Sold2023Gabriel Spat, Jardin du Luxembourg, Old Paris, O/BDescription: Gabriel Spat (US/France, 1890-1967), Jardin du Luxembourg, Old Paris, Oil on Board, signed lower left, depicting a crowded park, a child holding a hoop in the foreground, label on veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Spat (1890-1967), St. Jean de Luz, O/BDescription: Gabriel Spat (US/France, 1890-1967), St. Jean de Luz, Oil on Board, signed lower left, depicting a family dressed in bathing costumes at the beach, with label on verso reading 'ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Spat DrawingGabriel Spat drawing, "Bois le Boulogne, Paris", signed and titled, 8" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Treport French Watercolor Painting Normandy France July 1923Title:Le Treport Signed French Watercolor Painting Normandy France Description: Le Treport French Watercolor Painting Normandy France. Titled Le Treport, and dated July 1923, both in lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1901 Lot of 30 Antique MapsLithograph Maps Published 1901, Leipzig for "Le Sud-Ouest de la France de la Loire a la Frontiere d'Espagne" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JENKINS AIR FRANCE POSTERPaul Jenkins, American/France, 1923-2012, Lithographic poster, "Phenomena sur le Drapeau", La Fete en France, ca 1980 Measures: H 37 1/2" x W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Style Moderne; Contribution de la FranceHeading: Author: Van de Velde, Henry, introduction Title: Le Style Moderne; Contribution de la France Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie des Arts Decoratifs Date Published: [1925]See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Dauzats (1804 - 1868) Ex Christie'sAdrien Dauzats (France, 1804 - 1868) "Le Treport" Pencil Drawing. Christie's label verso and front lower right. Robert Noortman Gallery, London label verso. Adrien Dauzats was born in Bordeaux in 1804See Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriel Fourmaintraux Sevres VaseCobalt Pedestaled vase. Marked ETS Gabriel Fourmaintraux La Poterie De Sevres France. 8"H. x 4 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Botanical Fruit Engravings, each hand-colored, twoSix Botanical Fruit Engravings, each hand-colored, two by Poiteau and Gabriel; pair by Abrey Le Melon and La Citrouille; along with a pair by Sellier of cherries, sight size 10 1/4" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017de Vaugondy: Antique Map of New France & Great LakesMap: Partie de l'Amerique Septent. qui comprend la Nouvelle France ou le Canada Cartographer: Robert de Vaugondy Place & Date: Paris / 1755 Size: 23 5/8" x 19" Condition: outline color; some water staSee Sold Price
Jun 23Claydon Auctioneers LtdBook: De Buonaparte, des Bourbons, et de la necessite de se rallier a nos princes legitimes, pour le£30
6 days LeftFlanders AuctionsChristofle et Cie, 'Le Faucheur', prix D'agricole de la France, 1885. An antique Trophy. (H:64 x€1,200
Jun 27Hallmark AuctionsLinda le Kinff, France 1949 -, "la Nuit", Serigraph on wove paper, 27 1/2" x 31"$75
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808-1879 L'empire c'est la paix Le Charivari 1870$250
4 days LeftJasper521596 FRENCH HISTORY Etienne PASQUIER antique FOLIO LES RECHERCHES DE LA FRANCE$380
6 days LeftArt Research ParisCHINE, XXe SiècleSujet en serpentine représentant une déesse du printemps accompagnée d'un€50
4 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Gabriel Cohen 1933-2017 (French, Israeli) 'Venice la belle', The world, 1984 oil on canvas$1,400