Sold2022A borghese gladiator bronze statue after AgasiasA Borghese Gladiator Bronze statue after the Greek sculptor Agasias the son of Dositheus (Greek, active 100 BC). Measurment including the marble base are 20 inches x 18 inches by 8 inches wide.The worSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Bronze Borghese Gladiator Figure, 20th Century,A Bronze Borghese Gladiator Figure, 20th Century, On a black marble base. H: 10 W: 8 3/8 D: 4 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Borghese Gladiator Sculpture On MarbleHeavy Bronze sculpture of infamous Borghese Gladiator. Fixed on heavy green toned marble base. No marks found. Unknown circa. Stands close to 17.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROMAN SCHOOL & After FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE "Discobolus"ROMAN SCHOOL and After FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE (20th century) and (French 1810-1892) "Discobolus" and "Borghese Gladiator" Bronze. Including base: 9 x 6 1/2 x 3 inches. Including base: 8 1/2 x 6 x 8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND TOUR BRONZE OF BORGHESE GLADIATOR ON ROUGE MARBLE BASE 19" TALL X 20" LGRAND TOUR BRONZE OF BORGHESE GLADIATOR ON ROUGE MARBLE BASE 19" TALL X 20" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Grand Tour Bronze, The Borghese GladiatorA 19th century Louvre Museum example, mounted on a slate base. Marked as pictured. Dimensions: 7" x 3 1/2', the overall height is 7 1/2". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 12.5", W 19", BORGHESE GLADIATORBRONZE SCULPTURE, H 12.5", W 19", BORGHESE GLADIATOR A bronze sculpture after the Hellenistic marble sculpture portraying a swordsman, circa 100 BCE. No signature and/or maker's marks observed. DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Grand Tour bronze of the Borghese GladiatorLarge Grand Tour bronze of the Borghese Gladiator, 19th/20th c., Italy or France, dark brown patinated cast bronze, mounted to rouge marble plinth, unsigned, 22"h x 16"l x 16"w (bronze) Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Tour bronze of the Borghese GladiatorGrand Tour bronze of the Borghese Gladiator, 19th c., Italy or France, after the antique, dark brown patinated cast bronze, mounted to breche rouge plinth, unsigned, 10"h x 11"l x 6"w (bronze) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Figure of the Borghese Gladiator on a Marble BasBronze Figure of the Borghese Gladiator on a Marble Base, After the Antique Raised on a siena and porto marble base. 13 1/4 x 7 3/4 x 5 1/4 in. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER THE ANTIQUE, A BRONZE FIGURE OF THE BORGHESE GLADIATOR, ITALIANAFTER THE ANTIQUE, A BRONZE FIGURE OF THE BORGHESE GLADIATOR ITALIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY With white marble base 66cm high overall, base 44cm wideProvenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE FIGURE OF THE BORGHESE GLADIATOR, MID 19TH CENTURY, AFTER THE ANTIQUEA BRONZE FIGURE OF THE BORGHESE GLADIATOR MID 19TH CENTURY AFTER THE ANTIQUE 39.5cm high, 28cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE GLADIATORBronze gladiator, 19th c., Italian Grand Tour after the Borghese Gladiator. 11.5"h x 11"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Gladenbeck & Sohn foundry bronze sculpture19th C. H. Gladenbeck & Sohn foundry bronze sculpture of the Borghese Gladiator, German. 13 3/8" H x 13 1/4" W x 6 1/2" D incuding the marble base. Shipping in USA or International please contact bothSee Sold Price
Sold2018Musee du Louvre Bronze SculptureA Musee du Louvre bronze sculpture of the Borghese Gladiator. Inscribed on base. 14-1/4 in tall x 11 in wide x 4-3/4 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish P. Ipsen "The Borghese Gladiator" SculptureDanish P. Ipsen "The Borghese Gladiator" Sculpture . Plaster with bronze colored finish. Dimensions: 9 1/2” x 6 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2019LUDWIG EISENBERGER - VICTORIOUS GLADIATOR BRONZELudwig Eisenberger - German 1895-1920 - Circa 1940's Bronze Sculpture of a Gladiator with Raised Victory Wreath and Battle Sword. Signed Base. Height 16" on 3.25" Marble Base. Dark Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Gladiator Bronze StatueRoman Gladiator Bronze Statue with Marble base. Statue has a separate black marble base. Statue measures 10" H x 10" L x 9" D. Black marble base measures 4.75" H x 9.5" L x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021SPARTAN GLADIATOR BRONZE STATUESpartan Gladiator Bronze Statue with Spear and Shield. Total Height 13.25" including Marble Base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962)Female Gladiator bronze on a marble base marked 614 to underside of foot base etched Made in France oah. 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Heinrich BauckeHeinrich Baucke 1875 Düsseldorf - 1915 Ratingen Der Gladiator. Bronze, braunschwarz patiniert. Ovalsockel bez. ''H. Baucke fec'' sowie mit Gießerstempel ''Düsseldf. Broncebildgiesserei G.M.B.H.''.See Sold Price
Sold20242 SMALL CABINET BRONZESTROJAN SOLDIER BRONZE, 5 1/2" H & GLADIATOR BRONZE, SIGNED MORET, ON MARBLE BASE, 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO BOTERO BRONZE GLADIATOR SCULPTURE, SIGNEDFERNANDO BOTERO BRONZE GLADIATOR SCULPTURE, SIGNED AND NUMBERED (1/4). H 16"See Sold Price