVerdigris bronze frog garden fountain, 20th c., having mouth spout and textured body, figure in jumping pose, rising from oval base on one leg, approx 27.75"h, 17"w, 18"d, 23lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Lead Frog Garden Fountain SpoutA good large cast lead frog form garden fountain. Perfect for any garden. Size: 9"H x 10"W x 11.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG VERDIGRIS METAL FROG GARDEN STATUEVTG VERDIGRIS METAL FROG GARDEN STATUE - 29" H X 20" L X 17" H- MADE OF METAL ALLOY- VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND PROLONGED OUTDOOR USE-COLLECTIBLE OUTDOOR DECOR; WILDLIFE SCULPTURE; FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MAJOLICA CERAMIC FROG GARDEN PLANTER 19"LARGE OVERSIZED & UNIQUE MAJOLICA STYLE CERAMIC FROGS ON LILYPAD GARDEN PLANTER | OUTDOOR LIVING TREND HOME AND GARDENS DECOR WHIMSICAL COLLECTIBLE FROGS -18" X 19" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cement Mushroom & Frog Garden StatuaryGarden statuary is cement. Piece depicts a group of mushrooms sitting in grass next to a small frog figure. Base of piece appears to be hand painted. Statuary measures approx 15 inches tall 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful cast iron frog - Iron frog - Garden sculptureTitle: Beautiful cast iron frog - Iron frog - Garden sculpture - pond statue Maker: Unknown Origin: France Date/Period: 20th century Materials: Cast iron Dimensions:Height: 22 cm / 8.8 inchesWidth: 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Figural Cast Iron Polychrome Frog Garden PlanterAn antique figural garden or patio planter offers cast iron construction in the form of a frog, polychromed, 20th century. Measures: 6.5" H x 7.25" W x 12.5" D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - WhilSee Sold Price
Sold2019C 1920 Lead Frog Garden Sprinkler With Original FinishTitle: C 1920 Lead Frog Garden Sprinkler With Original Finish Dimension: Approximately 5" long Provenance:Works fine Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Kite FlyersOil on canvas "Father and Sons Flying a Kite". Copy of a 19th century painting. Decorative quality. [Art: 36" H x 48" W]. Damage to top right corner and center. Abrasions.See Sold Price
2021C1920 Cast Iron Frog Garden SprinklerTitle: C1920 Cast Iron Frog Garden Sprinkler Dimension: 4 1/4" high. Additional Information: Original green paint with wear. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $16.00 to anywhere within the contiguous USee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Iron Frog Garden StatueVintage Cast Iron Frog Garden Statue. Measures 9 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Iron Kissing Frog Garden StatueVintage Cast Iron Hand Painted Kissing Frog Garden Statue. Measures 8 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Virginia Metalcrafters Cast Iron Frog Garden Figure Doorstop PaperweightTitle: Virginia Metalcrafters Cast Iron Frog Garden Figure Doorstop Paperweight Date/Period: NA Materials: cast iron Dimension: 8x8x2" Provenance: Absolutely wonderful Vintage Virginia Metalcrafters CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kite Flyers Possible Woodblock by Graciela Rodo"Kite Flyers" Possible Woodblock by Graciela Rodo Boulanger. #48/1000. Measures approx. 18.5" tall x 14" wide framed. Graciela Rodo Boulanger is a contemporary Bolivian painter celebrated for her stylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stretching Yoga Frog Garden SculptureDimensions: 15"H 11.5"W 5.5"D Material: ALUMINUM Weight: 5.50lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cement Frog Garden StatueCement Garden Frog Statue. Measures approx 11H x 14L inches. Surface wear & corrosion consistent with use and age. garden sculpture, garden decor, garden statuary, frog statue, cement statue, cement fSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE METAL FROG GARDEN STATUEVINTAGE METAL FROG GARDEN STATUE - 5"H X 19"L X 19"W- MADE OF METAL COMPOSITE- SOME WATER DAMAGE ON LET (SEE PHOTO)- GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND PROLONGED OUTDOOR USE-COLLECTIBLE OUTDOOR DESee Sold Price
Sold2020Ceramic Frog Garden Planter, Glazed California PotteryFrog Planter Outdoor Garden Art Pottery. Approximately 14.5 in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCBRONZE LILLY PAD, LOTUS, & FROG GARDEN FOUNTAIN$250(2 bids)
1 day LeftWinter Associates GARDEN: Bronze frog fountain, 20th C., green patina, frog is facing up with spout at nose, front$125(3 bids)
1 day LeftWinter Associates GARDEN: Bronze frog fountain, 20th C., green patina, frog is facing left with spout at mouth, a$175(2 bids)
May 21Kamelot AuctionsLEAD FOUNTAIN FIGURE DEPICTING A FROG SHOOTING WATER AT A PLAYFUL CHERUB.$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsAN ITALIAN SCULPTED LIMESTONE MODEL OF A FROG, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY€1,800
6 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsA LARGE SCULPTED LIMESTONE MODEL OF A SEATED FROG, LATE 20TH CENTURY€2,400
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroEnglish Fireclay Fountain of Child with Fish Attributed to LEFCO$100
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroCoalbrookdale - Fern and Blackberry Garden Bench - Cast Iron and Oak$150(3 bids)