Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century Spanish silver trayBandeja española final siglo XIX. En plata repujada representando escena de batalla, 45x64,5 cm.  975 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Isabelino silver spice rackEspeciero isabelino, Barcelona siglo XIX. En plata labrada en forma de veneras con fuste en forma de bestias marinas, 13x18x17,5 cm. 220 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French hand fanAbanico francés siglo XIX. Varillaje en hueso tallado y policromado con paÃs en seda policromada con escena mitológica protagonizada por Apolo y Artemisa, guirnaldas, flores y aplicaciones deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century Chinese school. A bronze and cloisonnéEscuela china siglo XIX. DinastÃa Qing . Sabio, escultura en bronce y esmalte cloisonné, 59 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chofeta en plata. Punzón Francisco Carreras.Chofeta en plata. Punzón Francisco Carreras. Barcelona. Siglo XIX. 20,5 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Russian carriage bronze triptych iconIcono de viaje ruso siglo XIX. TrÃptico con la Virgen, Dios padre y santos, en bronce con restos de esmaltes, 10x14,50 cm. abierto.See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain poticheChinese potiche, 19th c. in green family porcelain, decorated with "leaves, flowers and butterflies". With lid. 58 x 37 cm. Ex collection Hilda Schlösser de Slowak.Potiche chino s. XIX en porcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A fine embroidered satin altar frontal, probably madeA fine embroidered satin altar frontal, probably made from an un-cut skirt panel, Chinese, mid 19th century, the midnight blue ground worked with lishui striped earth and sea border, the waves tossedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese kesi-woven 'dragon' altar frontalChinese kesi-woven 'dragon' altar frontal, woven with a pair of five-clawed dragons in pursuit of a flaming pearl amidst clouds, flames and waves, all below a series of three landscape roundles, 41.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Baroque embroidered altar frontalContinental Baroque embroidered altar frontal, 17th/18th c., likely Italian or Spanish, silk and metal threaded embroidery on crimson velvet panel, silk lined back, approx. 21"h x 57"w Provenance: A PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Last Supper Panel, Church Altar FrontalHere is a very nice antique altar frontal panel as shown. 51 ¼Â” wide x 27 ⅞” ht. X 9” deep. Made in older Scaliola plaster with fiber. Colored in traditional colors. This wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernesto Gomez Gallardo, benchErnesto Gomez Gallardo bench Mexico, c. 1960stained pine25.5 h × 39.5 w × 19 d in (65 × 100 × 48 cm) Literature: Vida y Diseno en Mexico Siglo XX,See Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
SoldTrois dagues en acier et manches en corne (kindjals), Caucase XIX-XXe siècle Three horn-hil...Trois dagues en acier et manches en corne (kindjals), Caucase XIX-XXe siècle Three horn-hilted steel daggers (kindjals), Caucasus, 19th/20th Century each with double-edged steel blade, one with nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choir of Altar Servers, Spanish school of the XIX - XX centuries, Signed Sánchez Solà (Madrid,Oil on board. Framed measurements: 64 x 54, table measurements: 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsPETITE STATUETTE DE BUDAI EN CUIVRE ET ÉMAUX CHAMPLEVÉS XIX/XXe siècle€500(5 bids)
7 days LeftArt Research ParisXIX XIXe SiècleTable déjeuner composée d'un piètement en X pliable en bois et un plateau en€40
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Indien, XIX Siecle No. 52$180
7 days LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL XIX SIÈCLEDELARUE à Paris, Rue Vieille du Temple Paire de candélabres en bronze argenté€100
BonhamsPatek Philippe for Gondolo & Labouriau. A fine 18K gold open face keyless wind pocket watch Pate...€2,800(12 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Ancestor Figure - Wood - Lobi - Burkina Faso - Karl Ferdinand Schädler certificate$320
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & Closes$300(7 bids)
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsTiffany Co Diamond Ruby Sapphire Emerald En Tremblant 18k Gold Sheaf of Wheat Floral Midcent Brooch$550(7 bids)
21 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRufino Tomayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991), "Personaje en Gris,"ca. 1980, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 21$800(1 bid)
BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza en Fondo Gris, from Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes;$1,000(1 bid)