Sold2016GIO PONTI Un vasetto fitomorfo in porcellanaGIO PONTI Un vasetto fitomorfo in porcellana per RICHARD-GINORI, 1925, modello 91 E. Marcato "Richard-Ginori 26 ITALIA" Cartiglio in oro della Pittoria di Doccia datato 1925. Altezza cm 13. A phitomorSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77 per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930, una con decoro '718 T' (L'astronomia), l'altra con decoro '719 T' (La canzone) Ceramica formata in stSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Una placca decorativa 'La bevuta'GIO PONTI Una placca decorativa 'La bevuta' (modello 77, decoro 33T) per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930. Ceramica formata a stampo decorata a mano, cornice originale in legno laccatSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Vase for Richard Ginori San Cristoforo.Vase for Richard Ginori San Cristoforo. Painted ceramics. Cm 14,50 x 17,00 x 7,00. Mark under the base, 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti Vase GinoriGio Ponti Vase by Richard Ginori also symbol of San Cristoforo which reflects the time Gio Ponti was the Artistic Director of Ginori Height: 7.25" / 18.42cm Diameter: 9.25" / 23.5cm Designed By: Gio PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Parte di servizioGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Part of service of the series "Ermione". Manufacture of Richard-Ginori, San Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Polychrome decorated earthenware. Composed of: salad bowl, saSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI RECTANGULAR VASE FOR RICHARD GINORIGio Ponti (1891-1979) San Cristoforo, Milano, Italy earthenware flask, model 248. H. 6.75" W. 6" D. 2.75" Painted over chip on theside of the bodySee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti and Giuseppe Sciolli, Richard Ginori,Servizio di piatti in terraglia decorato con vedute di case mediterranee formato da: zuppiera con coperchio, insalatiera, un piatto rettangolare grande, due ovali da servizio, una formaggiera, un piatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti / Richard Ginori table lamps, pairGio Ponti (1891-1979) for Richard Ginori table lamps, pair Italy, c. 1928 transfer-printed and gilt porcelain, brass, fabric signed with glazed manufacturer's mark to underside: 'Made in Italy expressSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI; RICHARD GINORI Two tilesGIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) RICHARD GINORI L'Architetto (Architect) and Il Fumatore Stanco (Tired Smoker) tiles, Italy, 1920s-30s Glazed earthenware Both with S. Cristoforo stamps, molded RGM with numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI, RICHARD-GINORI, circa 1930. DueGIO PONTI, RICHARD-GINORI, circa 1930. Due piastrelle della serie gli 'Stanchi': Il cacciatore stanco Il pellegrino stanco. Ceramica decorata, cornici in legno laccato. Tutte marcate 'Richard-Ginori SSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 PORTAOMBRELLI PER RICHARD GINORI - SAN CRISTOFORO - UMBRELLA STAND FORGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 Portaombrelli per Richard Ginori - San Cristoforo anni '40 Ceramica smaltata. Marchio del produttore. 50 x 30 x 20 cm - Umbrella stand for Richard Ginori - San CristoforoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti Richard Ginori Ribbed Art Pottery VaseDesigner Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Ribbed art pottery turquoise powder blue ceramic vase. Ribbed neck and round body vase, signed Richard Ginori, # M134g/M434E. Vase: 9 3/8 in. x 9 1/2 in. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti Richard Ginori Ceramic Art tile1920s framed art tile by Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori. 'Il Fumatore Stanco' measures 6.5" x 6.5" including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015GIO PONTI; RICHARD GINORIThirty-nine piece partial dinnerware service with lovebird theme, Italy, late 20th c.: salad plate (8), dinner plate (7), bread plate (6), cup and saucer (4 complete with 3 extra saucer), bouillon andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti, Richard Ginori, ten platesRichard Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia, ten plates designed by Gio Ponti. 1930 ca. All marked and numbered on the bottom. Dimensions: 23,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, 1946, modello 6558, presentato alla VI Triennale di Milano, 1936. Formatura a stampo, particolari in smalto lucido. Marcata 'RicSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, 1950. Ceramica formata a colaggio con decoro al terzo fuoco. Marcato "Richard-Ginori made in Italy 7-50-8" e con il simbolSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 Grande vaso "1478" perGrande vaso "1478" per Richard Ginori San Cristoforo anni '40 Ceramica smaltata Marchio della manifattura Restauri e lievi difetti 50 x 41 x 18 cm - Large "1478" vase for Richard Ginori San CristoforoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori - The Tired PilgrimDescription: Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori. Seated figure, "The Tired Pilgrim." Marked "Richard Ginori. S. Cristoforo Milano". Dimensions: 13" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Un tavolino per FONTANA ARTE, circaGIO PONTI Un tavolino per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1941. Legno di faggio, cristallo retro verniciato. Cm 41 (h) x 60 x 25. A side table manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, circa 1941. Beech wood and back paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori Italian Ceramic VaseLot 42 Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori Italian Ceramic Vase decorated with cartouches of characters performing acting, music and dance, marked signed and numbered to base 9 x 7 3/4 inches Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori Italian Ceramic JarLot 60 Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori Italian Ceramic Jar (circa 1921) the cover and lid decorated with Tabacco logo, the body with performing figures, signed to base and further marked overall: 6 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI FOR RICHARD GINORI PORCELAIN VASE 20th Century Height 9”.GIO PONTI FOR RICHARD GINORI PORCELAIN VASE20th CenturyBody with black and white geometric design. Brown handles at shoulder.Height 9”.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "TESTA DI HERME", CIRCA 1925 - 1927.€500(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. VESSEL, CIRCA 1930.€500
13 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "MATERNITY", CIRCA 1930.€900