Sold2016GETULIO ALVIANIUdine 1939 Testura grafica ortogonale, 1972 Litografia su carta, cm 69 x 69 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Esemplare 296/500, Edizioni PluraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Getulio Alviani - Composizione CromaticaGetulio Alviani "Composizione Cromatica" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian op art master Getulio Alviani. Size: 70x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2019GETULIO ALVIANI Rainbow.Rainbow. 2009. Mixed media on card. Cm 18,00 x 15,00. Title and signature lower. At the back year, dedication and Eraldo di Vita Archive stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Getulio Alviani, Italian (1939 - 2018), abstract, op art print, 18"H x 18 1/2"W (sight), 25 3/4"H xGetulio Alviani Italian (1939 - 2018) abstract op art print Pencil signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Getulio Alviani was born in Udine (Italy) in 1939. Until 1959 Alviani dediSee Sold Price
Sold2020GETULIO ALVIANI Untitled.Untitled. Silkscreen. Cm 100,00 x 70,00. 47/200. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2023Getulio Alviani, Unititled Op Art, LithographyTitle: Untitled Op Art. Getulio Alviani (1939-2018) Lithograph, c.1965. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "p.d.a." Proof impression. Paper size 27 3/8 x 19 7/16" (695 x 493 mm). GetuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Getulio Alviani, Unititled Op Art, LithographyTitle: Untitled Op Art. Getulio Alviani (1939-2018) Lithograph, c.1965. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "p.d.a." Proof impression. Paper size 27 3/8 x 19 7/16" (695 x 493 mm). GetuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Getulio Alviani, Unititled Op Art, LithographyTitle: Untitled Op Art. Getulio Alviani (1939-2018) Lithograph, c.1965. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "p.d.a." Proof impression. Paper size 27 3/8 x 19 7/16" (695 x 493 mm). GetuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Szpakowski, Marian (1926 Zaleszczykach-Zielonej GóRelief Kompozycja VIII, so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1969. Acryl in Schwarz auf Holzplatten, verso konkrete Arbeit in Grau und Schwarz. Kanten best. 56,5x 56,5 cm. Werke von Marian Szpakowski befSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrenarmbanduhr "ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL".Edelstahl-/GG-Gehäuse. Kunststoffglas. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit Strichindizes, Zentralsekunde. Automatikkaliber. Ref.-Nr. 1005 und Serien-Nr. 5203054 (identisch mit Rolex-Garantie von 1979).See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha SamantabhadraTibet, 19th Century An important heavy gilt bronze group cast depicting Samantabhadra in tantric union with his mystical wife Samantabhadri. The two deities are shown here in the Yab Yum sacred embracSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND KESTING (1892 Dresden – 1970 Birkenwerder)"Giebelkomposition"Mischtechnik auf Velin. 1963.28,9 x 40,8 cm.Unten mittig mit Kugelschreiber in Grün signiert „Ed. Kesting“ und datiert „(19)63“, verso mit KugelschreiberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Tischleuchte, Daum Nancy,einflammig. Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit grünen, braunen und blauen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Pilzform. Montage aus Schmiedeeisen. Geätzte Sign. "Daum Nancy" mit Lothringer Kreuz, 20eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dongen, Kees van (1877 Delfshaven - Monte Carlo 1968)Odalisque. Farblithographie/Arches (verso 2 Montagespuren), im Stein sign. und li. u. mit Bleistift Ex. 22/40. Blatt aus dem Jahr 1957. Darstellung 26,5x 31 cm, Blattgröße 33x 50 cm. Wvz.: JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Bodenvase, Schneider.Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit orangen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Braun-rot marmorierter Überfang. Kolbenform. Aus den Schichten heraus geätztes, sich nach unten verbreiterndes Band mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kamera "Technorama 617S" und Objektiv, Linhof.Objektiv "Super-Angulon 5,6/90 MC". Vorder- und Rückgläser klar. Gepflegter Zustand, Funktion nicht geprüft. Mit separatem Center-Filter IV (in Lederetui). In Koffer mit GebrauchsanleitSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlviani, Getulio 2 Arbeiten. Design IIb / IIIb. 1971. Je Serigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 45 x€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlviani, Getulio o.T. (Geometrische Komposition). Um 1970. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 43 x 30 cm (60€200
3 days LeftAd Astra AmericanaIncredible 1/6 Plate Daguerreotype Young Man with Banjo ca. 1850's$120(4 bids)
1 day LeftPalmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Roman Marble Portrait Head of a Man c.2nd-3rd century AD.$1,200(3 bids)
1 day LeftPalmyra Heritage GalleryIslamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD.$200
1 day LeftPalmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Faience, Agate and gold Bead Necklace c.2nd century AD.$150
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering250 AD Ancient Roman Emperor Gallienus - Antoninianus Coin$1
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade pendant. China. Han period (2nd century BC - 2nd century AD). Carving of a Tao Tieh mask with$400
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade pendant. China. Han period (2nd century BC - 2nd century AD). Seated official. Highly$500
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade pendant. Han period (2nd century BC - 2nd century AD). Carved in the form of a phoenix. Large$400
1001 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSept. Severus AD 193-211 CAPPADOCIA CAESAREA Drachm NGC VF30 Story Vault$190
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade pendant. China. Han period (2nd century BC - 2nd century AD). Pure white stone carved as a$750