Sold2022Chinese Cast Bronze Seated Buddha on Lotus FlowerChinese cast bronze seated Buddha on lotus flower, with dark wood base. Statue measures 9"L x 7"W x 16"H; Base measures 14"L x 7.75"W x 3"H. Condition report: Multiple holes, green patina throughout,See Sold Price
2022Gilt Carved Wood Buddha With 8 ArmsHand-Carved gilt wood buddha with 8 arms extending from back, seated with hands in Anjali mudras position. Mounted on lotus flower base. Measures 12"H x 7.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issSee Sold Price
Sold20183 SCULPTURES 18TH C. BOROBUDUR VOLCANIC ROCK2 Seated Buddha Statues And 1 Large Volcanic Rock Buddha Head On Wood Stand. From Indonesia. Largest measures 15†H x 12†W x 7-3/4†D Medium: 14-1/4†H x 7†W x 4-1/4 D Head:(inclSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Oriental Carved Gilt Wood Seated Buddha, earlyLarge Oriental Carved Gilt Wood Seated Buddha, early 20th c., H.- 24 in., W.- 16 1/2 in., D.- 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 22 cm. L. 14 cm. W. 10.7 cm. Weight 1950 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. CombinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Louis XVI style carved giltwood wall bracketsPair Louis XVI style carved giltwood wall brackets, 19th/20th c., gilt carved wood, 16"h x 14"w x 7.5"d Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE GILT/PAINTED LACQUERED WOOD FOO DOGFINE CHINESE GILT/PAINTED LACQUERED WOOD FOO DOG, 18/19TH C., H. 14 1/2" L. 16" W. 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18/19TH C, H 13.5", W 7", STANDING BUDDHATIBETAN GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18/19TH C, H 13.5", W 7", STANDING BUDDHA An antique Tibetan gilt and carved wood shrine depicting Buddha. Depth 5".See Sold Price
2016Antique Gilt Wood Buddha StatueAntique Gilt Wood Buddha Statue Carved gilt wood seated Buddha. Dimensions: 14 1/2"H X 9"W X 5"D Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHAChinese bronze seated Buddha with old surface, signed, probably early 20th c. 14.5"h x 11"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thai carved parcel gilt seated BuddhaThai carved parcel gilt seated Buddha, 19th/20th c., carved and painted hardwood, in seated bhumisparsa mudra, with painted script to base, 7.75"h x 3"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAPANESE GILT LACQUER WOOD FIGURE OF AMIDA BUDDHAThe seated buddha is in a long robe painted with black lacquer and gilding. Meiji period. H. 14.8cm (5 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese bronze Amitabha BuddhaLarge Chinese bronze Amitabha Buddha, 20th c., wearing loose robes with tightly coiled hair, seated on double lotus base, 19"h x 14"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Brass Figure of BuddhaA Tibetan Gilt Painted Brass Figure of Buddha, 20th Century, Seated on a double lotus throne, holding the Tower Sakyamuni, framed by a pierced foliate and flame torana. H: 14 W: 7 1/2 D: 6 in. From thSee Sold Price
Sold201817TH C. SEATED CHINESE GILT WOOD BUDDHAPolychrome gilt wooden Buddha. Buddhist altar piece. Repair to neck Measures 6-1/2” H x 5-1/2” W x 4” D. Weighs 21 OZ. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Ct. Lacquered Asian Buddha with Gilt HighlightsAsian laquered buddha with gilt highlights, seated in lotus position, a meditation pose. 10.5"H X 8.5"W X 7"D. Some surface wear, see photos. In house shipping continental US $45 plus insurance. ExamiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Vintage Carved Wood BuddhaAsian vintage carved wood seated Buddha, 'The Enlightened One', painted with gilt finish. Measures 29"H x 17"W x 10"D. Repairs to top & wear to gilt, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Miniature Buddha FiguresThai gilt bronze seated buddha, measures 3.5"H x 1.5"W; Cast dark metal seated buddha, 7 character mark underside, measures 2"H x 1.75"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Japanese lacquered and gilt wood "Zushi" shrine withA Japanese lacquered and gilt wood "Zushi" shrine with a standing Buddha on a lotus throne, Edo, 17/18th C. Dim.: L.: 20,5 cm - W.: 14,5 cm - H.: 44,5 cm Provenance: With a label reading "Koll. GerardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Brass Buddha Seated On PeacockChinese Gilt Brass Buddha Seated On Peacock 17-1/2'' H, 16'' W; 14 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail.See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Ebonized & Gilt Chalkware Gautama Buddha, 20th CA vintage Asian Indian seated Gautama Buddha statue figure offers chalkware construction with black ebonized and gilt finish, 20th century. Measures- 17.5" H x 14.25" W x 9" D. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPPING &See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Buddha FiguresSoutheast Asian seated bronze buddha ( 4.75"L x 2.75"W x 7"H); Chinese carved wood buddha (6.25"L x 4.75"W x 8"H); Composite lidded trinket box with seated buddha (5.75"L x 3.25"W x 3.25"H). ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Tibetan Vajrasattva Buddha Figure w/ StandBronze Tibetan Vajrasattva buddha seated on lotus flower, giving prithvi and varada mudra hand gestures. Custom wood stand measures 6.75"L x 4.5"W x 1"H. Buddha measures 4.25"L x 3"W x 7"H. Two floralSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Portrait on Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque in a Carved Gilt Wood Frame - Set of 2$460
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19th Century Emil Eckardt KPM Porcelain Plaque Framed Girl with Basket$1,200
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th C. Gilt & Patinated Bronze & Crystal Figural Centerpieces$2,000
7 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Champleve Enamel Bronze Centerpiece$2,500