Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramicGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramic decorated in pure gold with bucrania festoon, acanthus scrolls and ribs. Execution by Fornaci San Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2020Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso inGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso in ceramica smaltata decorato in policromia. Fornaci San Lorenzo,, 1939-1943ca. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 18,5)See Sold Price
Sold2016Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956)Campagna di Merlaia olio su legno, cm 32,5 x 41 firmato in basso a destra: G CHINI Sul retro: firma e titolo di mano dell'artista; numero di riferimento (17). Notes: oil on wood, 32,5 x 41 cm signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze, 1873 - 1956) - Brocca monoansataIn grés salato decorato in blu e arancione con motivo vegetale. Marcato con griglia della Fornace San Lorenzo e numero impresso. cm. 18 (altezza).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramicaCHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramica per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1912. Cifre impresse sotto la base '38 SCI 12'. Altezza cm 38, larghezza 55. A large ceramic vase manufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2024Galileo Chini - Italian Art Nouveau Faience ChargerA hand-painted and glazed faience art pottery charger attributed to Italian artist Galileo Chini (1873-1976). Depicting a portrait of a Renaissance maiden holding a flower, with a Hispano Moresque desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX.Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX. Grande anfora biansata in ceramica decorata in policromia a raffaellesche e figure mitologiche. Anse a satiri a tutto tondo. Base di forma ottagonaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica conGiudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica con decoro geometrico nel tono del verde Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1950 alt. cm 47,5 &See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Late Roman Terracotta Amphora w/ TL Report**First Time At Auction** Roman, late Imperial Period, ca. 4th to late 6th century CE. A thick, buff ceramic amphora, with a bullet-like shape, small, thick, ring/loop handles on the edges of the shouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTAMarcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTA in ceramica smaltata su base in metallo Firmato e datato alla base Produzione Italia, 1974 cm H32 (H4See Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Blackware AmphoraHan dynasty, double handled vessel with 20 circular bronze mounts, textured design on neck, molded swirls, 12-5/8 x 12 in. [Asian Ceramics] [Asian Bronzes] Note: With Thermoluminescence Analysis ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Cressey (1916-2013): Large Ceramic Vesselstoneware with drip glaze; unsigned 26 1/2 x 14 in. (67.3 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Russ Vogt, Large Ceramic Totem Sculpture146" x 14" x 14". Large ceramic sculpture by Minnesota artist Russ Vogt, consisting of 19 large handmade and glazed ceramic pieces threaded onto a tall steel pole, including colorful abstract forms anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Ceramic Glazed Planter, Anduze StyleLarge ceramic planter with garland and medallion details. Cracked on the bottom as shown in photos. Size:26.5"T x 24.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSOMalaga 1881 - Mougins 1973 Centaure, 1956 Ceramica parzialmente smaltata, diam. cm 42,3 Timbrata, marchiata e numerata sul retro Esemplare 56/100 Bibliografia: G.Bloch, Pablo Picasso, Catalogue de l'oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage de Faune Tourmenté (A.R. 320), 1956 ceramic plate, painted in colors and partially glazed stamped 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Empreinte Originale de Picasso,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yixing Ceramic Large Pair of Teapots, 18thCChina, Yixing ceramic, globular flattened form, decorated in famille rose enamels and gold with floral sprays and motifs. Marks to bottom. Dim.:32,5; 35cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare & Monumental Art Nouveau SCI LAVENO Italy Green & Yellow Ceramic Cachepot$500
2 days LeftJasper52Large and impressive Danish private collection (Total of 42 vases, bowls, figurines, etc.) Soren$110
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsPair of Italian wall lamps in gilt metal and glass made by Banci Firenze, Circa 1980s€500
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$1,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Mid century blue table lamp art pottery large ceramic crackle glazed finish by stiffel$480
2 days LeftJasper52Aldo Londi for Bitossi, Italy, large ceramic table lamp. Cream colored with turquoise decoration.$340
6 days LeftCollective HudsonDelft Hand-Painted Tile Top Antique Ebonized Wood Table, 19th Century$400
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and Paperwork$900(5 bids)