Sold2019GIO PONTI Due sedie 'Leggera' per CASSINA,GIO PONTI Due sedie 'Leggera' per CASSINA, 1951. Legno di frassino tinto all'anilina, corda intrecciata (difetti). Altezza cm 83, larghezza 43, profondità 46. A set of four 'Leggera' chairs manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedieGIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA, 1951. Legno di frassino laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 46. A set of twelve "LSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedieGIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA, 1951. Legno laccato, corda intrecciata. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 47. A set of twelve "Leggera" chairs manufactured by CASSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Attr. Gio Ponti Superleggera Italian Chairsmetal frames with woven seats. 32" high, 16" wide, 16 1/2" wide; seat height: 17 1/2" high. Use wear to frames. Estate of Adolph S. Cavallo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, 'Superleggera' ChairGio Ponti 'Superleggera' chair, designed 1957 Painted wood, cane. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. 37.25" H x 16" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti "Superleggera" Chrome & Wicker Chairs, 4Gio Ponti "Superleggera" set of four mid-century modern chrome side chairs with red plastic woven wicker backs and seats. 32” H x 16.5” W x 17” D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti Superleggera ChairSuperleggera chair by Gio Ponti, Italy 1950s. H xW xD inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti "Superleggera" Dining ChairsDining chairs, pair 1957. Cassina, Italy Chrome, vinyl, GervasoniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti "Superleggera" Chrome & Wicker Chairs, 2Gio Ponti "Superleggera" pair of mid-century modern chrome side chairs with black plastic woven wicker backs and seats. 32” H x 16.5” W x 17” D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti Superleggera ChairGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) superleggera chair, Italy, 32" H x 16 1/2" W x 17 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Gio Ponti Superleggera style chairs, pairAfter Gio Ponti Superleggera style chairs, pair Italy, 1960s steel, rush paper label remnant to one chair 16"w x 18"d x 33"hSee Sold Price