Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gloria De Duncan - Untitled (Checkerboard Composition)Lot 65 Gloria De Duncan Colombian (XX) Untitled (Checkerboard Composition) (1984) collage (watercolor, assembled woven paper) signed lower left 27 1/2 x 29 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 34 1/2 x 36 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2019José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890)Cuadro de José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890). Óleo sobre tela. "Gallo muerto desplumado." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 70 cm - ancho 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cervantes, J. M / Castillo / Garcia Illueca, JoseCervantes, J. M / Castillo / Garcia Illueca, Jose Ignacio. Decretos sobre Cese de Emision de Moneda. Mexico, 1823/1837/1841 Pieces: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHAPULTEPEC]. BRAVO. Parte oficia.... 1847[CHAPULTEPEC, BATTLE OF]. BRAVO, Nicolás. Parte oficial del General Bravo, sobre la accion de Chapultepec. Toluca: Impreso en Toluca, 1847. Dated in type September 14, 1847. [3] [1, blank] pp.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victoria, Guadalupe... / Ramos Arizpe, Miguel. DecretoVictoria, Guadalupe... / Ramos Arizpe, Miguel. Decreto Sobre la Expulsión de los Españoles / Memorándum. México, 1827. Pieces: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAULO LICONA (1977, Colombia)Amor de bolsillo, 2023Esmalte sobre laminaMedidas: 9 x 12 cmEdicion 3/6See Sold Price
Sold2022"CATÃLOGO RAZONADO (3 vols.) Y DOS MONOGRAFÃAS SOBRE LUCA GIORDANO".It contains: Oreste Ferrari-Giuseppe Scavizzi, "Luca Giordano. Nuove ricerche e inediti", Naples, Electa Napoli, 2003, 270 p; Oreste Ferrari-Giuseppe Scavizzi, "Luca Giordano", Naples, Edizioni ScientSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Glass Factice and Perfume Bottles20th century, comprising: Fleur de Rocaille by Caron Paris, 11-1/4 in.; Oscar de la Renta, 7-1/4 in.; Gloria Vanderbilt, 9-3/4 in.; Maja by Myrurgia, Spain, 9-1/2 in., and Chloe Narcisse, 13 in. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un rubis taille ovale de 3.62 carats, Birman, non chauffé selon leBague platine sertie d'un rubis taille ovale de 3.62 carats, Birman, non chauffé selon le rapport GGTL n°22-G-24134 daté du 07/04/2022, entourage diamants taille brillant, doigt 51-11See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TITANE, TOURMALINESET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉES MARGHERITA BURGENER chacune en forme d'un bouclier carré ondulé dans un sertissage de diamants cognac pour un total de 3,61 cts et de tourmalines rondes vertes pourSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TITANE, SAPHIRS,TOURMALINE VERTE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉES MARGHERITA BURGENER chacune en forme d'une feuille stylisée en titane bleu sertie de saphirs ronds pour un total de 3,82 cts, diamants pour 0,55 cts etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter, Chameleon vide-pocheHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Chameleon vide-poche France, c. 1920pate de verre 3.25 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (8 × 17 × 16 cm) Etched signature to interior 'Berge SC A WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter, Hermit crab vide-pocheAmalric Walter Hermit crab vide-poche France, 1924pate de verre 3.75 h × 9.75 w × 8 d in (10 × 25 × 20 cm) Etched signature and date to interior 'A Walter Nancy 27 Nov.See Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cœurs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cœurs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$90(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsCzeschka (Carl).- Cervantès Saavedra (Miguel de) Don Quixote, 3 vol., and Die Novellen, 2 vol.,£2,000
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Lineaire de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975$15,000