Sold2019Georg Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Large Fish KnifeGeorg Jensen Large Blossom Sterling Silver Fish Knife 9 3/4 inches Sterling Handle with a stainless Steel bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Oval TrayGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver handled oval tray No. 2D, with lightly hammered finish, designed by Georg Jensen, 13 3/8" x 6 3/8". Approximately 20.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN STERLING 'BLOSSOM' OVAL TRAYGEORG JENSEN STERLING 'BLOSSOM' TWO HANDLED OVAL TRAY, NO. 2E, W 13 1/4", L 22"IN THE BLOSSOM PATTERN, THE OPENWORK HANDLES HAVING FULLY MODELED FLOWER BUDS AND BEADED TENDRILS. HALLMARKS INCLUDING JESee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Blossom Large Serving SpoonGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Number 41 Ornamental Blossom Large Serving Spoon Old Mark. Piece in excellent estate fresh condition has never been monogrammed, with beautiful finish. Piece measures 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Large Blossom Bowl No. 2BGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Large Blossom Bowl No. 2B Beautifully handmade with two blossom motifs. A similar example can be seen in the book GEORG JENSEN HOLLOWARE, The Silver Fund Collection by DavSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Tray No. 2PGeorg Jensen sterling silver "blossom" oval tray no 2P. Post 1945 design. Measures 7" x 10 3/8". Superb condition. Perfect size for a creamer and sugar (shown in second image but not included) or as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammered sterling silver. Model 2E. Dated 1915-1930.Title: Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammered sterling silver. Model 2E. Dated 1915-1930. Brand: Georg Jensen Additional Information: Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Pattern TrayGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Pattern Tray Model no. 2 H, designed by Georg Jensen, circa 1933-4 Of oval form, with blossom-form handles, stamped GJ, 925.S, STERLING and DENMARK. Length over haSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray. Blossom pattern. Stamped 2P 10.5" x 7" Wt: 12.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lawrence deMatteo Sterling Blossom TrayWilliam Lawrence deMatteo (American, 1923-1988) modern sterling silver tray in the style of Georg Jensen, 20th century, floral handles, bamboo rim, maker's mark to underside. 13.75" L x 10.75" W. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN 4PC STERLING BLOSSOM TEA SERVICE.Set is comprised of an oval tray with open handles, egg form teapot with carved side handle, a creamer with carved side handle and a round covered sugar bowl raised on 3 feet. Tray marked marked "925.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Large Cake KnifeGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Large cake Serving Knife Blossom pattern 10 1/2 in length stainless bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Art Deco Sterling Silver TrayAmerican Large Art Deco Sterling Silver 2 Handle Tray in the Style of Georg Jensen. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent. Monogrammed.Dimension: Handle to Handle 15.25"Weight: 20 Ozt, 623 Gr. ProvenaSee Sold Price
2017STERLING. Georg Jensen Style Tea Service withServing Tray. Includes a teapot, coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and oval serving tray. All items with blossom finials and carved handles, and blossom handles to tray. Stamped, "Handmade, Sterling", withSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ServingA Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Blossom pattern. Comprising a large serving fork, a small pastry fork, and two medium forks Wt: 4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Danish Silver Oval Serving Tray, Georg Jensen* A Danish Silver Oval Serving Tray Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, 20th Century with blossom open-work handles marked DENMARK STERLING/ ARGENTERIE D'ART GEORG JENSEN 925.S 54 ozt Height 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Blossom pattern. Comprising a grave ladle and a large pastry server Wt: 10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Blossom pattern. Comprising a grave ladle and a large pastry server Wt: 10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Silver Blossom Serving Utensils, 3Group of three Georg Jensen sterling silver serving utensils, comprising a large spoon and a cold meat fork in the "Blossom pattern," and a two-tine lemon fork in the "Ornamental pattern," each markedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Danish Georg Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver TripartiteDanish Georg Jensen Blossom Sterling Tripartite Bowl. The deep well bowl cast with entwining blossom tendrils handles, the bowl with gilt wash, divided by a tripartite divider cast with a berry, "GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Tray with Handles51.8 ozt. Presentation inscription on reverse. Payment must be made by cash, check, or wire transfer. L 22" W 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Tray Denmark 223 AWonderful and heavy small size sterling silver tray by the famous house of Georg Jensen. Measures 6" by 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN "LILLY" STERLING BOWL/CANDY DISH & COVER.GEORG JENSEN "LILLY" STERLING BOWL/CANDY DISH & COVER. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling on the bottom. Condition: good with minor normal wear. Height 6 1/4 Inches Diameter 4 3/4 Inches. 10 Ounces Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Sauce BoatGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver double-handled sauce boat No. 71A, circa 1933-1944, 2 3/4"h. x 6"w. Approximately 5.6 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Original 5 5/8" Heirloom$10
9 hrs LeftJasper52Søren Georg Jensen for Georg Jensen, large and impressive bowl in sterling silver.$3,400
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley By Georg Jensen Sterling Dinner Knife Large w/ Short Handle$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Original 8 1/2"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle GJ Mark Double Spout 13"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH AS 6 1/8" Heirloom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Teaspoon Large aka Child's Spoon 6 1/8"$10
Featured5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8$4,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dinner Fork Large 7 3/4" Antique Flatware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dinner Fork Large 7 1/2" Flatware$10