Sold2020Paul Landacre (American, 1893-1963) El Moran, 1932Paul Landacre(American, 1893-1963)El Moran, 1932woodcutsigned, titled and numbered 16/60 in pencil6 x 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Botero, El Picador, O/C, CommissionedAfter Fernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932), ''El Picador'', commissioned custom painting, signed lower right R. Rivera. Unframed approx. 63.25 x 43.25 in. NOTE: DUE TO THE SIZE, FRAGILITY AND/OR WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frida Kahlo Drawing on paper - In the style ofIn the style of Frida Kahlo drawing on paper. "El Aborto" (1932).---Measures: 9" x 12" Inches aprox----------------------------------Frida Kahlo was a Mexican painter known for her many portraits, selSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonel Gongora, El Nuevo Brujo, 1963Leonel Gongora(Columbian, 1932 - 1999)El Nuevo Brujo, 1963ink and gouache on papersigned and dated upper left: Gongora / 639 x 12 in. (22.86 x 30.48 cm.), Frame: 16 5/8 x 19 5/8 x 3/4 in. (42.23 x 49.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage El Camino Real Bronze Souvenir Bell 1932Vintage El Camino Real Bronze Souvenir Bell 1932. Signed. Original patina. 9"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and shiSee Sold Price
SoldUNION 76 GAS STATION LIGHT UP SIGNUnion 76 gas station light up sign in good working condition. Union Oil, for many years based in El Segundo, California, introduced "76" gasoline in 1932. The name referred to the 1776 United States DSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019) GRAPHITE DRAWING ON SKETCH PAPER, H 5" W 8" EN EL TEATRORAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019) GRAPHITE DRAWING ON SKETCH PAPER, H 5" W 8" EN EL TEATRO Signed lower left. Provenance: Forsythe Gallery, Ann Arbor, MI; Hudson (paper label affixed verso). PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maynard Dixon (1875-1949 San Francisco, CA)''El Magnifico'', vaquero on horseback, signed lower left: MD, dated lower right: 1932, titled in the artist's hand on a piece of board affixed verso, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Andrea Doni - Seascape IIAndrea Doni (Italian, b. 1932) Seascape, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 31 x 31" unstretched (HEAR68)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Andrea Doni - Seascape IAndrea Doni (Italian, b. 1932) Seascape, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 31 x 31" unstretched (HEAR67)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Barry Leighton-Jones - Day Out with the GangBarry Leighton-Jones (British, 1932-2011). Oil on canvas depicting three children with dog in small car, circa 1975. Signed lower left. (HEAR589)(EL) Dimensions: 40x30" unframed Property from a fouthSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR PRINTS RELATED TO BULLS Sheet sizes from 12" x 17.5" to 17" x 17.5". Three matted. One framedFOUR PRINTS RELATED TO BULLS1-3) Lithographs "El Toro Aborchornado", "Toro 4 Garcilla Bueyera" and "Toro de la Marisma" by John Fulton Short (America, 1932-1998). Each siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adria Parez Pulido - Nina con Flores, 1970Adria Parez Pulido (Spain, 1932-1975) portrait of child in green dress, holding flowers. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, titled verso. Dimensions: 22 x 18, unframed (HEAR174)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Erich Paulsen - Lake Reflections O/CErich Paulsen (German, b. 1932) lake reflections, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 27 x 31, unframed (HEAR172)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Erich Paulsen - Lakeside O/CErich Paulsen (German, b. 1932) lakeside, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 27 x 31, unframed (HEAR171)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Erich Paulsen - On The Lake O/CErich Paulsen (German, b. 1932) On the lake, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 27 x 31, unframed (HEAR173)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Paulsen - Day at the ParkErich Paulsen (German, b 1932) Day at the Park, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: 31 x 39 unframed Property from a fifth generation gallery, NYC (HEAR386)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Nunez Segura - Maritime NavyJorge Nunez Segura (Spanish, b 1932) Maitime Navy, oil on canvas, signed lower left (HEAR194)(EL) Dimensions: 9 x 11" unsretchedSee Sold Price
Jun 19BOC AUCTION HOUSEPICASSO 1932 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation + Support document.$600(4 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAnsel Adams. "El Capitan, Winter". Silver gelatin print printed by Alan Ross at the Ansel Adams$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsLeonardo Nierman, New York / Mexico (1932 - 2023), abstract, oil on board, 23 1/2"H x 31$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsJohn Marin, American (1870-1953), sailboats, 1932., Watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W(sight),$5,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanHUXLEY, Aldous (1894-1963). Brave New World. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1932.$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftCollectible Auction LLC Vintage Zenith El Primero Chronograph Automatic with Date Wristwatch$3,000
5 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsGeorge Taylor Plowman (1869 - 1932) " The Ottauquechee, Woodstock, Vermont"$50(1 bid)