Sold2023Unknown Artist - Rainbird IILot 135 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Rainbird II (1984) steel signed indistinctly to underside 17 1/2 x 10 x 2 3/4 inches Provenance: From an Upper West Side CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Plaza IILot 83 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Plaza II collage and graphite on handmade paper sight: 13 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 17 x 25 x 1 inches, artist's frame with glazing Provenance: The GracielaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morley Melden - Le Carnaval IILot 209 Morley Melden American (XX-XXI) Le Carnaval II (1974) oil on canvas board signed lower right and verso 30 x 24 inches frame dimensions: 31 1/4 x 25 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Geometric Compositions (4 Works)Lot 70 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Geometric Compositions (4 Works) (2005) acrylic on canvas board each signed ”Americo” each: 11 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KartofelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pearson & Robins Modernist Sculpture - Beatrice (1992)**First Time At Auction** *This item may be oversized. Please inquire about shipping prior to bidding. Louis Pearson (American, 1925-2005) and Robbie Robbins (American, XX-XXI century). "Beatrice" braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Ashmore "The Gates II" Large Contemporary OilMarc Ashmore (American, XX) "The Gates II" oil painting on canvas, 2005, signed with title and date to verso, unframed. 40" H x 60" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman The Red Door Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), The Red Door, acrylic on canvas, February 17 2005, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 48" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Los Niños de Actopan / #90 (2 Works)Lot 152 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Los Niños de Actopan / #90 (2 Works) (1999) etching each signed lower right and editioned I/XII and II/XII plate (each): 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches unframed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seguso (XX sec.) LampadarioLampadario Vetro colorato soffiato, ottone. Prod. Seguso, 1935 ca. h cm 102; diam. cm 53See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra & Tobia Scarpa (XX-XXI) BenettonAfra & Tobia Scarpa (XX-XXI)BenettonPair of stoolsChromed metal, brass and leatherModel created in 1985H 45 × L 54 × P 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shonto Begay, Days of Hard Lines II, 2005Shonto Begay(Dine [Navajo], b. 1954)Days of Hard Lines II, 2005acrylic on canvassigned and dated lower right: S Begay 05inscribed verso upper stretcher bar: Days of Hard lines II 7/0524 x 30 in. (60.9See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Fornasari (XX sec.) Mobile consoleMobile console Legno, cristallo molato e argentato, tessuto. Vicenza, 1952 cm 275x100x48See Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan MCCLELLAN (XX-XXI) Blown and Sandblasted Glass VesselDuncan MCCLELLAN (XX-XXI) Blown and sandblasted glass vessel, "Men A Morphis" Height 13 in. (33.02 cm.) signed in script: Duncan McClellanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan MCCLELLAN (XX-XXI) Blown and Sandblasted Glass VesselDuncan MCCLELLAN (XX-XXI) Blown and sandblasted glass vessel, "BEES IN DUNCAN'S GARDEN" Height 12 1/4 in. (31 cm.) signed in script: Duncan McClellanSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREW BYERS (NEW ZEALANDER, XX/XXI) MIXED FLORALANDREW BYERS (NEW ZEALANDER, XX/XXI) MIXED FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, compound example, featuring three large yellow blossoms with scattered white and yellow blooms, white tSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXI)TAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXI)HALLOWSérigraphie en couleur sur papierCollaboration Takashi Murakami x Virgil AblohŒuvre signée à la main et numérotée à 300See Sold Price
Sold2018Willy DARO (XX-XXI) Table basse carrée en bronze etWilly DARO (XX-XXI) Table basse carrée en bronze et laiton doré à décor de feuillages sur le plateau Signé sur le plateau 38 x 90 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max ''United We Stand II'' 2005 AcrylicPeter Max (b.1937 American) ''United We Stand II'' 2005 Acrylic Enhanced Lithograph 24''x18'' Image. Signed upper right. Gallery framed 38''x32''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, XX/XXI) BUTTERFLIES AND FLORALRICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, XX/XXI) BUTTERFLIES AND FLORAL GARLAND LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, compound example, featuring two black and orange Monarch butterflies with white spots flying towarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lella & Massimo & David VIGNELLI & LAW (XX-XXI)Lella & Massimo & David VIGNELLI & LAW (XX-XXI) 'Serenissimo' Post mordern dining room table with glass top (300 x 110 cm). (110 x 300 x 72 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan URBINA (XX-XXI) Venezuelan painting, dated 2013Juan URBINA (XX-XXI) Venezuelan painting, dated 2013 and titled: Rompecabezas ( Puzzle ). 36 7/8 H x 29 W framed. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, XX/XXI) MONARCH BUTTERFLY ANDRICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, XX/XXI) MONARCH BUTTERFLY AND FLORAL GARLAND LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, compound example, featuring an orange and black Monarch butterfly with white spots flying abSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, XX/XXI) TEN-DAHLIA BOUQUETRICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, XX/XXI) TEN-DAHLIA BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, ten dahlia blooms in light pink, fuchsia, yellow, purple, and burnt orange, each having green leaves protrudinSee Sold Price
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsJacques & Dani RUELLAND (XX-XXI) 'Pebble & Vase' (W:17 x H:17,5 cm)€400
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsMartin STOLL (XX-XXI) and Karl DITTERT (1915) 'Office Chair' for Giroflex. (L:61 x W:61 x H:95 cm)€160