Sold2016THIRMA/KKHADDAR PHULKARI, PUNJAB, INDI, INIZI 1900cm 237X116 Soffice seta non ritorta, ricamata a mano con diverse tecniche come il punto raso e il punto filza, su una base di tre fasce di lino non tinto, cucite tra loro. La parola Phulkari deriva daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stendardo in seta ricamata e dipinta raffiguranteStendardo in seta ricamata e dipinta raffigurante la Vergine con due Sante, sec.XVIII cm. 100x150See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di pannelli. Cina, XX secoloSeta ricamata con figure di fenici e decori floreali, W. 35 - H. 25 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silk planet. ItalyPlanet or chasuble (liturgical vestment) in hand-embroidered silk. Italy. First half of the 18th century. Pianeta o casula (paramento liturgico) in seta ricamata a mano. Italia. Prima meta del XVIII sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silk planet. ItalyPlanet or chasuble (liturgical vestment) in hand-embroidered silk. Italy. 17th century. Signs of wear. Pianeta o casula (paramento liturgico) in seta ricamata a mano. Italia. XVII secolo. Segni di usuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silk planet. ItalyPlanet or chasuble (liturgical vestment) in hand-embroidered silk. Italy. 18th century. Signs of wear. Pianeta o casula (paramento liturgico) in seta ricamata a mano. Italia. XVIII secolo. Segni di usSee Sold Price
Sold2018A silk embroidered skirt decorated with golden threadA silk embroidered skirt decorated with golden thread China, Qing dynasty (1644-1911), second half 19th century (h. 97 cm.) IT Gonna in seta operata e ricamata con applicazioni di filo dorato Cina, diSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMMENTO DI ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, BRUXELLES, BELGIO, 1660A FLEMISH TAPESTRY FRAGMENT, BRUSSELS, BELGIUM, CIRCA 1660 - cm 146X57 - Questo piccolo arazzo è un sopraporta del XVII secolo. Ordito in lana, la trama è in seta con fili d'argento e oro laminato.See Sold Price
Sold2022TESSUTI VARITESSUTI VARI Una raccolta di sei tessuti e parti di stoffe tra cui una striscia ricamata a motivi liberty e una fascia in seta avorio dipinta con fiori dono per un soprano della Scala. Epoca XIX e XXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mermod Freres Ideal Sublime Harmonic PiccoloMermod Freres Ideal Sublime Harmonic Piccolo with 6 x 2 1/2" x 18" cylinders in carved front mahogany case and a 2 drawer mahogany stand having a carved front atop 4 round fluted legs. Switzerland C.See Sold Price
Sold2016RARO ABITO INVERNALE IN SETA BLU CON DRAGHI RICAMATI INA RARE BLUE SILK AND FUR GOLD EMBROIDERED 'DRAGON' WINTER ROBE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY - JIFU 140 cm high, 220 cm wide With side front closing with metal buttons, finely embroidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Gold Piccolo VenetianDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Gold Piccolo Venetian 2001 Blown Glass 23''x7''. Gold foil macchia vessel with black lip wrap and vine. Signed and dated on side. Excellent condition. Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Excelsior Piccolo Interchangeable Swiss Six CylinderExcelsior Piccolo Interchangeable Swiss Cylinder Musical Box on Matching Tabletop, ca. 1889, Geneva, with 6 interchangeable cylinders, each cylinder playing 6 airs on a 3 inch diameter cylinder, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Midnight Blue Piccolo Venetian by Dale ChihulyChihuly hand blown glass as a simple conic form executed in deep purple and blue translucent hues embellished with a fiery red feather attached to its peak. Signed Chihuly on the side and PP99 on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Temple St. Clair, 'Seta' moonstone earringsTemple St. Clair 'Seta' moonstone, diamond, and gold earrings Of chandelier design, set with pear-shaped cabochon moonstones and round brilliant-cut diamonds 18k yellow gold Signed with maker's mark fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small flute/ piccolo by Verne Q Powell, BostonSmall flute/piccolo by Verne Q. Powell, Boston, serial number 3998, 12.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017VENTAGLIO TONDO IN SETA DECORATO SUI DUE LATI, CINA,Provenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont A CIRCULAR SILK FAN DECORATED ON BOTH SIDES, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY 26 cm diam., 40 cm high (without frame) Ink color on silk depicting on one side peoniesSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLO THANGKA, MANDALA, TIBET, XVII-XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan A SMALL MANDALA THANGKA, TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pannello dipinto su seta raffigurante galli ePannello dipinto su seta raffigurante galli e galline tra le peonie, f.to, Cina sec.XIX cm.73x172See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Large Music Box Harmonie Piccolo WorksWorks! Swiss made "Sublime Harmonie Piccolo" music box bought by Louise Edw. Snyder in 1868. 6 tunes, including one by Offenbach. Beautiful wood inlay on top and side. Nice overall. 22.75" long x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka su seta raffigurante Samwara in Yab-Yum circondato da altre divinità , Nepal, XVIII secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2017VENTAGLIO TONDO IN SETA DECORATO SUI DUE LATI, CINA,Provenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont A CIRCULAR SILK FAN DECORATED ON BOTH SIDES, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY 22,5 cm diam., 36 cm high (without frame) Ink color on silk depicting on one side whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017VENTAGLIO TONDO IN SETA DECORATO SUI DUE LATI, CINA,Provenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont A CIRCULAR SILK FAN DECORATED ON BOTH SIDES, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY 25 cm diam., 38 cm high (without frame) Ink color on silk depicting on one side peoniesSee Sold Price