Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Uccello (Bird)A Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Uccello (Bird), Italy, circa 1956, executed in fire-enameled copper, incised signature to interior, "De Poli," 5"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maschera Diavolo, Gio Ponti, Paolo De PoliMaschera DiavoloRame smaltato.Esecuzione De Poli, 1950 ca.Al retro firma incisa De Poli. cn 13,5x19x11,5 Bibliografia: Gio Ponti: L'Arte Si Innamora Dell'Industria, La Pietra, pg. 314.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) SetGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) Set of two sculptures Enameled copper Creation date: circa 1950 Signed 'De Poli' H27×L40×D6cm H25×L42×D6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. PolychromeGio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. Polychrome enamelled copper. Signed "De Poli" on the reverse. (19.5x14.5x6 cm.) (defects) IT "Colombina" "n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti & Paolo de Poli, Door HandleGio Ponti & Paolo de Poli Sculptural door handle, 1950s Enameled copper, brass. Produced by Paolo De Poli Smalti, Italy. 10.25" H x 4" W x 3.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI - PAOLO DE POLI Uccello in rame smaltato per,Uccello in rame smaltato per, Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50. Enamelled copper. . Firma "De Poli" all'interno. Presenta delle lievi sbeccature in corrispondenza delle parti frontali superiore e inferioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti Paolo De Poli, painting 1950ca.Grand Feu enamel by Paolo de Poli on a golden measured panel veneered in mahogany. Dimensions: 51,8 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Pair of doves for De Poli, Padova.Pair of doves for De Poli, Padova. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 24,00 x 14,00 x 6,00. Author's signature, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI E PAOLO DE POLI Vaschetta 1956 Small trayRame smaltato, foglia d’argento. Marchio sotto la base. 33 x 10,5 cm Enamelled copper, silver leaf. Mark under the base. 12.99 x 4.13 in. TAGS: - Metal objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Style Modernist Italian Enamel Top TableGIO PONTI Style Modernist Italian Enamel Top Table. Rectangular Coffee Table with brass capped legs. Bold enamel confetti design. Gio Ponti attribution; likely designed by PAOLO de POLI. -- DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Bird.Bird. Enamelled copper. Cm 12,00 x 12,00 x 6,00. Little bird made by Paolo de Poli based on a design by Gio Ponti, enamelled copper, 1950s. It has the "SMALTI DE POLI" label. We thank the Archive GioSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI Colombina, 60s.Colombina, 60s. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 13.00 x 24.00. "De Poli" signature inside. Literature: A. Bassi, S. Maffioletti, Paolo De Poli artigiano imprenditore designer, Piazzola sul BrentaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI Colombina, 60s.Colombina, 60s. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 20.00 x 15.00 x 5.50. "De Poli" signature inside, 60s. Literature: A. Bassi, S. Maffioletti, Paolo De Poli artigiano imprenditore designer, PiazzolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO DePOLI Attributed Enamel Top Coffee Table Brass and Walnut Base. Unsigned. DePoli was a collabPAOLO DePOLI Attributed Enamel Top Coffee Table Brass and Walnut Base. Unsigned. DePoli was a collaborator with Gio Ponti. This is possibly a collaboration piece. Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 54.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gio Ponti for Paolo di Poli Enamel PeacockITALY, CIRCA 1960sA wonderful and rare enamel peacock sculpture by Gio Ponti for Paolo di Poli. Signed on leg with original paperwork from Gumps. Dimensions:"Measures 22"" tall not including stand." NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiScatola pubblicitaria per l'azienda Motta Rame smaltato, ottone nichelato. Esecuzione De Poli, 1955 ca. Sotto la base e sotto il coperchio firma incussa De Poli. h cm 10, diam. cm 11See Sold Price
Sold2016**Spectacular All Brass Sconces by Gio PontiSpectacular All Brass Sconces by Gio Ponti "IL DIAVOLO" Old New Inventory. Sconces need to be Electrified Measurement Height: 14" / 35.56cm Depth: 10.5" / 26.67cm Width: 11" / 27.94cm Designed By: GioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo de Poli (Italian, 1905-1996) Vase, circa 1Paolo de Poli (Italian, 1905-1996) Vase, circa 1950 Vitreous enamel on copper 13-5/8 x 3-1/4 inches (34.6 x 8.3 cm) Incised to underside De Poli HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo de Poli (Italian, 1905-1996) Vase, circa 1Paolo de Poli (Italian, 1905-1996) Vase, circa 1950 Vitreous enamel on copper 12-3/4 x 4-1/2 inches (32.4 x 11.4 cm) Incised to underside De Poli HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame sbalzatoPAOLO DE POLI Produzione Italia 1960 ca.Una coppa di rame sbalzato e smaltato, nei toni blu e verde oro, firma incisa "De Poli".Bibliografia: Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Il PoligrSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Watermelons and figs.€750
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Scrivania per BNL 1950 circa - GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Desk for BNL 1950€1,800
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Coppa per S.C. Richard Ginori 1930 circa - GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Cup for€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Veduta di Roma col Tempio di Diana€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$550(2 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
Featured2 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000