Sold2023George W. Picknell (1864 - 1943) Oil on Canvas"Sundown, Laren, Holland", signed at the lower left. Dimensions:14" x 18", the frame 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021George Malva 1951-2015 Autumn Landscape PaintingGeorge Malva (Syrian, 1951-2015). Oil painting on canvas. An autumn landscape with bridges and city skyline in the distance. Artist signature, lower left, dated 1985. Housed in etched and gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malva Omar Hamdi (George Malva) (1951 - 2015)Oil on Canvas. Autumn scene with fallen orange leaves and two figures on lower right. Signed and dated 1973 on lower left. 23" X 35.5" (34" X 46"). Syrian painter who is researched under George MavlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE CHEREPOV (American, 1909-1987)Oil on canvas "Autumn in New England" (framed) Signed 24 1/4" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022George PicknellSilver Threads (Wooded Landscape) 24"x18" oil on canvas, lined signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE W. PICKNELL (Connecticut/Vermont/France,GEORGE W. PICKNELLConnecticut/Vermont/France, 1864-1943A path worn through a field. Signed lower right "G.W. Picknell".Oil on canvas, 23" x 31". Framed 29" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017George Read Barton; 20thC. American Oil SignedOil on canvas. Autumn Landscape. Signed l.r.; 12in. X 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Manner of George BickerstaffManner of George Bickerstaff (American, 1893-1954), California Autumn, oil on canvas, bears signature lower right, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 36.5"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsborouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges J. His, Early Autumn LandscapeGeorges J. His, early Autumn landscape, oil on canvas sight: 15 x 19.5", framed: 19 x 23" Provenance: The Estate of oil & gas entrepreneur Georges His, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold2022George A. Traver (American, 1864-1928)George A. Traver(American, 1864-1928)"The Song of Autumn"oil on canvassigned lower right40 x 48 inches (frame)27 1/2 x 35 4/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017George Gustav Adomeit, oil, "River Shore",George Gustav Adomeit, oil, "River Shore", Impressionist autumn landscape, on canvas, signed lower right, pencil signed & titled on reverse, image area 30" square, in Newcomb-Macklin Arts & Crafts fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Attributed George Gardner SymonsOn verso. “ River Landscape in Autumn......circa 1910...16.5 x 20 inches...American Artist...signed lower right, G. Symons...old canvas patch..*See Sold Price
Sold2023Autumnal Landscape, O/C19th - E. 20th C. Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas on board , lower left signature in descript , possibly George G?, in a period gilt frame with floral patterns6 1/2 x 9 1/4, framed 10 1/2 x 13 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Stieglitz (1833-1909) Autumn LandscapeOil on canvas probably Lake George, NY. Signed and dated 1901. Painting is 16" x 24". The frame is 20" x 28". The proceeds of this lot will benefit the Hyde Museum. This painting was originally purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Albert Frost (MA,CA,1843-1907) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Albert Frost (Massachusetts, California, 1843 - 1907) NAME: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Minor stable craquelure. Some scattered inpainting inSee Sold Price
2023Joachim George Gauthier, (Canadian, 1897-1988)Oil on canvas laid down on board titled: Autumn at Lake Kushog. Signed l/l.Image size: 16 x 20.5 inches (frame size: 26 x 30 inches) Provenance: John A. Libby Fine Art (Libbys of Toronto) stamp, artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) TITLE: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed G.W.(George William Bates, 18" x 24", "Stanley Park Autumn".Oil on Canvas Signed G.W.(George William Bates, 18" x 24", "Stanley Park Autumn".See Sold Price
Sold2023Parent Basque, Léonard - autumn shorelineParent Basque, Léonard (1927-2016) autumn shoreline Description: Oil on canvas signed lower right Basque collection Georges Beaulieu Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) TITLE: Autumn Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 22 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) TITLE: Autumn Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 76 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) TITLE: Autumn Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 76See Sold Price
Sold2021George Inness(American, 1825-1894) The End of an Autumn Day, 1894, signed lower right "G. Inness", label remnants verso, bears title "Sunset Montclair", oil on canvas, 32 x 42-1/2 in.; ornate reproduction carved gSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersJoachim George Gauthier, (Canadian, 1897-1988)CA$1,400
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions2 Richard G Ray, Oil on Canvas Paintings Autumn Landscape & Winter Landscape$10
4 days LeftCape Ann AuctionGeorge Henry Smillie (1840-1921) Oil on Canvas of Magnolia Mass, July 1879 Signed$300(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sMAURICE GEORGE LOGAN (California, 1886-1977), “Africa”., Oil on canvas, 15.5” x$200