Sold2022Allegro Ma Non Troppo" Framed Pen and Ink Drawing by Jose Roberto Zanellato - 32"x43Allegro Ma Non Troppo" Framed Pen and Ink Drawing by Jose Roberto Zanellato - 32"x43See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED TANTET & MANON CATASTROPHIE TRAIN303. BOXED TANTET & MANON CATASTROPHIE TRAIN | France, c. 1890, w/ box, fly wheel driven. | Loco 4.5" l. | Box worn with some tears, train (Exc. Cond.) for age. | $2,000 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart - ManonArtist: Louis Icart Title: Manon Year: 1927 Dimensions: 20in. by 25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Orignial etching on paper with hand coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attributed to.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à . Subway drawing, circa 1980. Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. Non signé.88 x 70 cm environ(Déchirures aux margeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yun Gee - ConfuciusLot 25 Yun Gee Chinese/American, (1906-1963) Confucius (1930) bronze signed and numbered 2/8 base 16 1/8 x 9 x 6 inches Condition: Excellent ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mstislav Dobuzhinsky ( Russian1875-1957) 2 drawingMstislav Dobuzhinsky Russian, 1875-1957 1)Costume Design for Manon, 1946 Signed M Dobuzhinsky and inscribed VIII and 46 (lr); also stamped with the artist's estate stampon the reverse; inscribed MANONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Berman (Russian, 1899-1972)Untitled, 1948; Watercolor and ink on paper laid to illustration board (framed); Initialed and dated lower recto; 12 5/8" x 19 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: The Estate of Manon Cleary; Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo da [Roberto Devereux]. Aria di Elisabetta 'Quel sangue versato dal cielo s'innalza'. Non datato [ma 1837]. Manoscritto musicale autografo. 2 carte pentagrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo 'Per Coro del I Finale Illinesi / Adagio Finale / Duetto / Ultima cadenza cabaletta [...]'. Non datato [ma 1835]. Manoscritto musicale autografo su cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Adagio NuovoDonizetti Gaetano, Adagio Nuovo scritto [per il ...] Sig. Donzelli da scegliersi a suo desio [per l'opera Fausta]. Non datato, ma anni '30 del XIX secolo. Manoscritto musicale su carta pentagrammata aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO PRATT - Sgt. KirkManifesto di lancio per la rivista di Ivaldi, non datato ma 1967. Cm 140x100. ImÂpresso da "La Stampa S.p.a." Genova per conto della libreria editrice Sileno. Qualità B. Strappi senza mancanze aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO MATTIOLI - Ciao CollegaAutoritratto in tavola autoconclusiva. Matita e china su cartoncino. Cm 35x24. Non datata ma anni '70. Ottimo stato. ENG Self-portrait in self-contained art, Pencil and Indian ink on thin cardboard. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019I Nostri SoldatiAlbum Mediterranea n. 10; libro animato. Non datato, ma con marca da bollo 1940. Oblungo cm 15.7x24. P. 8 impresse su cartoncino forte, con 4 ill. pop-up. Libro di propaganda che presentava le forze aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albo di costruzioni PinocchioEditrice Carroccio, non datato ma 1940. Libro da riÂtaglio su cartoncino forte cm 32,5x33,5. Pp. 8 stamÂpate solo in bianca con elementi da ritagliare ed assemblare, pressoché nuovo.See Sold Price
Sold2018Topolino contro il pirata e contrabbandiereGambadilegno. Non datato ma 1936. Ottimo stato. Un restauro professionale allÂ’interno del dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Topolino Giornale n. 6921 aprile 1934. Intonso (parzialmente aperto da un lato, ma con bordo regolare non sfrangiato). Nuovissimo. Esente da restauri.See Sold Price
Sold2021La Scimitarra di Kien-Lung di SalgariPEDROCCHI; RUBINO; MORONI CELSI; CAESAR; SEGAR; CHILETTO - La Scimitarra di Kien-Lung di Salgari; Strenna estiva dell’Audace. Mondadori, A.p.i. numero unico. Non daÂtato ma 1939. Brossura cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231816 NAPOLEON BRONZE MEDALLarge bronze medal. 75mm d. , 210 grams. LEGEND IN BACK SAYS NON DI LUI MA DI CHI LO TRADITION IMAGO. ESTIMATE $400-500See Sold Price
Sold2023Topolino Libretto n. 7525 Settembre 1953. Edicola. Minimi segni da contatto ma albo pressoché perfetto. Non sono presenti gli occhiali 3D. Pinzette ossidate, non affioranti. Raro in questo stato. Brossura con spillaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stargate SG-1 (1997–2007) - Jaffa Ma'Tok Staff WeaponStargate SG-1 (1997–2007) - Jaffa Ma'Tok staff Weapon.; Made of resin with metal core, measuring 7 foot. (non working version).; Original Ma'Tok staff Jaffa weapon used in the military science fictiSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. MCKNIGHT SMITH (AMERICAN, 19th/20th CENTURY).Pair of Gouaches. Scenes from the America's Cup. 1895. Both signed and dated. From a Holliston, MA collection. RELISTED DUE TO NON-PAYMENT BY ALFRED SLANETZ OF COHASSET, MA. - Dimensions: Sight: 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Archaic Jade Covered Censer SothebyRELISTED DU TO NON PAYMENT FROM CANADA (Cai Ma ) A very fine Chinese Archaic Jade Covered Censer with dragon Qing Dynasty 1644-1911. Measures 6" Tall x 9 3/4", 1651 Grams. Provenance: Doctor Gustavo HSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsRare Musical Quote from the Joachim Quartet Signed by Every Member$250(2 bids)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "Non siamo più artisti...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte non fa la rivoluzione...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")$100
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1860 CIVIL WAR CAVALRY SABER BY C. ROBY, CHELMSFORD, MA 41" LONG$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions61113: A Louis XVI-Style Partial Gilt Bronze-Mounted Ma$2,400(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR NEWSPAPER & NON COMMISSION OFFICER BELT WITH BELT PLATE$250(5 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions61091: A Pair of Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Ma$950(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions54109: Rolex, Ref. 19018 Gold Oysterquartz Day-Date, Ma$5,000