2023Gianni Dova Style Abstract PaintingOil on Canvas Abstract Bull painting in manner of Gianni Dova. Un signed Dimensions: 39.5 inches wide x 27 inches high. Visible Art measures 35.5 inches wide x 23 inches high Condition : Expand photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021CERAMISTA ITALIANO ANNI ’70 Lampada in ceramicaCERAMISTA ITALIANO ANNI ’70 Lampada in ceramica smaltata nei toni turchese raffigurante un Pierrot seduto, corpo illuminante in vetro lattimo, corpo sferico. cm 37 x 33 Alt. cm 41.See Sold Price
Sold2024HERMES, PosacenereHERMES Produzione Francia 1990 ca. Un posacenere con corpo quadrato in porcellana bianca decorata con logo e riquadrature vinaccia. Marchio di produzione. cm 16 x 16 Alt. 3,5.See Sold Price
Sold2024HERMES, PosacenereHERMES Produzione Francia 1990 ca. Un posacenere con corpo rettangolare in porcellana bianca decorata in policromia con uccello, bordi ocra e oro. Marchio di produzione. cm 19 x 15,5 Alt. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA, 1970 ca. Un vaso in vetroPRODUZIONE ITALIANA, 1970 ca. Un vaso in vetro viola, corpo cilindrico ad elementi concentrici, bocca piana, sbeccatura sul bordo. cm Øcm 13,5 x Alt. 28,5 .See Sold Price
Sold2022UN MOBILE-BAR, anni '50. Basamento di legnoUN MOBILE-BAR, anni '50. Basamento di legno di faggio tinto all'anilina, corpo impiallacciato in mogano, sportelli impiallacciati in ciliegio. Cm 144 (h) x 80 x 41.See Sold Price
Sold2021ETAGERE doppio corpo in legno di noceETAGERE doppio corpo in legno di noce, parte superiore a due ante, parte inferiore a due sportelli ed un cassetto. Sicilia primi '900. cm 123 x 48 Alt. cm 204.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1980 ca. Un tavolo bassoPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1980 ca. Un tavolo basso rettangolare, piedi in ottone a corpo cilindrico, cristallo di grosso spessore, angoli arrotondati. cm 120 x 60 Alt. cm 38.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gipi (Gianni Pacinotti) Questa è la StanzaGipi (Gianni Pacinotti) Questa è la Stanza ENG Original art #38 for the Coconino press published graphic novel, 2005. Watercolor on thin cardboard. Signed. Excellent conditions. IT Tavola originale 4See Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHFIELD UN-X-LD MODEL BOWIE KNIFE 20th Century Length of blade 9”. Total length 14”.NORTHFIELD UN-X-LD MODEL BOWIE KNIFE20th CenturyWith leather sheath.Length of blade 9”. Total length 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica III F Summitar 2/5 cm La Leica III F è stata laLeica III F Summitar 2/5 cmLa Leica III F è stata la prima nuova macchina prodotta dalla Leitz dopo il periodo bellico, quindi ha una notevole importanza storica. Un nuovo modello nato per rimpiazzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Bittar (FRENCH 1934) oil on canvas, 31 x 39, Un Jour de Detente" Wally Findlay GalleriesPierre Bittar (FRENCH 1934) oil on canvas, 31 x 39, Un Jour de Detente" Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled X from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled X from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: from the limited editoin of 300 Publisher: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled X from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled X from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: from the limited editoin of 300 Publisher: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled X from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled X from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: from the limited editoin of 300 Publisher: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled X from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled X from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: from the limited editoin of 300 Publisher: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEEN "Space Station" PaintingSEEN "Space Station" painting. Measures. 7.5'x 6' Feet (182cm X 228cm)un stretched. These paintings are accomplished in his Superhero style, using Aerosol and stencil on canvas. A True Masterpiece!! SSee Sold Price
Sold2023French school, in the taste of Desportes Chien barbet devant des fruits et roses sur un entablementFrench school, in the taste of DesportesChien barbet devant des fruits et roses sur un entablementCanvas78 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Luigi Fumagalli 20th C Oil PaintingAmerican Italian Luigi Fumagalli 20th C Oil Painting Painting Two Figures And A Horse. Measure 48" x 36"" UN-Framed. The Current Owner Knew The The Artist Personally.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)Monkey Queen, Banksy is a Dismal, DISMALAND 2015Sérigraphie sur toile figurant un billet12 x 27 cm. Certificat au dos de l'œuvre mentionnant "This is toSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)I want change, Banksy is a Dismal, DISMALAND 2015Sérigraphie sur toile figurant un billet12 x 27 cm. Certificat au dos de l'œuvre mentionnant "This is toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSam Glanzman Ink Illustration Comic Battle Album Army At War Kamikaze$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XVIIIeme siecle: Portrait d'homme. Huile sur toile. 68 x 44 cm. Porte un cartel€600
Dirty PilotCope2, Titled “Post No Bills " measures 43"x 43" Painting, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Crab Serving Set 3-Piece Gift Boxed$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE vers 1700, d'apres un Maitre: Nativite. Gouache. 19 x 24 cm a vue. Cadre en bois€200