Sold2020Giovanni Patrone (1904-1963). NORD = AMERIKA EXPRESS /GIOVANNI PATRONE (1904-1963) NORD = AMERIKA EXPRESS / ITALIA COSULICH. 1934. 37x25 inches, 94x64 cm. Barabino & Graeve, Genova. Condition A-: small repaired tears at edges. Mounted on paper. "PatroneSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI OFFREDI, Prod. Saporiti, Italia 1970, SeiGIOVANNI OFFREDI Prod. Saporiti, Italia 1970 Sei sedie prodotte da Saporiti su disegno di Giovanni Offredi nel 1970, struttura in acciaio cromato. Seduta e spalliera in tessuto oroginale. Etichetta diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Numismatica - Vitale, Pietro AntonioRiflessioni su le nuove scoverte di Lodovico Antonio Muratori per gli Annali d'Italia Napoli, Giovanni di Simone, 1746. In 4°. Vignetta in rame al frontespizio, stampato in rosso e nero, testatine eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six (6) Giovanni Offred for Saporiti ItaliaSet of Six (6) Giovanni Offred for Saporiti Italia Upholstered and Cantilever Chrome Side Chairs. Fabric label on underside, needs cleaning. Some normal wear and discoloration to upholstery. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAPORITI 'WAVE' UPHOLSTERED LOUNGE CHAIRGiovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia (Italian), cream upholstered "Wave" chaise lounge, circa 1975, rising on steel legs, marked under cushion. Approx. h. 29.5", w. 36.5", d. 72".See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 8) A suite of eight Giovanni Offredi for(lot of 8) A suite of eight Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia Modernist dining chairs, each having a square seat and back and rising on a chrome supports terminating on shoe feet, 31"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold20186pc GIOVANNI OFFREDI SAPORITI CHROME DINING CHAIRSSet of 6 Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia mid-century modern dining chairs with minimalist style polished chrome legs. Each holds original label to leg and measures 34" (86.5cm) height x 19 1/2" (See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Offredi concrete coffee tableConcrete and chrome coffee table by Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia, 1970s. 35" W x 50" W x 14" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI CENEDESE, Cornice portafoto in vetroGIOVANNI CENEDESE Produzione Murano, Italia 1970 ca. Cornice portafoto in vetro incolore con inclusioni oro lavorato a torchon, montatura in ottone. Bollino di produzione. cm 24,5 x 20,5. PHOTO FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Modern Dining Chairs by Giovanni OffrediA set of 6 chromed tubular steel “Lens” dining chairs by Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti, Italia, circa 1960s, with upholstered seat and back. Signed on bottom Saporiti Italia. 33" h x 21" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Offredi Onda chair and ottoman (2)Onda (wave) chair and ottoman on chrome base in original Missoni upholstery by Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia, 1970s. Chair: 32" W x 32" D x 34" T. Ottoman: 27" W x 20" x 15" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Piatto in ceramicaGIOVANNI DE SIMONE Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Piatto in ceramica smaltata e decorata in policromia con galeone e marinai, corpo circolare con bordo alto. Firma alla base. cm Ø 25,5 Alt. 4,5.See Sold Price
Sold2017[PAPINI, Giovanni]. Due documenti cartacei[PAPINI, Giovanni]. Due documenti cartacei dattiloscritti di notevole interesse firmati da Giovanni Papini, Accademico d'Italia, datati entrambi al 1941 (lievi difetti al supporto cartaceo).See Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI BATTISTA BASSI, Due poltrone modello “Elisa”GIOVANNI BATTISTA BASSI Produzione Poltronova, Italia 1960 ca. Due poltrone modello “Elisa” in legno laccato blu, una seduta con imbottitura e rivestimento in tessuto chiaro e una in similSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Giovanni Offredi 'Wave' Chairs for Saporiti Italia, Leather & MetalPair of Giovanni Offredi 'Wave' Chairs for Saporiti Italia, Leather & Metal. These curved seats are upholstered in a warm cream tone leather with removable cushion and separate head rest, on angular mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti sofa and ottomanGiovanni Offredi (b. 1927) for Saporiti Italia Vela Bassa sofa and ottoman Italy, 1960s suede leather, stainless steel, plastic marked "Proposals" to plastic underside and fabric labels sofa: 101"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI OFFREDI Una chaise longue perGIOVANNI OFFREDI Una chaise longue per SAPORITI ITALIA, anni '70. Acciaio nichelato, imbottiture rivestite in velluto. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 95, lunghezza 175.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MODERN SAPORITI ITALIA ONDA LOUNGE CHAIRS(pair) Italian modern "Onda" lounge chairs, designed by Giovanni Offredi (Italian, 1927-2007) for Saporiti Italia, c.1970s, double cushion back, chromed steel cantilever frame, tears to upholstery, apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Saporiti Italia Onda Lounge ChairsLot 8 Pair Of Saporiti Italia Onda Lounge Chairs designed by Giovanni Offredi, with upholstered seats over chromed cantilever legs 34 x 32 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Giovani Offredi for Saporiti Dining ChairsGiovanni Offredi (italian, 1927-2007) for Saporiti Italia (Italian, founded 1950), circa 1970s-1980s. A set of four upholstered dining chairs, each having a curved back extending into the rear supportSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Gariboldi,Specchiera da parete con cornice in ottone e vetro specchiato con decori. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 120x71See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Offredi TavoloSostegni in travertino e piano in legno.¶Prod. Saporiti, Italia, 1977 Bibliografia¶G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p.444 , Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni GariboldiSpecchiera da parete con cornice in ottone e cristallo specchiato con decori., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 71 - D. 3 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI TRAVASAPoltrona mod. 872. Tubolare metallico, midollino intrecciato, pelle imbottita. Italia anni '60. cm 103x89x80 AN ARMCHAIR BY G.TRAVASA Ottinme condizioni. Righe, graffi , segni d'usura.See Sold Price
May 18PUBLIC SALESet of 6 "Lens" Cantilevered Dining Chairs, Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia$100
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE DEL XVI SECOLO, Scultura€1,800
BonhamsFOUR AFRA AND TOBIA SCARPA FOR B&B ITALIA 'DIALOGO' CHAIRS, Italy, late 20th century, plastic, c...$300
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCircle of Giovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff$1,000
4 days LeftHoch LTD.Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Two Antique Engravings, "The Remains of the House$100(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FONTANA ARTE Lampada a sospensione Italia anni ‘50 - FONTANA ARTE Ceiling lamp Italy 1950s€900(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Two Views of Venice: St. Marc Square and the Bridge of Sighs$2,000(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500