Sold2017Zwei persische Miniaturen / Two Persian miniatures,Zwei persische Miniaturen / Two Persian miniatures, 19./20. Jh. Material: Tempera auf Papier (Doppelbuchseite), auf Karton fixiert, teilweise goldgehöht, Darstellungen flankiert von Text in Schwarz,See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2020SITZDENDER SHAKYAMUNI China, 19./20. Jh. SandelholzSITZDENDER SHAKYAMUNI China, 19./20. Jh. Sandelholz (?). H. 19 cm. Spannungsrisse, part. ber., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Agra : Indien, 19./20. Jh.Agra : India, 19th/20th c. Paradise garden motifs with fountains and floral vines on a dark blue ground, red-ground corner fillings. Wool. 420 x 350 cm. // Agra Indien, 19./20. Jh. ParadiesgartenmotivSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Mondflaschen, "bian hu" China, 19./20.Jh.1 Paar Mondflaschen, "bian hu" China, 19./20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Qianlong-Marke. Henkelgefss in flacher Rundform. Knoblauchfrmiger Hals. Figrliche Szene in Famille verte. H34,5 cm. Mit HolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henkelvase China, 19./20.Jh. Rotlack, tief geschnitzt.Henkelvase China, 19./20.Jh. Rotlack, tief geschnitzt. Flacher, birnenförmiger Körper mit seitlichen Makarakopf-Henkeln. Mythologische figürliche Szene in den vierpassigen Reserven umrahmt von LotoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bakhtiar Rug 9.8x13Bakhtiar Iran 1920 wool 9.8x13 Antique Bakhtiar Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who has submittedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Meshad Carpet, Eastern Iran, circa 1920Persian Hand Knotted Meshad Carpet with Signature, Eastern Iran, circa 1920See Sold Price
SoldBlue Tabriz Carpet Iran 9 ft. 3 in. x 13 ft. 1 in.Blue Tabriz Carpet Iran c. 1920 9 ft. 3 in. x 13 ft. 1 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handwoven Kashan Rug (Iran, c. 1920's)Hand spun wool, natural dyes. Iran, c. 1920's. 257" x 140" (approx.). Rug displays Ardabil pattern and an inscription in Farsi which includes a couplet from a poem by Persian poet Hafiz Shirazi.See Sold Price
Sold2015Teheran Z-Iran, um 1920. Im weissen Mittelfeld ruht einTeheran Z-Iran, um 1920. Im weissen Mittelfeld ruht ein blühender Baum, flankiert von Blüten, Blattranken, Zweigen und verschiedensten Tieren und Vögeln. Die tiefrote Hauptbordüre ist ebenfalls miSee Sold Price
Sold2015Isfahan Z-Iran, um 1920. Dekoratives farbenfrohesIsfahan Z-Iran, um 1920. Dekoratives farbenfrohes Dekor. Auf tiefrotem Grund weisses Zitronen-Medaillon mit Palmetten und filigran gearbeiteten Ranken, flankiert von Blüten und 4 nachtblauen EckzwickSee Sold Price
SoldSquare Mahal Iran 12 ft. x 12 ft.Square Mahal Iran c. 1920 12 ft. x 12 ft. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Täbris NW-Iran, um 1920. In der Ecke der BordüreTäbris NW-Iran, um 1920. In der Ecke der Bordüre signiert mit „Ala Baft“. Sehr reiche und kunstvolle Szene. Im weissen Innenfeld figurieren Jäger bei der Jagd zwischen Hügeln, Bäumen, gestreuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kirman S-Iran, um 1920. Sog. „Millefleurs-Dekor“.Kirman S-Iran, um 1920. Sog. „Millefleurs-Dekor“. Dichtes florales Werk. Das beige Innenfeld ist mit filigranen Blütenbouquets, Blüten und Ranken flächendeckend verziert. In der floralen HauptbSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kashan Z-Iran, um 1920. Im nachtblauen Innenfeld liegtKashan Z-Iran, um 1920. Im nachtblauen Innenfeld liegt ein Zitronen-Medaillon mit 2 Ausläufern, umgeben von fein gezeichneten Blattranken und Blüten. 4 rote Eckzwickel umfassen das Feld. Ebenfalls rSee Sold Price
2017Early 20th C. Persian Mashad Directional RugHand Woven Mashad Directional Rug. Combination of natural and chemical dyes. Iran, c. 1920's. 105-1/2” X 140-1/4” (approx.) (8' 9-1/2" X 11' 8-1/4"). Directional rug is predominately red in color,See Sold Price
SoldMalayer Runner Iran 3 ft. 1 in. x 8 ft. 10 in.Malayer Runner Iran c. 1920 3 ft. 1 in. x 8 ft. 10 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beluch-Sofreh O-Iran, um 1920. Feine Nadelarbeit aufBeluch-Sofreh O-Iran, um 1920. Feine Nadelarbeit auf Flachgewebe. Im braunen Innenfeld thronen rote, mit Beluch-Zeichnungen belegte Rauten, die von weissen feinen Borten mit unterschiedlichen MusterunSee Sold Price
Sold2019Semi Antique Hand Woven Rug Chinise 9.8x8.1Title: Semi Antique Hand Woven Rug Chinise 9.8x8.1 Description: Semi Antique Hand Woven Rug Chinise 9.8x8.1 Size: 9.8x8.1 Origin: Iran Material:100 % Wool Circa:1920 Reserve: $1,200.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
2019Antique Hand Woven Persian Kermen Lavar 7x4.6Description: Antique Hand Woven Persian Kermen Lavar 7x4.6 Size: 7x4.6 Origin: Iran Material: 100 % Wool Circa: 1920 Reserve: $1,200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $95.00 to anywhere within the cSee Sold Price
Sold2021KaraffeSyrien/Iran, 9.–11.Jh. Glas. Birnenförmiger Körper mit schlankem Hals und geschwungenem Henkel. Irisierend. H 23,5 cm. - Restauriert.See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Heriz Scatter Rug French Blue Accents 2.11x4.3Scatter size antique Persian Heriz rug. IN THE STYLE OF Archaistic. PLACE OF ORIGIN Iran. DATE OF MANUFACTURE circa 1920. PERIOD Early 20th Century. MATERIALS AND TECHNIQUES Hand-Knotted Wool. CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Woven Semi Antique Persian Heriz 10.8x8Title : Hand Woven Semi Antique Persian Heriz 10.8x8 Description: Hand Woven Semi Antique Persian Heriz 10.8x8 Origin: Iran Size : 10.8x8 Materials: Wool Circa : 1920 Reserve: $900.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Jun 20Azca AuctionsAN IRANIAN SILVER WATER PIPE (QALYAN) SET WITH ITS WOODEN STEM, SILVER BOWL AND STAND£140
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 22' x 14' Large Palace Size Antique Circa 1920 Kashan Manchester Wool Persian Carpet Rug$15,000
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Persian (Iranian) silver dressing table jar, Isfahan circa 1920£240
453 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Czech silver casket with lithographed view of Brno, 1929See Sold Price