Sold2020Architecture. PALLADIO. I quattro libriPALLADIO, Andrea. I quattro libri dell'architettura di Andrea Palladio. Ne' quali, dopo vn breue trattato de' cinque ordini, & di quelli auertimenti, che sono piu necessarij nel fabricare; si tratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Binding. PETRARCA. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate.PETRARCA, Francesco. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate, insieme alcune belle annotazioni, tratte dalle dottissime prose di monsignor Bembo, ... In Lyone, appresso Gulielmo Rouillio, 15588See Sold Price
Sold2023Marco Raugei (American, 1958-2006) questi sono i cavalli i bambini, 1996Marco Raugei (American, 1958-2006) questi sono i cavalli i bambini, 1996 ink on paper signed Marco Raugei, titled and dated (verso) 19 5/8 x 13 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lotto di sei reggilibri in metallo con diversi decori.Lotto di sei reggilibri in metallo con diversi decori. Marcati sotto la base, Galbiati - Milano - Made in Italy I reggilibri non sono attribuiti a FornasettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO(Alessandria, 1587 - 1635) San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 51X40 Il taglio dell'immagine, il volto e il carattere tenebroso suggeriscono una attribuzione del dipinto a Giuseppe Vermiglio. Non poche sono lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quattordici piatti piani Germania, ManifatturaPorcellana. Marca: "Rosenthal Bavaria" con rose incrociate e corona in verde. Diametro cm 27,7. Conservazione: ottima, , Questi lussuosi piatti sono decorati in oro con una fascia con rocailles sullaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SHADDA, CAUCASO, META' DEL XIX SECOLOA SHADDA, CAUCASUS, MID 19TH CENTURY cm 175X185 Questi due tessuti caucasici sono in lana finemente ritorta a mano ed interamente ricamati. Il fondo giallo e il motivo decorativo riproduce un simboloSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULKIR UZBEKISTAN, ASIA CENTRALE, 1900 CIRCACM 300X120 Conosciuti anche come pelli d'orso, questi morbidi tappeti tribali delle etnie uzbeke sono composti da quattro fasce lunghe cucite tra loro,. Il motivo centrale è il cosiddetto 'reticoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of bottles. Paris, Samson manufacture, beginningPorcellana policroma. Marca: non visibile. Altezza cm 30,3. Tre manici staccati e ricomposti in restauro Con montature in bronzo sono dipinte a motivi Kakiemon che imitano le porcellane della ManifattSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c) - STARTING PRICE UPON REQUESTAntichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c)- STARTING PRICE UPON REQUEST - 80 cent arancio annullato Piacenza 29.11 (59) - grandi margini - dei tre soli esemplari noti perfetti l'unico in questa gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 sertie d'un saphir de 11.117 carats taille ovale, Ceylan, non chauffé selonBague or 750 sertie d'un saphir de 11.117 carats taille ovale, Ceylan, non chauffé selon rapport SSEF n°121714 daté du 04/04/2022, doigt 53-13. Le saphir est actuellement vendu dessertiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman Non Et NonOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "Non Et Non". The framed original is approx 23" x 3" x 37 1/2" and it weighs 8.0lbs. The original itself is approx 15" x 30". The framed original is in a good, vintage cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ueli Berger for Stendig, Non Stop sofaUeli Berger, Stendig Non Stop sofa, Designed 1972 Model no. DS-600De Sede for Stendig 22 Sections each: 29.5" x 10" x 39" with ends having arms, approximately 18 feet in length, De Sede Non-Stop sofaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE SEDE DS-600 'NON STOP' SOFA (14)'Snake' sofa, comprising 14 modular articulating sections with red leather over a beige felt-wrapped frame, original tags h. 30 w. 140 d. 40 in. Provenance: Purchased from a NYC gallery early 1980's ,See Sold Price
Sold2022LI ZHENWEI (B. 1987) Non Existent #10, 2012LI ZHENWEI (B. 1987) Non Existent #10, 2012 signed in Chinese characters and dated '2012' (on the reverse); signed again and dated again 'Li Zhenwei 2012' (on the turning edge) oil on canvas 59 x 59 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020De Sede DS-600 Snake Non Stop 20 Section SofaDesigned by Ueli Burger, Perduzzi-Riva and Urlich distributed by Stendig. 22 section burnt orange leather sectional and black felt sofa. Fastening hardware exhibits oxidation and sofa exhibits areasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi&Moi platine sertie d'une émeraude colombienne de 1.262 non huilée selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berger, Peduzzi-Riva & Ulrich, 'Non Stop' Sofa (22)Ueli Berger, Elenora Peduzzi-Riva & Heinz Ulrich Twenty-two piece 'Non Stop' sectional sofa, model no. DS-600, 1980s Leather, felt, steel. Manufactured by De Sede, Switzerland and distributed by StendSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) ‘Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto’ (ThereGelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s 30,3 x 40,3 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Italy LITERATURE Enzo Carli (ed.), Giacomelli: La forSee Sold Price
Sold20231998 Porsche Boxster Convertible 76,000 Non Actual Miles Warning-Odometer Discrepancy, VinVehicle last registered in 2019, from New Albany, Ohio estate.Car runs and drives but clutch needs to attention, passenger window not working, inside drivers door handle does not open vehicle, hood reSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Battery Op Non Stop Robot.Part of the Gang of 5. Includes hard to find original box. Box shows great scene of robot working on planet and being watched by his owner and wife. Made by Modern Toys Japan. Box does have one smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASUDAYA BATTERY OP NON STOP LAVENDER ROBOT w/BOXMasudaya battery operated Non Stop Robot aka Lavender Robot. This is one of the coveted "Gang of 5" one of the most sought after robots out there. This robot is all original and in wonderful conditionSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
Jun 13FinarteStudio 3P (Arnaldo Pomodoro, Giò Pomodoro, Giorgio Perfetti) - Coffee table, 1955 ca.€11,000
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "Non siamo più artisti...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR NEWSPAPER & NON COMMISSION OFFICER BELT WITH BELT PLATE$250(5 bids)
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesUtagawa Kunisada, Japanese (1786-1864), Sono Sugata Yukari No Utsushi-e, woodblock print$100
191 Lots AwayArt Research ParisMORICE LIPSI (1898-1986) Sculpture géométrique abstraite en granit, taille directe. Non signée.€400
3 days LeftTaylor & HarrisGabriele De Vecchi Italian Solid Sterling Silver Don Quixote Figure Malachite$1,200
259 Lots AwayForum AuctionsItaly.- Zuccagni-Orlandini (Attillio) Atlante Geografico degli stati Italiani...[&] Atlante£1,500
257 Lots AwayForum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800
210 Lots AwayArt Research ParisADRIANA ESCOBAR (XXe siecle) Technique mixte sur toile, bouche et nez en relief. Non signé.€50
Featured2 days LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce 1937 Drink Dr. Pepper Drink a Bite to Eat Emb. SST Sign w/ Bottle$1,100(7 bids)