Sold2020Marcks, Gerhard: Kraehen im NebelGerhard Marcks 1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl Crows in the fog Woodcut on paper; H 205 mm, W 273 mm; signed lower right ''G Marcks''; numbered lower left ''16/30''See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Marcks(1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl/Eifel) "Sitzender Athlet". Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1965 Künstlersignet ("Phönix"). Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH BERLIN" mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gerhard Marcks (1889-1981 German) ''Mann und MadchenGerhard Marcks (1889-1981 German) ''Mann und Madchen II'' (Man and Woman II) 1960 Woodcut Print 12.25''x9.25'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 37 of 50 edition lower margin. Total sheet size 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerhard Marcks, Untitled (Couple with Small Dog)ARTIST: Gerhard Marcks (1889-1981) MEDIUM: Woodcut DATE: 1922 DIMENSIONS: 11.375 x 10 in. (image); 12.5 x 10.5 in. (sight); 27 x 21 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right G Marcks 1922 CSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERHARD MARCKS (GERMAN, 1889-1981) WOODBLOCK PRINT ONGERHARD MARCKS (GERMAN, 1889-1981) WOODBLOCK PRINT ON PAPER, 1944, H 13", W 9.75", THE CURSE Signed lower left and right.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERHARD MARCKS (German 1889-1981) A DRAWING, "RecliningGERHARD MARCKS (German 1889-1981) A DRAWING, "Reclining Boy," graphite on paper, signed L/R. 9 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pencil on Paper, Back of Woman, Gerhard Marcks(German, 1889-1981), signed l.r. "G. Marcks, 1933." Together with a pencil drawing, "The Visitation," by Johann George Knappich. 2 pieces 15"h x 9-1/2"w and 14-3/4"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th century Black Americana LithographFine early 1900's, Lithograph on textile canvas depicting two young African American boys and one white boy playing dice game on a street curb. After Charles Clarence Dawson (1889-1981) American. SetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcks, Gerhard Set aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. BlattgrößeMarcks, GerhardSet aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. Blattgröße von 29 x 46 cm bis 38,5 x 45 cm. 1 Blatt monogrammiert, 1 Bl. signiert sowie jeweils datiert und betitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naschberger, Gerhard Der stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert,Naschberger, GerhardDer stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on verso.Neue Wilde* Dieses Werk istSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiell, Charlotte u. Peter Domus Volume I-XII. 12 Bde. Mit zahlr. meist farb. Abb. Köln,Architektur Fiell, Charlotte u. Peter Domus Volume I-XII. 12 Bde. Mit zahlr. meist farb. Abb. Köln, Taschen, 2006. 4°. Je ill. OKt. in ill. OUmschlag. Die einflussreiche Architektur- und DesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAGNOLD, Enid . "NATIONAL VELVET" 1st EDITION BOOKBAGNOLD, Enid (1889-1981). National Velvet. New York: William Morrow and Company, 1935. 8o. Illustrations by Laurian Jones. Original black and red cloth; pictorial dust jacket. ELIZABETH TAYLOR'S COPYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eliot Porter (American, 1901-1990) In Wildness (7 of 10Eliot Porter (American, 1901-1990) In Wildness (7 of 10 photographs), 1981 dye transfer prints signed and numbered 192 on colophon; each photo signed in pencil (mount recto) 16 x 12 inches or 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Eliot Porter Hawkweed in Meadow, 1968, printed 1981Eliot Porter (American, 1901-1990) Hawkweed in Meadow, 1968, printed 1981 Dye transfer mounted on archival board in Arches paper folder 16 x 12.375 (in) 24 x 20 (in) mount size Signed in pencil EliotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nan Goldin (b. 1935)Misty and Joey at Hornstrasse, Berlin, 1992' Dye destruction print on photographic paper Edition: 27/44 Signed, tittled, dated and numbered in black ink, verso: Nan Goldin; printed 1992, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eliot Porter, Maple Leaves, 1981Eliot Porter, Maple Leaves and Pine Needles, from the In Wildness portfolio, 1981. vintage dye transfer print,16 x 12 1/4 inches on a 24 x 20 inch mount. Signed on the mount recto, portfolio informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd NachA Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd Nach Dern Gluck (The Pursuit of Fortune), artist signed R. DittrichAfter Rudolf Henneberg, late 19th CenturyA beautifully painted porcelain plaque bearSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen vonGERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen von Stralsund l auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Signiert unten links 'Gerhard Graf'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein München "Kleinfilmkamera Leica"Originaldruck des berühmten Leica Anzeigenmotivs von Ludwig Hohlwein. Erschienen als Beilage in „Die Reklame“, Berlin 1926. Format 21,2 x 27,7 cm. In sehr gutem Zustand. Original print of the famSee Sold Price
Sold2015Die Mysterišsen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt &Die Mysteriösen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt & Bauchwitz, ca. 1915. Half-sheet (18 ½ x 28”) lithographed stock poster depicting a Grand Guginol-type performance of the famous Pepper’s Ghost illuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Müller-Kaempff(1861 Oldenburg - 1941 Berlin) Parklandschaft mit Skulptur Die sommerliche Stimmung einfangende, durch ihr Motiv außergewöhnliche Landschaft des Impressionisten. Müller-KaempfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summitar 5cm f/2 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" *Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 03. Oktober 1940 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin mit der Liefernummer 19148. "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" Gravur in der frühen Schriftart seitlichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wiegleb, Johann Christian. Die Naturliche Magie.Wiegleb, Johann Christian. Die Naturliche Magie. Berlin: Nicolai, 1782 – 1800. Partial set (14 of 20 volumes). Eighteenth century quarter leather, spines lettered and ornamented florally in gilt, wiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD MARCKS 'ARKARDISCHER SCHAEFER' (1967)€6,000
1 day LeftThe Bidder AuctionsArthur Spanier, Perished in Holocaust “Die Toseftaperiode in der tannaitischen Literatur?? 1st$35
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS & WASSILI LUCKHARDT VERSTELLBARER STAHLROHR LIEGESTUHL€300
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GUNTHER STUDEMANN (Berlin, 1890 - 1981) Vase with fruit decoration - Vietri€240
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBERNHARD NOWAK-CAVON PLAKATENTWURF '2 ERFINDEN DIE EHE - RO€120
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), "Deutsche Automobilausstellung Berlin 1924",€70
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[UNICORN PRESS]. VON KEMPEN, Thomas. Die Vier Bucher von der Nachfolge Christi. Melchior Lechter,$150
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDie Impressionisten 1909. Pissarro, Renoir, Cezanne, Morisot etchings.$2,500
667 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare travel set with five stackable copper pots, Moscow, dated 1889-96See Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fulani Pair of Ear Ornaments, "kwoteneye kange"CHF 40(2 bids)