Sold2018Gene Davis. Untitled Blue and Yellow, pastel(American, 1920-1985). Pastel on paper, pencil signed "Davis 1981," lr, sight size: 11 1/2 x 17 3/4 in., framed; Private collection, Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lenox Annual Boehm Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: A set of two Lenox Boehm annual porcelain plates composed of a 1972 Mountain Bluebird plate, and a 1978 Mockingbirds plate. Each includes original boxes and literature. CIRCA: 1970's ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Davis. Signed Sinbad's Dagger Poster. 1978.Davis, Gene (American 1920 - 1985). Sinbad's Dagger. 1978. Offset lithograph poster for Walker Art Center. Signed and inscribed in ink in l.r. Framed. 31" x 24". Condition: Sight very good. Not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT LENOX BOEHM BIRD PLATES.1970 Wood Thrush, 1971 Goldfinch, 1973 Meadowlark, 1977 Robins, 1979 Golden-Crowned Kinglets, 1978 Mocking Bird, 1980 Black-throated Blue Warblers and 1981 Eastern Phoebes. 10.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stoneware 2 gallon jugStoneware 2 gallon jug, West Troy, NY, decorated with cobalt blue bird on branch. 13 1/4 x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20213 19th c. American foil paintings19th c. American foil paintings 1). Girl with Blue Bird-12 x 9'' (o) 2). Two Birds on a Wreath- 15 x 19'' 3). Two Cows in Landscape with Sea in the Background- 9 1/2 x 13 1/2'' 3 reverse painted glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese cloisonne vaseChinese cloisonne vase- decorated with blue bird perched in flowering tree on a blue ground. 15''hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Blue Bird Musical Lighter HadsonMusic function is working. Original box and pouch.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Koson Ohara woodblocksKoson Ohara (Japanese 1877-1945) Two Ducks by Water; Two Blue Birds on Snowy Branch- 2 woodblocks in colors, each with 'Shoson' red chop, each tipped at upper corners, slight age and light toning. 3 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Barooshian 2 intagliosMartin Barooshian- ''Natural History''; ''Bluebird in Flight''- 2 intaglios in colors, both signed, titled, and numbered 9/16 and 20/50 in pencil, 'Natural History' with small tear in top margin, toniSee Sold Price
Sold2022University of Georgia Bluebird Musical LighterNice lighter. Music box is working.See Sold Price
Sold2018Talia Keinan (b. 1978) Israel (two)BLUE BIRD, manipulated paper collage, 8 ½ x 7 ½”; THREE WHITE MASKS, acrylic painted album cover, 12 ¼ x 12 ¼”, signed on verso; Both framed with glass. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gene Davis. Homage to Barnett Newman. A/P. 1976.Davis, Gene (American, 1920-1985). "Homage to Barnett Newman." 1976. Serigraph. Artist's Proof. Having fields of muted grey, white, red, yellow, and blue. Signed and dated l.l., editioned "A/P" l.r. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Gene Davis LithographsDavis, Gene (American, 1925-1985)Pair of Abstracted lithograpsh, landscape orientation with vertical bands, including: one in blue and one in green, circa 1980, both editioned and signed with one dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Style Woven Red Runner Carpet Blue BirdVintage Navajo Style Woven Red Runner Carpet Decorated with a Blue Bird. 20 inches W X 63 L. Gifted to the consignor in 1978See Sold Price
Sold2024GENE AUTRY & HOPALONG CASSIDY BOOKS1955 BLUE BIRD SHOE AUTRY BOOK, 1950 HOPALONG CASSIDY & 1989 REPRINT RED RYDERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terri Lee FashionsFour Terri Lee Fashions by Apple Valley, Calif. , four boxes by 7 x 7 1/2" Pink boxes with open fronts: Blue Bird Uniform #1353, Campfire girl #1352, Brownie Scout Uniform #3540, Gene Autry Roundup #2See Sold Price
Sold2020Spode Davis Collamore Bird Butterfly 9" Plate SETSpode Copeland (English). Set of 12 polychrome salad plates produced for Davis Collamore & Co. Hand painted flora and bird motif, with blue and gold borders. Marked DAVIS COLLAMORE & CO. FIFTH AVENUESee Sold Price
Sold20233 Cloisonne boxes3 Cloisonne boxes- 1). Floral and bird motif, on light green ground; 2). Central medallion with flowers and butterflies, on blue ground; 3). Central medallion with flowers and bird, on blue ground; ovSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two "Hannah Davis" Band BoxesTwo "Hannah Davis" Band Boxes, oval wooden covered boxes with old newspaper on the inside and wallpaper on the outside. a) 16" Oval x 12 1/2"T blue floral and bird wall paper original Jaffrey, NH "HanSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ BLUE BIRD "APPLETON NOVELTY CO". 6 FOR 3¢ GUM BALL VENDING MACHINE$350
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsBLUE BIRD PROFIT SHARING GUM BALL VENDING MACHINE WITH WITNESS WINDOWPURITY 1-2-3 GUM BALL VENDOR$400
177 Lots AwayBidhausHermes Long wallet Coin Compartment with coin purse Long Wallet Blue gene blue SilverHardware$1(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Glass Vases, Cream Color Ginger Jar with Blue Bird Design & Clear Handblown Yellow Vase$20