Sold2016"Degli Avanzi Delle Poste del Signor Carlo Celano""Degli Avanzi Delle Poste del Signor Carlo Celano" Napoli. 1681. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriele Basilico (1944-2013)Edilizia settore 2, Leca laterlite, Fornovo (Pr), 1997See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato eEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e datato 1971 in basso a destra. Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Naples 1982) Bathers Oil on panel 4See Sold Price
Sold2017CODOGNO, Ottavio. Nuovo itinerario delle poste di tuttoCODOGNO, Ottavio. Nuovo itinerario delle poste di tutto il mondo. Venezia: Lucio Spineda, 1640. Volume in 12mo oblungo con marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio. Tascabile (nelle prime pagiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GABRIELE BASILICO - Lausanne, 1987Artist: Gabriele Basilico Title: Lausanne, 1987 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.9x11.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Gabriele Basilico (1944 -See Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriele Basilico: Rue Dakar. Beirut,1991Artist: Gabriele Basilico Title: Rue Dakar. Beirut,1991 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Gabriele Basilico / Castello di Rivoli Printer Location: Printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriele Basilico: Rue Dakar. Beirut,1991Artist: Gabriele Basilico Title: Rue Dakar. Beirut,1991 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Gabriele Basilico / Castello di Rivoli Printer Location: Printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GABRIELE BASILICO - Rue Dakar. Beirut,1991Artist: Gabriele Basilico Title: Rue Dakar. Beirut,1991 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Gabriele Basilico / Castello di Rivoli Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x18.5 cm - 5.9x9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola napoletana metà del XIX secoloNapoli, Palazzo Donn'Anna a Posillipo matita su cartoncino, cm 26 x 35,5 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2019Beyrouth Centre Ville (Beirut City Center)By Gabriele Basilico (Author),Rene Burri (Author),Raymond Depardon (Author), Fouad Elkoury (Author),Robert Frank (Author),Josef Koudelka (Author),Dominique Edde (Author) First edition, firSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER BEARD. OLTRE LA FINE DEL MONDO volume autografatoPETER BEARD. OLTRE LA FINE DEL MONDO volume autografato dell'esposizione a cura di Peter T. Turney tenuta a Palazzo Reale, Sala delle Cariatidi di Milano, cm 27,5x20 edito da Grafiche Milani, Milano 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Six Pill/Trinket BoxesSix pill/trinket boxes, including 1) Capodimonte "Palazzo Reale" Napoli, 1763 (2), Staffordshire Battersea (2), Limoges and two others.See Sold Price
Sold2020Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli"Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli" gouache cm. 60x40See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold20191762 Italian Work Antiquities Egyptian“Della Origine Delle Leggi, Delle Arti, E Delle Scienze….” Printed at Napoli by Antonio Cervone, MDCCLXII (1762). Title leaf xxiv, 290, [2]. Two engraved plates including one folding of EgyptianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raccolta Degli Storici E. Cronisti" Regno Delle DueRaccolta Degli Storici E. Cronisti" Regno Delle Due Sic: Lie Napoli. Borel E. Bompard. 1839. 10-3/4" x 7-3/4". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2015[Mantua] Bottani, Palazzo del Te, 1783FIRST ED. OF THIS WORK OF BOTTANI ON THE BEAUTIES OF PALAZZO DEL TE IN MANTUA Bottani, Giovanni. Descrizione storica delle pitture del Regio-Ducale Palazzo del Te fuori della Porta di Mantova detta PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogo delle Oreficerie del Mvseo Nazionale di NapoliCatalogo delle Oreficerie del Mvseo Nazionale di Napoli Breglia L. (1941). Roma, Libreria Dello Stato. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Jodice (Napoli , 1934 - ) - Pesci spadaStampa fotografica, cm. 74x74. Esposizioni: 2006, Mimmo Jodice Light, 28 gennaio - 26 febbraio, Villa delle Rose, Bologna (ripr. in cat. p. 97).See Sold Price
Sold2016Capaccio, Delle impreseCapaccio Giulio Cesare, Delle imprese trattato [...] in tre libri diviso. In Napoli: ex officina Horatij Salviani, appresso Gio.Giacomo Carlino, & Antonio Pace, 1592. 3 parti in 1 volume in-4°&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Delle Notizie Del Bello Dell'Antico E Del Curioso"Delle Notizie Del Bello Dell'Antico E Del Curioso Della Citta. Ci Napoli. Napoli 1792. Five volumes. 7-1/2" x 5". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Kiton Napoli Porcelain Ash TrayVintage Kiton Napoli Porcelain Ash Tray, reads Ciro Paone Spa Viale delle Industrie on verso, together with a group of vintage advertising ashtrays including Statler Hotel Blue porcelain with center mSee Sold Price
2021Vatican Studio Framed Mosaic PlaqueVatican Studio Framed Mosaic Plaque of the "Madonna delle Stoffe", early 20th c., by Lodovico Lucietto, after the 17th c. painting by Carlo Dolci in the Palazzo Pitti, label on reverse with artist namSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.d'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 Marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1 Marzo 1938)€400
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare KEITH HARING (1958-1990) 1982 Bayer Suite "All Heart" Ltd. Ed. Offset Lithograph$450(4 bids)
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare KEITH HARING (1958-1990) 1982 Bayer Suite "Angel" Ltd. Ed. Offset Lithograph$450(3 bids)
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare KEITH HARING (1958-1990) 1982 Bayer Suite "Three Men" Ltd. Ed. Offset Lithograph$500(4 bids)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam H Bailey, American 1930-2020, Untitled, Still Life, 1982, etching, ed. 42/50$150
4 days LeftPropstorePINK FLOYD: THE WALL (1982) - Original The Marching Hammer Animation Cel and Pencil Drawing, 1982£600
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMerrill Dean Mahaffey, New Mexico, Arizona (b. 1937), Roadside, New Mexico, 1982, acrylic on canvas$750
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsCrosby, Stills & Nash | 1982 Hand-Written Dictionary Of Banned Studio Phrases$200
5 days LeftPasarelVivian E. Browne (American, 1929-1993) - Xmas Card, Acrylic on Silk above Canvas, 1982.$100
4 days LeftPropstoreMICKEY MOUSE (COMIC STRIP) - Original Hand-Drawn Comic Strip by Carson Van Osten, 1982£150