Sold2022Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching.Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching. Signed. 44x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meckseper, Friedrich Set aus drei Arbeiten. 1956-1977. Verschiedene Techniken: Kaltnadel und vernisMeckseper, FriedrichSet aus drei Arbeiten. 1956-1977. Verschiedene Techniken: Kaltnadel und vernis mou sowie Strichätzung. Blattmaße von 25 x 18 cm bis 53 x 19 cm. - Im weißen Rand mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Badende Knaben Radierung, Kaltnadel und Vernis mou/chamoisfarbenes China-, auf Kupferdruckpapier aufgewalzt, 1896. Sign.; Wvz. Schiefler 43 II (wohl b1 der c). Eines der ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/SamsonFuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/Samson der Richter. 2 Graphiken. 1964 und 1967. Radierungen. Plattenmaße ca. 24 x 16 cm - 31,5 x 24,5 cm. Je signiert, eine Graphik nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch vonFuchs, Ernst u.a. Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von Walter Koschatzky, ausgewählt und herausgegeben von Volker Huber. Mit 6 beigeleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra",Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra", Radierung auf aufgewalztem China, 1977, exklusiv für die Galerie Satyra/Kronberg, unterhalb in Blei handsigniert und nummeriert "13/99",PlattenkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ernst Fuchs Etching - Adam and EveFirst time at auction... Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). "Adam und Eva" etching, n.d. Edition 222 of 600. Hand signed and numbered in pencil in lower margin. A wonderful etching of Adam and Eve beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar und Ernst Mitzka: Die Waschung derSigmar Polke and Ernst Mitzka Die Waschung der Lineale 7 photographs from 1972 on baryta paper in cardboard envelope; H each 305 mm, W each 405 mm; signed ''Mitzka'' and ''S. Polke'' on the text sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan-Maske / Côte d'Ivoire / Ivory Coast28 Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der MaskeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Benazzi, Raffael (Rapperswil 1933) Ohne Titel. 1977-97.Benazzi, Raffael (Rapperswil 1933) Ohne Titel. 1977-97. Holz, weiss bemalt. Auf der Skulptur monogrammiert und datiert. H 86,5 auf Kupfersockel 88 cm. -Wenige, kleine Bestossungen. Leicht schmutzig.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2017FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000)FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000) "Einhorns Weltreis" Album containing 20 aquatints All signed on the lower right: Ernest Fuchs All numbered on the lower left: one numbered 16/50, one 34/50, two 36/50, fifteenSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLI LORENZ FUCHS UND DIE KLEINEN FUECHSE MIT IHRER BEUTE (1970)WILLI LORENZ 1901 Cologne - 1981 ibid. Fox and the little foxes with their prey (1970) Oil on canvas. 62 x 91 cm (F. 73 x 104 cm). Signed, place-noted and dated lower left 'Willi Lorenz Koeln. 70.'. VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature mask of an ancestral spirit - Papua Newwood, pigment, H: 15,5 cm, H: 6,1 inch Provenance: German Private Collection Lit.: Peltier, Philippe et.al., Tanz der Ahnen, Zürich 2015, p. 252 Continent: OceaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Sans titre Gravure originale en technique mixte (eau-fort...MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Sans titre Gravure originale en technique mixte (eau-forte, collage, graines et vernis mou) sur japon appliqué sur vélin de BFK Rives et présentantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a coloured Bavarian woodcut in honour of the dead king, R. Brend'amour and R. E.€200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErnst August of Hanover (1887 - 1953) - a pair of black cloth trousers and blue trousers€300
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 35 army officer's dagger, maker Ernst Pack & Söhne, Solingen€800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 35 army officer's dagger with portepee, maker Ernst Pack & Söhne, Solingen€800
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelA. RASSENFOSSE (*1862) after ROPS (*1833), "Bonne Hollandaise", dressing room, Vernis Mou€200
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsErnst Fuchs, Vienna 1930 - 2015 Vienna, An angel waters the thirsty Samson€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA chastity belt, collector's replica in the style of the 16th/17th century€900
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmile Pinedo (1840 - 1916) - a bronze bust of Emperor Napoleon I€800