Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 126, 1990 Matita, pastelli colorati e acquerello su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Tra il 1970 e il 2000 Baruchello tiene una sorta di diario onirico, reaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 105, 1989 Matita e smalti su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Firmato e datato sul retroSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 044, 1985 Matita e acquerello su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Siglato e datato in basso a destra Certificato di autenticità della Fondazione Baruchello, n° inventario 141202112549See Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 083, 1988 Matita e acquerello su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Firmato e datato sul retro Certificato di autenticità della Fondazione Baruchello, n° inventario 141204170316 Tra il 1970 eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015) - La sera nel vignetoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saverio Barbaro (Venezia, 1924) - Rosa bianca, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 62, n. 13.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Guasti (Firenze, 1924 - Firenze, 2019) - Il sole, 1987Legno e ottone, cm. 15x10. Sigla e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Novello Bruscoli (1924) - FasciataOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Bigiardini (Firenze, 1924) - Fiori, 1960Olio su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Fusi (Udine, 1924 - Colle Val D'Elsa, 2013) - Composizione, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 88, n. 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - Primavera, 1973Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Sanesi (Prato, 1924) - Paesaggio, 1963Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 122, n. 254.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Sanesi (Prato, 1924) - PaludeOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 122, n. 253.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Guasti (Firenze, 1924 - Firenze, 2019) - Strutture, 1965Legno e acciaio, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in alto a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata inSee Sold Price
Sold2018.50ct round natural diamond brush finish huggie earringClassic Brush Finish Huggie Clip Earrings..50cts of natural round diamonds: F-color, Vs-2 clarity.18kt. yellow gold14.1 grams.Earrings measure: .73 inch diameter.33 inch wide.Comfortable snap closureSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICARDO RUMI (Canadian, b. 1960)Acrylic on canvas; "Police and Thieves," 2012 (framed); Signed and dated to recto, titled to verso; 48 1/2" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr MARTZ for MARSAHLL STUDIOS Pottery Lamps. Clean Modernist Minimalist Lines. Mottled olive glaze.Pr MARTZ for MARSAHLL STUDIOS Pottery Lamps. Clean Modernist Minimalist Lines. Mottled olive glaze. Signed. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 inches. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gilt Metal Wall SconcesPair of gilt metal two-branch wall sconces with lucite birds, 19" H (to top of socket) x 11" W. Provenance: South Hampton, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF THREE CHINESE HANGING SCROLL OF FLOWER PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO WU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927)EACH SCROLL MEASURES: 23x108cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faberge 18KG Pearl and Diamond Ring By Victor MayerBeautiful Faberge ring designed by Victor Mayer, blue enamel with pearl and diamonds, ring size 17.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr DESIGNLINE Contemporary Stemlite Mushroom Lamps. Mustard Yellow bases with frosted glass mushroomPr DESIGNLINE Contemporary Stemlite Mushroom Lamps. Mustard Yellow bases with frosted glass mushroom cap shades. Label. Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 13 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $95 PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Pekingese Dog Doorstop .One of the largest full-figure dog doorstops that Hubley produced, cat. #454. Realistic size and paint. Rare and Desirable. Condition (Very Good). Size 14'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÌbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÌBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Window Display Sign, Rare 1924 litho on cdbd diecut, pretty girl in blue w/glass below an$550(4 bids)
May 16EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1924 ZHANG DAQIAN SPLASHED COLORS THOUSANDS RED LOTUS PAINTING$900(6 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPrimavera 20th Century Pair of Ceramic VasesAtelier Primavera, c. 1930 France$500(1 bid)