Sold2018Gianfranco Pardi (Italian, 1933-2012) Stella di Natale.Gianfranco Pardi (Italian, 1933-2012) Stella di Natale. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower center, dated '99, and numbered 88/175 19" x 13.5" Frame: 20.25" x 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ale JordaoGrande sedia scultorea Mickey Chair con struttura in acciaio inox. Creata a partire dal recupero di lamiere di auto, per il progetto Cars Never Die del 2012. , Premiata alla biennale di Roma del 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO VALERI (attr. a)(Roma, 1648 - 1736) Progetto architettonico per altare Matita e penna su carta, cm 65X55 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 6 dicembre 2012, lotto 63See Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Lampada a sospensione, mod. 1933, perINGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Lampada a sospensione, mod. 1933, per Fontana Arte anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Quaderni Fontana Arte n° 1, Franco De Boni, Fontana Arte Gio Ponti Pietro Chiesa Max Ingrand, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Progetto per Palazzo sculptureRenato Bassoli Progetto per Palazzo sculpture Italy, 1966enameled steel, bronze 33.5 h × 27 w × 20 d in (85 × 69 × 51 cm) Incised signature to lower edge 'Bassoli'.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOMAS CONCEPCION (PHILIPPINES, 1933 -2012)Mother and Child, cast and patinated bronze on tufa plinth, signed on her right leg and dated '78, roughly 23" x 8" x 6". He was also was a Congressman in the Philippines House of Representatives.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Freccia tableANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Tavolo Freccia in marmo nero. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 121 Alt. cm. 40 Prof. cm. 121 ca. Val. 3000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Marble sculptureANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Scultura in marmo bianco di Carrarra venato. Base in ferro. Anni '80. Mis. Lung. cm. 105 Alt. cm. 87 Prof. cm. 15.5 ca. Val. 6500/9000See Sold Price
Sold2021A. MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Coffee table FrecciaANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Coffee table Freccia in marmo nero. Serie Eros. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 120 Alt. cm. 41 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Val. 5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2020Prefete Duffaut (Haitian) Jacmel, Self-taughtPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1933-2012) Jamcel Bay Oil on masonite, 22 x 50 inches Framed dimensions: 27 1/2 x 55 1/2 inches House of Heydenryk wood frame Lot essay: Duffaut is a poet and spirituaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kent Forest Ipsen (1933-2012) Untitled Sculpture, 1975Kent Forest Ipsen (1933-2012) Untitled Sculpture, 1975 blown glass, aluminum signed 'Kent F. Ipsen 1975 RICHMOND VA' H 31 x W 12 x D 11 inches Property of an Estate, Beverly Hills, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PARDI Gianfranco, Diagonale, 1980, acrylic on canvas, cm 50x50Certificate issued by the artist, with label and stamp of Galleria Fumagalli G. M. Accame "Gianfranco Pardi 1960/70", Fabbri Editori, Milan 1991, p. 177, ill. Galleria Fumagalli, Bergamo Signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GAE AULENTI for ARTEMIDE. Pileino table lampGAE AULENTI (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) per ARTEMIDE. Lampada da tavolo Pileino in alluminio verniciato. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 19 Alt. cm. 30 Prof. cm. 18 ca. Val. 350/500See Sold Price
Sold2015GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Per Cassina. Poltrona mod. 977 eFRATTINI GIANFRANCO (1926 - 2004) Per Cassina. Poltrona mod. 977 e pouf. 1959. Pelle. Cm 102,00 x 100,00 x 90,00. Dimensione pouf:42,00 x62,00 x 47,00 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fontana Arte,Consolle a parete in vetro molato con sostegni in bronzo istoriato. Progetto originale per casa Bertotti di Torino. Disegnate dall’architetto Carlo Bordogna. Certificato originale archivio BordSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa,Quattro poltroncine con struttura in legno, puntali in ottone e seduta in cuoio. Progetto originale per il Grand Hotel Minerva di Firenze. Prod. Italia, 1961 cm 53x60x77See Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI 1927-2012 VASO 'GEACOLOR' PER VENINI - 'GEACOLOR' VASE FOR VENINIGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Vaso 'Geacolor' per Venini 2004 Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 29 x 29 x 29 cm - 'Geacolor' vase for Venini 2004 Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.42 x 11.42 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolino per BERNINI,GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolino per BERNINI, anni '60. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Cm 43 (h) x 140 x 52. A coffee table manufactured by BERNINI, 1960"s. Rosewood, rosewoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolino per BERNINI,GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolino per BERNINI, anni '60. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Altezza cm 43, lunghezza 140, profondità 52. A coffee table manufactured by BERNINISee Sold Price
Sold2020Per Ung ( Norway 1933 - 2013) Bronze Mother & ChildSigned on the base. From an East 66th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Romeda (Italian, 1933-2017) Circle sculpture, 2012, the patinated bronze statue made with theBruno Romeda (Italian, 1933-2017) Circle sculpture, 2012, the patinated bronze statue made with the lost wax technique at the Bronze d'Airain art foundry in France, signed and marked "Romeda 4/8 2012See Sold Price
Jun 02Buckeye Downsizing ServicesLimited Edition Gene Gray (1937-2018) 1969 Wildcat (Lynx rufus) Signed Print$100
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
2 days LeftThe Buddha Gallery5thCentury Style Bronze Buddha in the Uddiyana, after Gandharan style-$3,500
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCripple Creek Central RY Company Stock Certificate-1933$20
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSally Sirkin Lewis (American, b. 1933) Pair of Lounge Chairs, c. 1970$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseSculpture on Mixed media and Papier Mache signed MENDIVE and Dated 2012 with COA$1,200