Sold2022Gaetano Capone (Italy,NY,1845-1920) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Gaetano Capone (Italian, New York, 1845 - 1920) NAME: Cityscape - Maiori, Italy MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some tears/damages to right edge (1" longest). Some age toning. Some minoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Capone Antique Impressionist Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist landscape painting by Gaetano Capone (1845-1920). Oil on board, circa 1900. Framed. Signed. Image size, 7H x 10L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Capone (American, 1845 - 1920)Gaetano Capone (American, 1845 - 1920), "Angelic Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower left "G. Capone", 10" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Scena di Caccia'Lot 73 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Scena di Caccia' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with an Umbrian hunting scene, signed to base 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches Additional InformaSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Paula Ferg Franz attribuito a, Scena di cacciaolio su rame, W. 35 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo attivo a Roma nel XVII secolo Scena di mercatoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024[MAP]. ORTELIUS, Abraham. Peregrinationis Divi Pauli Typus Corographicus. 1592.[MAP]. ORTELIUS, Abraham (1527-1598). Peregrinationis Divi Pauli Typus Corographicus. Antwerp, 1592. Engraved map with hand-coloring. Matted, framed, and double glazed, visible area 381 x 533 mm (unexSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marroneVaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marrone con scena di paesaggio, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piastrella in maiolicaPiastrella in maiolica policroma. cm 36,5x26,5 Rarissima piastrella in maiolica decorata a gran fuoco con smalti policromi. Essa rappresenta una scena di fantasia legata ai canoni titipi della "ChinosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Cormon(France, 1845-1924) Oil on canvas life size portrait of an elegant young woman likely French. The piece is well executed and signed lower left. Two patches to canvas at lower middle section. Some sligSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Lefeuvre (1845-1924): Les Fondeurs du Moyen AgeAlbert Lefeuvre (1845-1924): Les Fondeurs du Moyen Age Bronze and gilt figural centerpiece, with incised mark, centered by an inverted bell, supported by two youths.  18 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yellow gold pillbox, the cover with an openwork huntingYellow gold pillbox, the cover with an openwork hunting scene on green enamel, g 55.87, length cm 6.20, width cm 4.30, h cm 1.20 circa. IT Scatola in oro giallo, il coperchio con scena di caccia a traSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plauto, Tito MaccioComoediae uiginti nuper emendatae Parma, Ottavuano Sadeio e Matteo Ugoleto, 1510. In 2°. Superbo frontespizio figurato inciso in legno con scena di una delle commedie entro cornice architettonica diSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome-enamelled porcleain vase decorated with aA polychrome-enamelled porcleain vase decorated with a landscape scene, calligraphy and sealsChina, 20th century(h. 32 cm.)Vaso in porcellana policroma con scena di paesaggio, calligrafia e sigilloCinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al falcone entro un bordo a racemi decorato con arma araldica; poche usure Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 24,4 A CASee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper521718 GALILEO GALILEI 3 volumes OPERE illustrated VELLUM BOUND antique SCARCE$4,000
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jan de Momper, detto Monsu' X (Anversa, 1614 - Anversa, 1684) - Paesaggio con scena di caccia€3,800
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Donna di lotta' (Fighting woman) 100 x 28 x 28cm (39 3/8 ...£1,000
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Speed skater, 1983€15,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Una ventata é un soffio di libertá' (A breath i...£13,000