Sold2022Ben Rabe (20th Century, American)"Nearby" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Rabe; titled on the labels affixed to the backboard of the frame 14" H x 18" W Provenance: Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe Art Auction, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerald Thurston for l Lightolier floor lampGerald Thurston (American, 20th c.) for Lightolier, floor lamp, USA, 1950s, enameled steel and aluminum, bras, 36"w x 48"h, shade: 14"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerald Guthrie (American, 20th/21st century), Far FromGerald Guthrie (American, 20th/21st century), Far From The Truth, mixed media, 15"h x 15"w x 15"d (67"h including base) Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gatski, Gerald (American, 20C) Still Life Oil PaintingGatski, Gerald (American, 20th Century) Oil Painting. “A Patriotic Still Life.” Oil on wood panel. Signed lower center G. Gatski c81. Retains authentication label from the Flemington Gallery of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE LITHOGRAPHS.Spanish, 20th Century. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) lithograph from "The Artist and His Model" by Helene Parmelin, 1965. Frame 15.25"h. 17"w. Sheet 10.5"h. 8.75"w. American, 20th century. Paul Jenkins (1See Sold Price
Sold2017Gerald Harvey (American, 20th Century) Outfitter'sGerald Harvey (American, 20th Century) Outfitter's Payday. Bronze sculpture with blackish brown patina. Inscribed "G. Harvey 1996, Outfitter's Payday" and numbered 16/40. Raised on a wood base. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID W. McCULLOUGH (American 20th Century) A PAINTING,DAVID W. McCULLOUGH (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Mysterious Traveler Combo #4," signed on reverse. 72" x 55".See Sold Price
Sold2017W. Hankin (American, 20th Century) Stone QuarryW. Hankin (American, 20th Century)Stone QuarryOil on canvas30-1/4 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2017S. W. Reynolds (American, 20th Century) Dinner DS. W. Reynolds (American, 20th Century)Dinner DateWatercolor and ink on boaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERALD BOGARD, AMERICAN (20TH CENTURY)Framed. An oil painting that depicts cattle in an open field. Signed on bottom to read G. Bogard.Gerald Bogard is a 20th century artist and is known for native American paintings.H: 24 in. L: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021R W Shoop (American, 20th Century)Pony Raid Bronze on wood base signature inscribed in base and 17-B 19.5 x 20 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016W. Robinson (American 20th Century)W. Robinson (American 20th Century), acrylic on canvas, signed verso "W. Robinson 11/85". 3' x 3'.See Sold Price
Sold2017JANET W. KIMBERLING (American, 20th Century), AJANET W. KIMBERLING (American, 20th Century), A PAINTING, "Abiquiu Adobe (Movie Set At Ghost Ranch)," oil on board, signed and dated [19]95 L/R. 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Jenkins (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasW. Jenkins (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, still life of fruit in a gold-tone composition and wood frame with an Art and Frame Direct 'Timeless Treasures' COA attachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry W. Podolsky (American, 20th century), Untitled (Bronze Girl Tending Goat)Henry W. Podolsky (American, 20th century), Untitled (Bronze Girl Tending Goat)1920, patinated cast bronze, with incised signature and date in the casting, mounted on a black slate base. 7 3/4 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018W. Hoffman (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasW. Hoffman (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right; depicting the Chicago skyline Condition: Very Good, light dirt accumulation overall, a few dark stain spots; light wear oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerald Thurston for Lightolier floor lampGerald Thurston (American, 20th c.) for Lightolier floor lamp USA, 1950s enameled steel, enameled aluminum, brass 19"dia x 61"hLiterature: Decorative Art: The Studio Year Book of Furnishing & DecoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Bogard (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Gerald Bogard (American, 20 century) NAME: Two Nudes MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 40 x 30 inches / 101 x 76 cm FRAME SIZE: unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOCIETY PORTRAIT CIRCA 1940H. W. ROSS (American 20th century)Portrait of an Attractive Woman in a Floral Dress Oil on canvas boardSigned lower right H.W. Ross30 inches x 22 inches (76.2 x 55.9 cm)SHIPPING NOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerald Guthrie, Stream of ConsciousnessGerald Guthrie (American, 20th century) Stream of Consciousness, 1993 mixed media on paper signed and dated lower right 18" x 20 1/2"Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago, Illinois Acquired from tSee Sold Price
Sold2015W.G. Sesser, (American, 20th century), IllinoisW.G. Sesser, (American, 20th century), Illinois Centennial, 1818-1918, color lithograph, 41" x 27", Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor of LaSalle Street, Robert Kaiser.Robert E. Kaiser A. W. S. (American, 20th Century). This Chicago watercolor painting is signed lower right. It is housed in a gray frame with a white layered mat. There is a description on the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Percy W. Muncy New York, 1885-1964)DESCRIPTION: Percy W. Muncy (American, 20th Century). Life size family portrait. In gilt wood frame. PROVENANCE: Commissioned circa 1930 by John Keith of Gettysburg, Pennsylvania, the painting depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.N. Schnell Bronze FigureW.N. Schnell, American, 20th century. A 1930's Bronze figure titled, "Tireur d'Arc". Designed as a car mascot for Pierce-Arrow motorcar company, presented on an ebonized wood base. Signed "W.N. SchnelSee Sold Price