Sold2023After Giacinto Brandi "Maddalena" Oil on CanvasAfter old master Giacinto Brandi (Italian, 1623-1691) "Maddalena" oil on canvas religious painting depicting the penitent Mary Magdalene, late 18th century, Christie's label to verso, housed in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed Tesio G. (Giacinto), 31 1/2" x 21 1/2", "Nun Playing Organ".Oil on Canvas Signed Tesio G. (Giacinto), 31 1/2" x 21 1/2", "Nun Playing Organ".See Sold Price
Sold2021Caccia grossissima; Giacinto il Corsaro dipintoAlbi Giraffone nn. 6 e 8. Edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Giacinto Gigante Villa Comunale a NapoliA vintage gouache painting of the famous Villa Communale park in Naples Italy after artist Giacinto Gigante, depicting a city park scene having horse carriages and figures walking throughout the sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Giacinto Gimignani (Italian, 1606-1681) The Death of St. Francis Xavier PrintAfter Giacinto Gimignani (Italian, 1606-1681) The Death of St. Francis Xavier Print. Frame size: 25 x 18.5". Painting size: 20 x 13". 'St. Francis Xavier Mourani'. Religious scene.See Sold Price
Sold20171727 Ingeniosa Apis Giacinto Garcea Italian Grammar1727 Ingeniosa Apis Giacinto Garcea Italian Grammar Latin Greek Barbarians An early 18th-century Italian textbook by Giacinto Garcea. This work, “Ingeniosa Apis” includes a variety of topics incluSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Raccota Giacinto GugliemiLa Raccota Giacinto Gugliemi Buranelli F. (1989). Roma, Quasar. ISBN: 88-7140-0003 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloScuola napoletana del XIX secoloLa tarantella Olio su tela34 x 60,5 cmL'opera è monogrammata GG sulla botte (Giacinto Gigante ?). Neapolitan school of the 19th centuryThe tarantellaOil on canvas3See Sold Price
Sold2017ARISTODEMO COSTOLI(Firenze, 1803 - 1871) Studio di nudo maschile Firmato e datato 1830 in basso a destra Matita su carta, cm 59,5X43 unito ad uno STUDIO ANATOMICO, firmato Angelo Giacinto Banchero, matita su carta, cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Two Pieces of Jewelry--Pin & BroochCollection of two pieces of jewelry comprising of a stick pink with oval red glass scarab adorned with beaded accents at top and bottom supported on gold tone pin, box marked "Giacinto Melillo Napoli"See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di cestini con sottopiatto Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: cestini altezza cm 6,7; cm 18,6x14; sottopiatti cm 24x20,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Dallo smalto leggermente azzurrato sono decorati in tricromia blu, rosso e giSee Sold Price
Sold2015Coppia di cestini Venezia, Fabbrica Cozzi, secondaMaiolica a terzo fuoco in policromia, diametro cm 19,5 circa Buono stato di conservazione Corpo circolare a parete svasata verso il piede piano e con traforo per formare il canestro, visibile dall�See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE MARTELLI (Catanzaro, 1829 - Avellino, 1903): The grandmother (Portrait of Giacinta Corrado),ACHILLE MARTELLI (Catanzaro, 1829 - Avellino, 1903) The grandmother (Portrait of Giacinta Corrado), 1857 Oil on canvas, 53,5 x 40,5 cm Singed and dated on the back: 1857. Subject described on the paneSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUE CESTINI PORTARIVISTE, anni '50. TondinoDUE CESTINI PORTARIVISTE, anni '50. Tondino di acciaio verniciato, midollino. Altezza cm 70, diametro cm 44 cm 50 (h) x 60 x 35.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Rose e giacintiLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Rose e giacinti Etching and watercolor, 36 x 26,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Rose e giacinti. Excellent conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aurora, Namiki & Stipula Castoni Fountain Pens, 14k NibsAurora Fountain Pem, red, 14k Nib. Stipula Castoni Fountain Pen, Agata, marbles design with stone on clip, 14k Nib. Namiki Fountain Pen, black.See Sold Price
Sold2018CESTONE, N. Robert. Oil on Canvas. "Spring inConnecticut". Signed lower right, further signed and titled verso. Plaque on frame. - Dimensions: 20" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022N. Robert Cestone (b. 1936) Landscape Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Robert Cestone oil on canvas depicting a hilly landscape with two trees in the foreground. Artist's signature is at bottom left. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 18.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collanain oro bianco e diamanti Notes: maglia a piccoli anelli con castoni a cipollina trattenenti diamanti taglio brillante per ct 3,70 ca Peso gr 16 lungh cm 120 A white gold and diamond necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata inPiccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata in agata marrone, nell'intento di cacciare, integra in tutta la superficie con castoni in oro per gli occhi realizzati in zaffiri. La qualita' dell' incisSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTICoppia di cestini getta carte per gli arredi BNL. Legno di noce, ottone. Produzione Schirolli anni '50. cm 38,5x32x32 A PAIR OF PAPER BASKETS BY GIO PONTI Buone condizioni generali. Normali righe, segSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTICoppia di cestini getta carte per gli arredi BNL. Legno di noce, ottone. Produzione Schirolli anni '50. cm 38,5x32x32 A PAIR OF PAPER BASKETS BY GIO PONTI Buone condizioni generali. Righe, normali segSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tre pezzi in argento | Three-piece silverLotto di un piattino e due cestini in argento del XX secolo | Lot of a saucer and two baskets in the XX Century silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022(21) Assorted Writing Instruments(21) Assorted Writing Instrumentsincluding a Colbri Disney ballpoint pen; I Castoni Stipula Agata A080 fountain pen with 14K gold nib; Creeks N Creeks black fountain pen; a green Stypen fountain pen;See Sold Price
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIACINTO BO, Paesaggio marino con barche, Olio su tela€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiacinto Brandi (Poli 1621 - Roma 1691) attribuito Volto di un predicatore Olio su tela 66 x 49 cm€3,600
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions27013: Giacinto Tesio (French, 1849-1927) Harlequin wit$400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiacinto Gimignani (Pistoia 1606 - Roma 1681) attribuito Sacra famiglia con Santa Anna e Santa€4,000