Sold2023δ Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) Untitledδ Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009)UntitledThree screenprints in colours, 1968, each signed in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, each sheet 485 x 343mm (19 1/8 x 13 1/2in)δ This lot is soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009); One Plate, from Color inRupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) One Plate, from Color in the Round Portfolio, 1969 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 88/100, published by Galerie Wildbrand, Cologne, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUPPRECHT GEIGER German 1909-2009 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas abstract. Signed and attr. Rupprecht Geiger (German, 1909-2009). Signature on the lower right corner. 23.6 x 17.5 in. (60 x 44.5 cm). Geiger was born in Munich, the only child of painterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rupprecht Geiger COMPOSITION Color screenprintRupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) COMPOSITION Color screenprint, 1968, on card, signed and numbered 59/150 verso, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 26 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches; 667 x 597 mm. Frame 32 3/4 x 29 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rupprecht Geiger German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed illegibly on the lower left corner. Attributed to Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009, German). 43 x 34 cm (17.0 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rupprecht Geiger German Color Field Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Geiger on the lower right corner. Attributed to Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009, German) on the lower right corner. 58.5 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2021Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009),Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009), black circle on orange, color serigraph on wove paper (papier vélin), unsigned, 27,5 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Geiger (American, B. 1956) The CallPhilip Geiger (American, B. 1956) The Call Signed bottom left, oil on board. (24 x 32 in. (61 x 81.3cm)) Provenance Reynolds Gallery, Richmond, Virginia.Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2015Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico",Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico", 1919. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 46,5x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Bella Geiger (Brazilian, b. 1933)Anna Bella Geiger(Brazilian, b. 1933)"Pier & Ocean"oil on canvaseach signed49 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023100 oz Silver Bar - Geiger (Security Line Series/Scruffy)100 oz Silver Bar - Geiger (Security Line Series/Scruffy) Product ID: 83215 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Denomination: 100 oz Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Rupprecht Skrip teak wall lightCounterweighted wall light with articulating teak arms by Rupprecht Skrip, Germany 1950s. 48" H x 38" W x 62" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ward Bennett for Geiger Sled lounge chairs, pairWard Bennett (1917-2003) for Geiger Sled lounge chairs, pair USA, 2008 chrome-plated steel, leather paper labels 28 1/2"w x 30"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Joseph Geiger, Bachuntenzug (A BaccanalianKarl Joseph Geiger (Austrian, 1822 - 1905) Bachuntenzug (A Baccanalian Procession) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Karl Geiger. 17" x 21"; framed 23" x 27" in ornate gold frame Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP GEIGER (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "The Opening," 1990,PHILIP GEIGER (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "The Opening," 1990, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Geiger '90," verso paper labels; 30 1/4" x 36", framed 31 1/4" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022Willis & Geiger M 422 Flight JacketWillis and Geiger M 422 flight jacket, 1938-40's, contract no. s-74892, goatskin composition with knit waistband and cuffs, talon zipper with leather pull, size 36, small size, name 'Marie C. Finney'See Sold Price
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsPhilip Geiger, American (b.1956), woman holding toy, oil on board, 19 1/2"H x 15 1/2"W (sight), 26$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer10 oz Silver Bar - Geiger Edelmetalle (Original Square Series)$1(1 bid)