Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "La plage de Varengeville"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 5 x 13 3/4 inches (125 x 350 mm). This work wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Georges Braque 1882-1963 Don Quijote de la ManchaGeorges Braque (French,1882-1963) Original colored lithograph on paper titled ,"Don Quijote de la Mancha". Pencil signed, "G Braque", and numbered 66/75. Art measures 10" x 14.5". Frame measures 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Platre GraveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Platre Grave Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque - VerveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Cover for Verve Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - DessinArtist: Georges Braque Title: Dessin Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Platre GraveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Platre Grave Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque - Platre GraveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Platre Grave Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Le BancArtist: Georges Braque Title: Le Banc Year: 1953 Dimensions: 7 3/4in. by 4 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue Verve</See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Cover for VerveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Cover for Verve Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (1882-1963) ETCHINGTitled 'Eros and Eurybia,' with a Collector's Guild Ltd tag affixed to the reverse with authentication by the Societe de Vérification de la Nouvelle Gravure Internationale of New York and Paris. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (PressesBraque, Georges Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (Presses de Raymond Jacquet) 1955. 1 Bl., 13 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-12° Lose Lagen in OBrosch. WSee Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLÉ Tilt wooden table, inlaid top with vegetable motifs.GALLÉ Tilt wooden table, inlaid top with vegetable motifs. . Cm 71,50 x 78,00 x 52,00. A la plume signaturePublication: Alastair Duncan and Georges De Bartha, Gallé furniture, Antique CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2021Alleyn, Edmund - La table de l'artisteAlleyn, Edmund (1931-2004) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Alleyn Dimension (PO): 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" Dimension (CM): 75.5 x 55.2 cm Condition report: Upon request,See Sold Price
Sold2023Farm Table in Red Paint / Table de CuisineA mid-size dining table in original red paint with a wide three-board butternut top and having turned legs in the Sheraton style. Very good condition with nice patina on the top. Quebec, ca 1860. TablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - La Femme a la MandolineArtist: Georges Braque Title: La Femme a la Mandoline Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - La Femme a la MandolineArtist: Georges Braque Title: La Femme a la Mandoline Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - La Femme a la MandolineArtist: Georges Braque Title: La Femme a la Mandoline Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - La Sorgue, 1963 - Scarce!Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. + Size of the image: 26,5 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018After George Braque "La Barque 1955" collotype andAfter GEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963) "La Barque 1955" Collotype and stencil. Image: 9 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches. Signed lower right G. Braque and numbered lower left 121/250. Was not examined out of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Color on Arches Paper La Table de Jeaux AuxSigned Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Color on Arches Paper La Table de Jeaux Aux Des 1994. Signed in white pencil, numbered from the regular edition 125/275, measures H: 31" x W: 24",See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsREVUE VERVE Verve, n°27-28; n°29-30; n°35-36, 1952-1958 Ensemble de trois catalog...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSzyk (Arthur) Statut de Kaliski, one of 500 copies, Paris, F. Bruchman for Editions de la Table£7,000
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500