Sold2023GIO PONTI (Attr.le), Mobile contenitore da studioGIO PONTI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Mobile contenitore da studio in legno esotico, composto da due parti: una parte con quattro ante battenti a vetri a decoro geometrico e mensole, sottopiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Quattro sedie.Struttura in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaDomus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI Quattro sedie 'Leggera' perGIO PONTI Quattro sedie 'Leggera' per Cassina, 1951. Legno laccato, paglia intrecciata (difetti). Etichette 'Figli di Amedeo Cassina'. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 47. A set of four 'LegSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI Quattro sedie 'Leggera' perGIO PONTI Quattro sedie 'Leggera' per CASSINA, 1951. Legno di frassino, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto. . Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 48. A set of four 'Leggera' chairs manufaxctSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti Style CredenzaThis Credenza has many many details including the angles, the walnut burl, and the legs pointing in a Ponti design. Might have been a Gio Ponti credenza from the 40s. Black tick glass top and brass saSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti Style - CredenzaDescription - A Gio Ponti style credenza with geometric inlaid doors and spider legs Dimensions - 34" xx 72" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI (Attr.le), Quattro poltroneGIO PONTI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Quattro poltrone, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestimento in velluto color verde, spalliera sagomata e lavorata a capitonné, piedi coniciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresser with four doors in solid wood and veneer, top in rosamber bevelled crystal glass. Italy,Dresser with four doors in solid wood and veneer, top in rosamber bevelled crystal glass. Italy, 1960s. (252x85x52 cm.) (slight defects) IT Credenza a quattro ante in legno massello e impiallacciato,See Sold Price
Sold2023Corner dresser with four doors in solid wood and veneer, top in rosamber bevelled crystal glass.Corner dresser with four doors in solid wood and veneer, top in rosamber bevelled crystal glass. Italy, 1960s. (252x85x53 cm.) (slight defects) IT Credenza angolare a quattro ante in legno massello eSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI (attr.). Four chairs mod. 646 LeggeraGIO PONTI (attr.) (Milano 1891-1979). Four chairs mod. 646 Leggera in wood and fabric seat. CASSINA production. Defects.? 83x42x41 cm approx. GIO PONTI (attr.) (Milano 1891-1979). Quattro sedie mod. 6See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gio Ponti and Emilio Lancia style rosewood credenzaA Gio Ponti and Emilio Lancia style rosewood credenza, having a shaped case with six drawers and two doors, flanked by tapered legs centered with brass inlay, 34"h x 60.5"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. Mobile contenitoreStruttura in legno e ante con listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti,Quattro sedie mod. 111 con struttura e sostegni in legno. Rivestimento in velluto. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 42x45x88 , Bibliografia U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, p. 204, Rizzoli, 1995See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI (Attr.le), Scrittoio in legno di frassinoGIO PONTI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Scrittoio in legno di frassino, piano rettangolare con cristallo colorato ottanio, piccola alzata posteriore lungo il piano, due cassetti sul fronte, fiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CREDENZA IN LEGNO DI NOCE, VENETO, XIX SECOLOin forma rettilinea e scantonata nei fianchi, quattro ante con decoro a rombo e quattro cassetti superiori, piede a mensola; usure, poche tracce di tarlo, difetti, restauri, graffi, il piede posteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiQuattro sedie mod. Superleggera Legno di frassino laccato, corda intrecciata. Prod. Cassina, 1956 ca. Segnalazione Compasso d'Oro 1957. Etichetta del produttore. cm 84x40x42See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (Attr.le), Grande scrivaniaGIO PONTI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Grande scrivania in legno di noce, piano sospeso con inserto sagomato in vetro trasparente, sostegni tubolari in ottone, quattro cassetti ed un vano ad aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTIQuattro maniglie da finestra della serie Lama. Ottone lucidato, acciaio. Produzione Olivari dal 1954 circa cm 14,5x3,5x7,5 FOUR HANDLES BY G. PONTI Buone condizioni generali. Piccoli graffi, normali sSee Sold Price
2017Italian Manufacture, furniture Gio ponti styleItalian Manufacture, wooden furniture with decorations. 1950 ca.Manifattura Italiana, credenza il legno con decorazioni. 1950 ca.Dimensioni: 150x36x h 153,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, A Unique cabinet from Villa Arreaza, CaracasGio Ponti A Unique cabinet from Villa Arreaza, Caracas Giordano ChiesaItaly, 1954Italian walnut, lacquered wood, brass43.25 w x 21 d x 35 h in (110 x 53 x 89 cm) Cabinet features four dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Rare Occasional Coffee Table. Paint Over SoliGIO PONTI Rare Occasional Coffee Table. Paint Over Solid Brass Frame. Acquired by current owner from estate dealer who removed from a doctor's estate on Long Island NY. Original owner wants to remainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Midcentury Pair of Gio Ponti; M. Singer Dressers.Exceptional original vintage pair of Gio Ponti designed chests. Labeled M. Singer to drawer interior on each. With applied geometric wood accents and tapered legs. Beautifully grained. From a ScarsdalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Midcentury Pair Of Gio Ponti SculpturalChests. Gio Ponti (1891-1979) Model 2129 Modern by Singer. from a Central Park West NYC estate. - Dimensions: 47" x 19" x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Illuminated organized wall from ...Gio Ponti Illuminated organized wall from Villa Goldschmidt, Buenos Aires Giordano ChiesaItaly, c. 1955mahogany veneer, tempered glass, brass, enameled brass 69 h × 116.25 w × 20 d in (175 �See Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsNINE DRAWER DRESSER BY CONAN BALL IN THE MANNER OF GIO PONTI C 1960.$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Irregular Oval decorator mirror. Vintage. Marked W Germany. Brass colored aluminum. Gio Ponti style.$125(1 bid)
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Gio Ponti for Singers and Sons Book shelving Cabinet. Lights from behind. 3 angled legs.$750(1 bid)