Sold2018Gabriel Fahr-Becker; Wiener Werkstaette 1903-1932Gabriel Fahr-Becker; Wiener Werkstaette 1903-1932. 1995. TaschenSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Vols., History of Art & Design(6) Vols., History of Art & Design, Includes: 1) Allan Kaprow. Assemblage, Environments & Happenings. Abrams, 1966; 2) Fahr-Becker. Wiener Werkstaette 1903-1932. Taschen, 1995; 3) Italian Futurism 190See Sold Price
Sold2017Wienner Werkstaette 1903 - 1932Wienner Werkstaette Author: Gabriele Fahr-Becker Illustrations Color B/W Illustrations Dated: 1995 Publisher: Taschen Size: 4to BindingSee Sold Price
Sold20242 vintage Wiener Werkstaette postcards, New Year, Christmas, good condition.2 vintage Wiener Werkstaette postcards, New Year, Christmas, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau handbag, Ca. 1910/15, Wiener Werkstaette Circle ofArt Nouveau handbagCa. 1910/15Wiener Werkstaette Circle ofGlass bead embroideryLength 21 cmFour small holesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteEduard Josef Wimmer-WisgrillVienna 1882 - 1961 ViennaFashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteWatercolour pencil drawing 29 x 12 cm, with frame 43 x 33 cm Signed and dated 1916 at bottom centreIn 1909See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteEduard Josef Wimmer-WisgrillVienna 1882 - 1961 ViennaFashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette Watercolour pencil drawing 24.5 x 19 cm, with frame 43 x 33 cm Monogrammed and dated 1921 lower rightIn 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteEduard Josef Wimmer-WisgrillVienna 1882 - 1961 ViennaFashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteWatercolour pencil drawing25 x 19 cm, with frame 43 x 33 cmMonogrammed bottom rightIn 1909, the Wiener WerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteEduard Josef Wimmer-WisgrillVienna 1882 - 1961 ViennaFashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteWatercolour pencil drawing 25 x 19.5 cm, with frame 43 x 33 cm Signed bottom centreThe Wiener WerkstaetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Werkstaette German Postcard & Titanic CardWiener Werkstaette German Postcard #132 and "Steamer Titanic" Postcard -See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHWEIGER, Werner J. Wiener Werkstaette. Kunst UndSCHWEIGER, Werner J. Wiener Werkstaette. Kunst Und Handwerk 1903-1932. Vienna: Edition Christian Brandstaetter, 1982. 11 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches, 285pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original dusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art and desigh in Vienna 1903-1932 WIENER WERKSTAETTE: Kunst und HandwerkWERNER J. SCHWEIGER WIENER WERKSTAETTE: Kunst und Handwerk (Art and desigh in Vienna 1903-1932) Wien, 1982 Size 9 3/4 by 11 3/4" Hard bound w/ dust jacket. Slip case. Text in German. 285 pages, fullySee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF HOFFMANN TISCHLAMPEJOSEF HOFFMANN 1870 Brtnice - 1956 Wien TISCHLAMPE OEsterreich, Wiener Werkstaette, 1920 Messing, getrieben, elektrifiziert (nicht geprueft). H. 37,5 cm. An Kabeloeffnung Stempel 'Wiener/Werk/staette'See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann, Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna, Business card trayJosef HoffmannPirnitz 1870 - 1956 ViennaBusiness card traySilver pierced, stamped, decor ivy pattern humped, original glass insert, small cutout on the upper rimManufacture: Wiener Werkstaette beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann, Pendant LampJOSEF HOFFMANNPendant lamp designed in 1917 for the fabric Department of the Wiener Werkstaette, 2000'sFabric, metal. Produced by WOKA, Austria.Manufacturer's label inside canopy. See Sold Price
Sold2024Two bowlsTwo bowls Probably Josef Hoffmann (design), Wiener Werkstaette, L. Moser & Sons, Karlsbad (execution), ca. 1923/24 Mass coloured red glass with peel cut. One bowl on the underside inscribed: MOSER KARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann, Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna, Bottle stopper silverJosef HoffmannPirnitz 1870 - 1956 ViennaBottle stopper silverManufacture: Wiener Werkstaette ca. 1925Height to silver rim 3.5 cmDiameter 5,5 cmMarks: WW, Toucan headSilverWeight 39,1 gram, totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Art Deco/Art Nouveau BooksDESCRIPTION: (6) Art Deco/Art Nouveau Books, (5) hardcovers, (1) softcover. (1) Art Nouveau by Gabriele Fahr-Becker, copyright by Konemann Verlagsgesellschaft mbH Bonner Strabe 1997, with dust cover.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Art Lot, 4 VolumesFahr-Becker, Gabriele, ed. Japanese Prints, Taschen, 2001. (br> Neuer, Roni, Ukiyo-E, 250 Years of Japanese Art, New York, Mayflower Books, 1979. Lane, Richard. Images From the Floating World, The JapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese PrintsJapanese Prints edited by Gabriele Fahr-Becker in good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugène-Antoine Aizelin, FRENCH, 19th centuryEugène-Antoine Aizelin. Bronze, dark brown patina, raised on a later associated beige columnar marble pedestal.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Becker's White Hurricane GuitarJason Becker's White Hurricane Guitar A sponsorship deal with now-defunct Hurricane Guitars marked the beginning of Jason's professional career. This white 'superstrat' style guitar was designed to meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Becker's Blue Hurricane GuitarJason Becker's Blue Hurricane Guitar Jason's album Perpetual Burn was a pioneering work, establishing Jason as a composer as well as an unparalleled virtuoso. The album combines elements of metal, jazSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAntique Gustav Becker Gilt Wood Wall Clock, German - A gilt wood cased German wall clock. Enamel$500
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWiener Werkstätte, Six compote bowls with saucers, c. 1920€300
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWiener Werkstätte, Necklace with cherries, c. 1920€400
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALAIN PROST probably presentation helmet of Stefan Becker (Becker Design) for Alain Prost (Snell€500
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO BECKER DUSSELDORF complete press kit by the company Auto Becker Dusseldorf, all in all 17€1,500
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsNostradamus Prediction Chests. Arizona: Larry Becker, 1990s...$200