Sold20152 Gio Ponti Hand Mirrors by Fontana ArteArtist Gio Ponti (Italy, 1891-1979) for Fontana Arte Title Two Hand Mirrors by Fontana Arte Date circa 1961 Medium Black glass bonded to mirrored glass Dimensions 8.6 x 5 x .5 inches 8.5 x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La man potata" . Milan, 1950s. Composition depicting hands.Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La man potata" . Milan, 1950s. Composition depicting hands. Black ink on Editoriale Domus letterhead paper. (29.4x21 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance IT "La manSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La visioneGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La visione dell'architetto" Male profile, Milano 1960s. Black felt pen and coloured pantone on papaer. Wooden frame not coeval (cm 22x30,5) Provenance: private cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (1891 - 1979) for Richard Ginori: Donatella Bowlfrom "Le Mie Donne" series, designed c. 1925; glazed ceramic; painted marks to underside "Richard Ginori / M 1033 / M 284-E / Gio Ponti" 5 x 10 1/2 in. (12.7 x 26.7 cm.) Literature: L. Manna, Gio PontSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI. Brass lamp. Parchment lampshade. 1940sGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979). Lampada in ottone con paralume in pergamena. Anni '40. Mis. Lung. cm. 43 Alt. cm. 61 Prof. cm. 23 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2017PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979)PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Scrivania in noce con piano in formica, piedini e dettagli in ottone, progettata per gli uffici del comune di Forlì, esecuzione Cooperativa falegnami Reggio Emilia, anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (Attr.) Coffee table in wood and glassGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Tavolino in acero con piano in vetro. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 77 Alt. cm. 56 Prof. cm. 58 ca. Val. 500/700See Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) CANDLE ITALYPair of three-light sconces, Italy, 1960s Brass, chrome Unmarked 12" x 7 1/2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) CANDLE ITALYFour sconces: three-light and three singles, Italy, 1960s Brass, chrome Unmarked Three-light: 12" x 71/2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (Attr.) Twelve wooden chairs. '40sGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Dodici sedie in legno con sedute in paglia. Anni '40. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 108 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (1891-1979) ConsoleGio Ponti (1891-1979)ConsoleWalnut and brassCreation date: circa 1953H 76×L 94,5×P 46cmBibliography:- U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti: L'arte si innamora dell'industria, Ed. Rizzoli, New York, 2009-See Sold Price
Sold2018GIO' PONTI Letto e comodino in acero con dettagli inPONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Letto e comodino in acero con dettagli in ottone, eseguito per casa Crespi Expertise a cura di Salvatore Licitra Archives Gio Ponti Milano.. . Cm 100,00 x 78,00 x 224,00. MisuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir enGio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir en laiton doré, Italie, vers 2000 150 x 69 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI(Attr.). Wooden bench with insertsGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Panca in radica di noce con intarsi. Mis. Lung. cm. 110 Alt. cm. 46 Prof. cm. 52.5 ca. Val. 800/1200See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Three cylindrical suspension lamps originallyGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Three cylindrical suspension lamps originally placed above the bar counter of a piece of furniture designed by Gio Ponti. Italy, 1958ca. Grind-workedSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI GIO PONTI STRIPED ART GLASS ROUND BOWLAttributed to Gio Ponti (ITALIAN, 1891 - 1979), a Venini Murano Italian Canne art glass round bowl having emerald green and cobalt blue tone swirled stripes. Dremel signed "Venini Italia" to bottom. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti stools, pairGio Ponti (1891-1979) stools, pair Italy, 1950s walnut, upholstery unmarked 18"w x 19"d x 21 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti stoolsGio Ponti (1891-1979) stools, pair Italy, 1950s walnut, upholstery unmarked 18"w x 19"d x 21 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONT I & TOMASO BUZZI (Attr.). Chest of drawersGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) e TOMASO BUZZI (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981), Attr. Cassettiera in radica ferrarese con tiranti in ottone e piano in marmo. Anni '30. Mis. Lung. cm. 160 Alt. cm. 86 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI (Attr.). Rare walnut and velvet chairsGIO PONTI (Attr.) - Milano, 1891-1979. Rare sedie in radica di noce con intarsi neoclassici a labirinto e seduta in velluto. Anni '30. Buone condizioni. Pubblicate in Esempi simili e su Domus n.100, pSee Sold Price
2019GIO PONTI - UFFICI VETROCOKE. Waste paper basketGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) per UFFICI VETROCOKE. Contenitore/gettacarte in noce grissinato. Anni '30-'40. Con perizia n. 16255/000 di Salvatore Licitra. Mis. Lung. cm. 38 Alt. cm. 40 Prof. cm. 38 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI for KRUPP. Alpacca and steel cutleryGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) per KRUPP. Servizio di posate da dodici in alpacca argentata composto da cucchiai, forchette e coltelli con lama in acciaio. Anni '50. Proveniente da diversi Hotel (GranaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI for KRUPP. Alpacca coffee set. 1930sGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) per KRUPP. Servizio da caffè in alpacca composto da otto tazzine con manico e piattino. Con marchio del produttore. Presentato alla VI Triennale di Milano del 1936. CollSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPiasaGio Ponti (1891-1979) Model 699, 'Superleggera' Set of six chairs Lacquered wood and caning Model€6,000
15 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000