Sold2017AM HAFENGEORG FISCHHOF ('A.L. TERNI; J. WAGNER') 1859 Wien - 1914 ebenda Am Hafen Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 82 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'J. Wagner'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Fischhof (1859 Vienna - 1914 Ibid)Georg Fischhof (1859 Vienna - 1914 Ibid), Spring Mood. Georg Fischhof. Oil on canvas, 43 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Fischhof (Austria) Harbor Scene Oil PaintingGeorg Fischhof (Austria 1859-1914) oil on canvas of harbor scene, signed lower right with one of his pseudonym signatures J. Wagner, he also used other pseudonym names throuhout his career such as JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Fischhof, "Fisherboat At the Dutch Coast"J. Claiton, aka Georg Fischhof (Austrian, 1859-1914), 19th century oil on canvas depicting a fishing boat off the coast, signed "J. Claiton" l.r., titled verso, 21 3/4" x 26 3/4" canvas, 27 1/2" x 32See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES WATTERSTON HERALD (SCOTTISH 1859-1914) HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT FROM THE RIVERJAMES WATTERSTON HERALD (SCOTTISH 1859-1914) HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT FROM THE RIVER Signed, watercolour(20cm x 27cm (8in x 10.5in))Provenance: Ewan Mundy Fine Art, GlasgowSee Sold Price
Sold2016WOODI ISHMAEL (AL, 1914-1995) - Olin Mathieson Plant atWOODI ISHMAEL (AL, 1914-1995) - Olin Mathieson Plant at Doe Run in Brandenburg, KY, late 1950s, oil on board, signed "Woodi" lower left. In gold molded cove frame, 22 1/2" x 28", SS: 18 1/2" x 24". FiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEITHANS ZAZTKA (ATTR.) 1859 Wien - 1945 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEIT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 92,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 106 cm). Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Lorey Groll(New Mexico/Arizona, 1866-1952) Near Laguno, New Mexico, December 25, 1914, signed lower right "A.L. Groll" and titled signed and dated verso, oil on canvas, 8 x 10 in.; original fine carved and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN NORWEGISCHE FJORD LANDSCHAFT (1901)GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN 1842 Stavangen - 1914 Berlin Norwegian fjord landscape (1901) Oil on wood. Visible size 23 x 35 cm (F. 37 x 49 cm). Signed lower right 'Anton Rasmussen'. Verso: remains of an adhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Brooch #43, 1909 To 1914This very rare brooch features 2 chrysoprase cabochons and two pieces of carved amber. It measures 2 inches wide and 4 inches long and is elaborately marked. The marks include "826S" and "Copenhagen,"See Sold Price
Sold2017Abbasid al-Mansur 753-775 AD Gold DinarAbbasid: al-Mansur (AH 136-158 / 753-775 AD AD), AV dinar, No Mint, year AH 145, It is Album-21 4.20 gr. - 17.8 mm. XFSee Sold Price
2023Islamic Samanids Nasr II Ahmad AH 301-331 Gold DinarSamanids. Nasr II b. Ahmad. AH 301-331 / AD 914-943. AV Dinar (22.2mm, 3.36 g, 3h). Al-Muhammadiya mint. Dated AH 318 (AD 930/1). Elaborate calligraphy with braided lam-alifs and ornament formed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019ISLAMIC Abbasid Abbasid Gold al-Mahdi Gold DinarISLAMIC Abbasid. Abbasid Gold. al-Mahdi, Gold Dinar. (Baghdad). 770 AD/ 164 H. 4.26 gr. 18.7 mm. O:\ Single pellet in upper field. S.Album 214; Lavoix 679. Rare. XF\UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic coins Harun al-Rashid AH 170-193 Gold dinarAbbasid, temp. Harun al-Rashid 786-809 (AH 170-193) Gold dinar (Misr). AH 170 = 786/787. AV 3.85 gr. – 17.3 mm. For Ali bin Sulayman. Bernardi 63. Album 218.6. XF+See Sold Price
Sold2023al-Mansur (AH 136-158 / AD 754-775) gold Dinar Islamic coinsAbbasid. al-Mansur (AH 136-158 / AD 754-775) gold Dinar AH 152 = 769/770. AV 4.02 gr. – 18.2 mm. XF+See Sold Price
Sold2018ISLAMIC Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar GoldISLAMIC, Seljuks. Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar. AH 511-552 / AD 1118-1157. AV Dinar. 24 mm - 2.83 g, 3h. Balkh mint. Dated AH 519 (AD 1125/6). Album 1687A; ICV 1835. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2017ISLAMIC Abbasid Caliphate Al-Mahdi. 775-785. Gold DinarISLAMIC, Abbasid Caliphate. Al-Mahdi. AH 159-169 / AD 775-785. AV Dinar. 18.22 mm - 4.11 gr. Mitch.154ff, GOLD, ss. EXTREMELY FINESee Sold Price
Sold2017ISLAMIC Abbasid Caliphate Al-Mahdi. 775-785. Gold DinarISLAMIC, Abbasid Caliphate. Al-Mahdi. AH 159-169 / AD 775-785. AV Dinar. 19,16 mm - 4.12 gr. Mitch.154ff, GOLD, ss. EXTREMELY FINESee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen, (52) piece sterling fish serviceGeorg Jensen, (52) piece sterling fish service, Designed 1914, Denmark, 52 piece sterling silver fish set in Ornamental #55 pattern, each piece double-sided stem modeled as two intertwined fish endingSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ENSOR Senza titolo, 1914JAMES ENSOR 1860-1949 Senza titolo, 1914 Matita su carta cm. 27x21 Firma e anno al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lynn Chadwick (Londra 1914 - Stroud 2003)Figures, 1955 china acquarellata e inchiostro marrone su carta, cm 29 x 27_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Lynn Chadwick 1955_x000B_Al verso etichetta della galleria Open Art, Prato_x000B_Foglio gualSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GEORG RAPHAEL DONNER (1693 - 1741): "NEPTUNE"bronze with brown patina; inscribed to plaque "R. Donner / Wien 1739", inscribed to further plaque "Osterr-ungar Fechtournier / Manz 1896 / Ehrenpreis / gewidmet von herrn / Anton Dreher", foundry marSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGeorg Fischhof, Vienna 1859 - 1914 Vienna, Venice - Riva degli Schiavone€800
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique A. Lanternier (A L) Limoges - Made in France - Demitasse Cup and Saucer$25
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA ??PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA ??PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAl Valore Militare Guerre D'Italie 1859 Medal$1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
4 days LeftArches Royalty GalleryAntique Japanese Woodblock Print by Tsuji Shokyo from 1914$21(2 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Oak 4 Drawer Spool Cabinet with all original ads on al 4 sides. J&P Coats - Best Six$125(2 bids)
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$9,250(6 bids)
4 days LeftArches Royalty GalleryAntique Japanese Woodblock Print by Tsuji Shokyo from 1914$22(5 bids)