Sold202210pc Steven Brooke (American) Signed, Photographs,Photograph sepia toned on paper. Artist signature and date in pen lower right. This listing includes the following photographs; Terme di Dlocleziano North Wall, S. Maria degli Angeli, Trinita dei MontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Putti Di Mare Cast Iron Coffee Table BaseDESCRIPTION: Italian Cast Iron Putti di Mare sculptural Cherubic Mermaids outstretched with raised arms. The bases depict a finely casted elegant and unusual pair of aquatic female cherubs. CIRCA: 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Élisabeth Vigée Le Brun (French, 1755-1842)After Élisabeth Vigée Le Brun (French, 1755-1842), “Portrait of Marie Antoinette”, oil on canvas, unsigned, inscribed “Ritratto di Maria Antonietta di Mad. Le Brun Copia V. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico DupràDa un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2018Gloria Karn 1964 painting Guardian AngelKarn, Gloria Maria Stoll (American, born 1923), Guardian Angel, 1964, oil on canvas, measuring 26 by 18 signed Karn 64 lower right, with a strip frame measuring 27 by 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circaERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circa 1960 Un vaso "spuma di mare" con decoro di anelli ai lati. Marca incisa "barovier e toso murano" Altezza cm. 27,5 A "spuma di mare" (sea foam) vase with rings aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Covoni-Chiarugi, Regolamento di S.ta Maria NuovaCovoni Girolami Marco-Chiarugi Vincenzo, Regolamento dei Regi Spedali di Santa Maria Nuova e di Bonifazio. Firenze: per Gaetano Cambiagi Stampatore Granducale, 1789. In-4° (mm 280x215). Pagine LXXSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARIESCHI, GRAND CANAL SCENE OIL ON CANVASAfter Michele Giovanni (Michiel) Marieschi (Italian 1710-1743), "Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria Della Salute", 19th century, depicting Venetian society going about their business on a clearSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MORAN (1837-1926)"Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and the Doge's Palace" watercolor 7 x 5 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1906. framed 8 x 6 1/2 inches (overal)See Sold Price
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Margherita di Savoia (Margherita Maria Teresa Giovanna di Savoia-Genova; Torino, 20 novembre 1851€40
4 days LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Umberto I di Savoia (Umberto Rainerio Carlo Vittorio Emanuele Giovanni Maria Ferdinando Eugenio di€80
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGIRO DI SICILIA 1954, mixed lot of 22 original B/W photos Giro di Sicilia 1954, among others Taruffi€100
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260
Jun 08Leon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000
3 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCRare Named WW2 WWII 105th regiment 27th Inf. Di. Okinawa invasion WIA Purple Heart Medal and Camo$610(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA VERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHINESE MARKET ENAMELLED GILT BRONZE REPEATING CARRIAGE CLOCK the di£440(2 bids)
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban artist framed mixed media on board, signed lower right.$500
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetCuban Painting Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo "Figuras en sepia" ("Figures in sepia"),1968$1,250(2 bids)