Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A paintated...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A paintated bronze figure of Neptune and dolphin probably 19th century, the cast a Grand Tour type reduction editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated o...Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated on a stone step with his head inclined and resting his elbow on a ledge red chalk on laid paper, watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Sassoferrato 1609-1685 Rome) The Mado...Studio of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Sassoferrato 1609-1685 Rome) The Madonna in prayer oil on canvas, unlined 48 x 37.5cm (18 7/8 x 14 3/4in). This lot is subject to the followiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Il GuercinoGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Il Guercino (1591-1666)-follower, The Samian Sybil, oil on canvas, framed. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 112x91cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, called) 'The houseGiovanni Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768)'The house with the inscription' and 'The house with the peristyle'etchings, circa 1740-1741, the pair printed on one sheet, laid paper, with watermSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (called Il Guercino),After Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (called Il Guercino) (18th/19th Century) The Samian Sibyl oil on canvas 46 x 38 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Guercino. "Samian Sybil," oilAfter the 17th century original by Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Guercino, oil on canvas, unsigned, sight size: 45 1/2 x 37 1/2 in., framed size: 55 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER SASSOFERRATO, 'MADONNA AT PRAYER', O/CAfter Giovanni Battista Salvi, called Sassoferrato (Italian 1609-1685), Italian School, 'The Madonna At Prayer' or 'Madonna In Sorrow', 19th century, oil on canvas, Old Master style painting depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI DA BOLOGNA "APOLLO" GRAND TOUR BRONZE, 19THC. PROV. SIR MARCUOCHEKE(BRONZE 5 3/4" TALL, 8GIOVANNI DA BOLOGNA "APOLLO" GRAND TOUR BRONZE, 19THC. PROV. SIR MARCUOCHEKE(BRONZE 5 3/4" TALL, 8 1/2" ON BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2017After Giambologna- Bronze Winged MercuryPossibly grand tour, patinated bronze sculpture of Mercury in flight, carrying his caduceus; on a red marble base; after the 1580 original by Giovanni da Bologna. 28" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Giovanni Bastianini (ITALY 1830-1868) BustAttributed to Giovanni Bastianini (ITALIAN, 1830 - 1868) Carrera marble bust sculpture depicting Johanna Albrizi carved in the manner of Francesco Laurana / Francesco de la Vrana (CROATIAN / ITALY, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DAVID (attr. a)(Cabella Ligure, 1743 - Genova 1790) Medea che uccide il drago Penna, gessetto nero, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta grigia, cm 27,7X22,7 Inscritto: Salvator Rosa Prov. Coll. Santo Varni n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI BANCI Lampada da tavolo in acciaio cromato"BANCI GIOVANNI Lampada da tavolo in acciaio cromato" modello Bruco", Firenze 1960. Acciaio cromato. Cm 45,00 x 73,00 x 33,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. GIOVANNI BATTISTA I LAMPI (1751-1830) OILDetailed oil portrait study on paper. Unsigned. Attribution verso. Dimensions: (Paper) H 11.25" x W 8.5" Condition: Paper with some edge tears and some handling wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Giovanni Giudici, Le ore migliori, con una Acquaforte di Attilio Steffenoni, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.13/125), Verona 1967, cm 36x26 - (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati XI)See Sold Price
Sold2015BRASAVOLA Antonio - Examen omnium simplicium medicamentBRASAVOLA, Antonio. Examen omnium simplicium medicamentorum, quorum in officinis usus est.Lione, Giovanni Pullone da Trino, 15448vo small, mm. 160x110; Contemporary full vellum binding made with sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. a Giovanni Pozzoli - Paliotto, cm. 188x104. Bibliografia: 1997, A. M. Massinelli, Scagliola. L'arte della pietra dura, Editalia, p. 106, n. 68.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi è da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth BEROSUS'S 1583 LE ANTICHITA, A CHALDEAN ANTIQUE BOOK WITH VELLUM BINDING FROM THE 16TH CENTURY$50
3 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFollower of Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Guercino$500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftJasper521569 LIl Sacro Regno del vero reggimento F. Patrizi ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellum$440
May 30NY Elizabeth 1569 THE LITTLE SACRO REGNO OF THE TRUE REGENCY F. PATRIZI ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY MANUSCRIPT$50
1 hr LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Sett€1,500
1 hr LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of armchairs from the passenger compartment of the ETR 300 electric train (cal€6,000
May 30Forum AuctionsEmblemata.- Alciati (Andrea) Diverse Imprese...tratte da gli Emblemi dell' Alciato, first edition in£4,000
7 hrs LeftJasper52Raphael Bible - Melchizedek meets Abraham on his return from battle - 1674 engraving$130