Sold2022Painting, Gary LangGary Lang (American, b. 1950), "Drury," acrylic on canvas, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Brian Gross Fine Art, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas (unframed): 27.25" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stearns Thomas, Venini, Murano, 1960 caA blown glass vase with an Incalmo base and a spiral decor. Old label, altezza cm 30,5, diametro cm 9,5, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla Venini, Catalogo della mostra (Isola diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Divano a tre posti, 1960 ca.Divano a tre posti Metallo laccato, tessuto, ottone. 1960 ca. cm 84x236x100See Sold Price
Sold2019Grande lampadario a plafone, 1960 ca.Grande lampadario a plafone Ottone, metallo nichelato, vetro opalino satinato. 1960 ca. h cm 28, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca., Coppia di poltronePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Coppia di poltrone che si rifanno al celebre modello di Marco Zanuso ’Lady’, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestite in tessuto a fiori, piedi a spilloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coppia di poltrone, 1960 ca.Coppia di poltrone Legno, tessuto, metallo laccato, ottone. 1960 ca. cm 83x83x85See Sold Price
Sold2019Lampada da tavolo a neon, 1960 ca.Lampada da tavolo Perspex, ottone, neon. 1960 ca. cm 9x80x8See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Nason - Hanging lamp LS134, 1960 ca.h 45 x 40 cm opaline blown glass and chromed metal structure. Mazzega Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lampada da tavolo, 1960 ca.Lampada da tavolo Ottone, vetro opalino satinato, metallo laccato. 1960 ca. h cm 46, prof. cm 25, diam. diff. cm 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Magazine rack, 1960 ca.h 38,5 cm width 43 cm depth 20,5 cm from serie Bassorilievo, laquered metal with screen-printed classical decoration. Fornasetti Manufacture. This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coppia di poltrone e un tavolino, 1960 ca.Coppia di poltrone e un tavolino Malacca, giunco. 1960 ca. Poltrone cm 72x75x71; tavolino cm 37x96x59See Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO FORNASETTI Prod. Fornasetti, Italia 1960 caPIETRO FORNASETTI Prod. Fornasetti, Italia 1960 ca Tavolo basso con struttura pieghevole e vassoio asportabile. Base in metallo laccato. Vassoio in metallo serigrafato. Etichetta originale. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fornasetti Piero, Six porcelain plates, Milan, 1960 ca.With a gold rim and a silk-screen decor. Maker's mark, diametro cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Tito Agnoli - Modular sofa, 1960 ca.h 67 x 70 x 83 serie Deca composed by 5 elements. Wooden structure and leather covering.Resin base. Arflex Manufacture. Marked under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo De Poli - Bowl, 1960 ca.h 4,5 cm diam. max 16 cm enamelled copper. Signed under the base. Atelier De Poli Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca., Coppia di sgabelliPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Coppia di sgabelli in legno laccato bianco, seduta circolare su tre piedi a sfere. Usure. cm Ø 30 x 41. AN ITALIAN PAIR STOOLS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Consolle con struttura in rame e ottone. Prod. Italia, 1960 ca.W. 160 - D. 30 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Lang Abstract PaintingGary Lang Abstract Painting, California b. 1950, signed on verso and dated 1989, acrylic on canvas, mounted on board, titled "Plaid Painting", Annina Nosei Gallery, NY label on verso, from collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016T. Agnoli, Coffee table, Cinova, 1960 caCoffee table designed by Tito Agnoli for Cinova in 1960 ca. Structure made in lacquered wood, partially mirrored top. Dimensions: h 20 cm, diameter 115 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo (1930-1971) - Set of glasses, 1960 ca.h 16 x 7 cm Smoke model, composed by 6 glasses.Arnlfo di Cambio Manufacture. Original box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Gaspari, Salviati, Murano, 1960 ca. A vase inVaso in vetro sommerso bicolore con fasce verdi. cm 31x12, altezza cm 15,5See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE SCANDINAVA 1960 ca., Coppia di lampade a sospensionePRODUZIONE SCANDINAVA 1960 ca. Coppia di lampade a sospensione a nove luci modello ‘Brutalist’ in ottone martellato. cm Ø 66 x Alt. 96. A SCANDINAVIAN PAIR OF SUSPENSION LAMPS.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca., Specchio da paretePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Specchio da parete, corpo rettangolare con bordi arrotondati, cornice in ottone, vetro specchiato. cm 22 x 145. AN ITALIAN WALL MIRROR.See Sold Price
Jun 13FinarteOsvaldo Borsani - Eugenio Gerli - Set composed by one table and four armchairs, 1960 ca.€600
Jun 13FinarteLe Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret, detto) - Jeanneret, Pierre - LC 1, 1960 ca.€900