Sold2020Nguyên Thi Truông Thành (XX-XXIèmeNguyên Thi Truông Thành (XX-XXIème siècle) Nature morte Technique mixte , signée en bas vers la droite 50 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle)Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle) Sans titre, 2007 Acrylique sur toile, signée et titrés au dos 146 x 114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022XU CHANG CHANG (XX-XXIème siècle)XU CHANG CHANG (XX-XXIème siècle) Mona Lisa Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée au dos Numérotée 1/5 137 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle)Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle) Sensation White Acrylique sur toile, signée et titrés au dos 130 x 179 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eli REZKALLAH (XX-XXIème siècle)Eli REZKALLAH (XX-XXIème siècle) Sans titre Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée au dos Pièce unique 102 x 142 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eli REZKALLAH (XX-XXIème siècle)Eli REZKALLAH (XX-XXIème siècle) Ladurée Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée et numérotée au dos Numérotée 3/6 120 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar TRONECK (XX-XXIème siècle) CompositionOscar TRONECK (XX-XXIème siècle) Composition abstraite Sculpture en bois peints, découpés et assemblés, signé en bas au milieu 89 x 75 x 25 cm - Abstract composition Wooden sculpture painted, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Racil LORRA (XX-XXIème SIECLE)Racil LORRA (XX-XXIème SIECLE)La Lineo en funcion del planoEstrutura obra N°716, 1972Technique mixte sur papier, signée en bas à droiteTitrée, datée en bas à gauche5See Sold Price
Sold2022PEROU (XX-XXIème siècle)PEROU (XX-XXIème siècle) Torture Garden,2004 Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée et numérotée au dos Numérotée 1/1. Pièce unique 150 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEROU (XX-XXIème siècle)PEROU (XX-XXIème siècle) Torture Garden,2004 Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée et numérotée au dos Numérotée 1/1. Pièce unique 60 x 80cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Xavier VULLIAN (XX-XXIème siècle) Pupille, 1998Xavier VULLIAN (XX-XXIème siècle) Pupille, 1998 Acrylique sur toile, signé et daté au dos Diam.: 50,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chen, David - Nature morteChen, David (XX) Nature morte Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right David Dimension (PO): 23 1/2" x 19 1/2" Dimension (CM): 59.6 x 49.5 cm Condition report: Upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Georges Braque, "Nature Morte Aux Fruits"(French, 1882-1963). 1950, Callotype with Pochoir, published by Guy Spitzer, Paris, Signed and dated "G. Braque. '27" in stone ll, 11 1/4 x 28 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (After) - Nature Morte Aux HuitresArtist: Georges Braque (After) Title: Nature Morte Aux Huitres Year: 1950 Dimensions: 14 1/4in. by 18 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (After) Nature Morte aux Huitres 1949Artist: Georges Braque (After). Title: Nature Morte aux Huitres. Year: 1949. Dimensions: 14.2in. by 18.2in. Edition: 93 from the limited edition of 150. Medium: Original wood engraving on Van Gelder ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque. Etching. "Nature Morte" still life. Printed by Jacques Villon. Pencil signed andGeorges Braque. Etching. "Nature Morte" still life. Printed by Jacques Villon. Pencil signed and numbered 8/21 lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 24 x 9.25in. Overall: 35 x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2024After George Braque (1882-1963), "Nature Morte Oblique" circa 1950, Color aquatint and etching onAfter George Braque(1882-1963)"Nature Morte Oblique," circa 1950Etching and aquatint in colors on paperEdition: 162/300Signed and numbered in the lower margin: G Braque; Maeght, Paris, pub.PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891)Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891), "Nature Morte: Pompano", watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed "N.O." center left, inscribed with artist on backing board, 27 3/4 in. x 20 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans)Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891) , "Nature Morte: Snipe", pastel and gouache on paper, signed and inscribed "N.O." lower right, 27 3/8 in. x 21 1/2 in., framed Provenance: Neal AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 54x65cm - 21x26" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 65x54cm - 26x21" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Nature Morte ObliqueGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Nature Morte Obliqueetching and aquatint in colors, circa 1950, pencil signed and numbered 65/300, published by Maeght, Paris, matted and framed. Maeght 1017. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROHNER - Nature morte à la poire et à l'œufGeorges ROHNER (1913-2000)Nature morte à la poire et à l'oeuf Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite54 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
20 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
20 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$1
20 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
23 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryBlack Forest Carved Walnut Nature Morte Figure of Birds, 19th c., H.- 20 in., W.- 11 in., D.- 3 1/2$250
May 23BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Nature morte à la suspension (Nature morte sous la lampe);$48,000
Freeman's | HindmanFrançois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Nature morte aux fruits et fleurs$1,200(6 bids)