Sold2018G + S, Mc. Cormick Traktor + AnhaengerG + S, Mc. Cormick Traktor + Anhaenger, W.-Germany, 26 cm, Kst, Okt Z 1, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Steiff, Traktor + AnhaengerSteiff, Tractor + Trailer, W.-Germany, mixed constr., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2015Hausser, Elastolin, Traktor + AnhaengerHausser, Elastolin, Tractor + Trailer, paint d., C 1-/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin, Traktor 8029 + Anhaenger 8037Marklin, Tractor 8029 + Trailer 8037, W.-Germany, 1:43, diecast, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Gama, Traktor mit AnhaengerGama, Tractor with Trailer, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2015Gama, Traktor mit AnhaengerGama, Tractor with Trailer, W.-Germany, tin, bat. drive ok, front min. faded, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gama, Traktor mit AnhaengerGama, tractor with trailer, W.-Germany, tin, cw stiff, min. paint d., box C 1-, C 2+.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Geiger (American, B. 1956) The CallPhilip Geiger (American, B. 1956) The Call Signed bottom left, oil on board. (24 x 32 in. (61 x 81.3cm)) Provenance Reynolds Gallery, Richmond, Virginia.Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2015Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico",Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico", 1919. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 46,5x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ward Bennett for Geiger Sled lounge chairs, pairWard Bennett (1917-2003) for Geiger Sled lounge chairs, pair USA, 2008 chrome-plated steel, leather paper labels 28 1/2"w x 30"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Joseph Geiger, Bachuntenzug (A BaccanalianKarl Joseph Geiger (Austrian, 1822 - 1905) Bachuntenzug (A Baccanalian Procession) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Karl Geiger. 17" x 21"; framed 23" x 27" in ornate gold frame Provenance:See Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA collection of modern Tin Plate Toys including Ne-Kur Ucan Daire, Czechoslovakia Traktor and£18(1 bid)