Sold2023Robert Held Art Glass "Red Poppies" Bowl, 8"H, with Glass Dish & Bird.Robert Held Art Glass "Red Poppies" Bowl, 8"H, with Glass Dish & Bird.See Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN SELENIUM RED ART GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWLSTEUBEN SELENIUM RED ART GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWL, shape 6270, rough pontil mark. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 3" H, 10 1/8" D rim.Undamaged.Literature: Parallels Gardner - The Glass of Frederick CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Red Ferella Centerpiece Footed Bowl.Shape: #212. Great glaze. 6" tall x 13" wide. Condition (Excellent). Size 13" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RED SPIRAL GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWLLARGE RED SPIRAL GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWL Spiraling red and clear glass form this statement piece. 14" x 4" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Unusual Red Poppy Cameo Glass BowlDaum Nancy Unusual Red Poppy Cameo Glass Bowl W/ Inward Rolled Rim, Signed Dimensions- H- 4" X L- 5 3/4" X W- 5 1/4" From A Park Avenue Town HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Rochester Red Poppy Waffle Iron & Bowl No. 12900ANew and Unused Royal Rochester Chrome Red Poppy Waffle Iron & Bowl 1932 W/ Cord No. 12900A. Tested and in working condition. Overall good condition. Includes cable and bowl. Approx. dimensions: WaffleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Alum Red Porcelain Signed BowlAntique Chinese Alum Red Porcelain Signed Centerpiece Bowl Punch Bowl with 6 Character Mark at Base on One Character Mark on Inside Base. Measures 7 inches x 14 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tuscany Italy Fortunata glazed ceramic centerpieceTuscany Italy for Fortunata red glazed ceramic centerpiece bowl. 4 1/8"h x 26 1/2"l x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viz Glass Studio Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: A candy apple red art glass, centerpiece bowl with swirl forms and black tipped design. Sticker attached from "Viz Glass Studio" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" x D:See Sold Price
Sold2024James Hughes (American. b 1918) Large River Red Gum Burl Wood Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: James Hughes (American, b. 1918) Large hand carved solid (River Red Gum Burl) wood centerpiece bowl. Artist signed and inscribed at underside: 'James Hughes, River Red Gum'. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Blenko Amberina Glass BowlMid-century modern large Blenko amberina glass centerpiece bowl in red and gold, designed by John Nickerson, vintage 1970s. 5" H x 16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Art Glass Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: Polychrome Murano art glass centerpiece bowl featuring red, white and blue tones and irregular form. "Murano Glassware" sticker attached. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL DOULTON CERAMIC PUNCH BOWL & OCTAGNAL BOWLCirca 1900. The underside with factory mark. Each transfer decorated in an Arts & Crafts style with red poppies. Height of punch bowl 8”. Diameter 15”. (Cond: good) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2023Schneider Glass Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: Schneider glass style centerpiece bowl with greenish, red to clear colorations. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 3.75" x D: 14" - CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descSee Sold Price
Sold2016Freeform Contemporary Studio Glass Vessels, SignedTwo contemporary freeform studio glass vessels. Comprised of a centerpiece bowl of ruby red glass, measuring 17" x 14.5" x 4.5" high. Together with an amethyst glass vase having an undulating rim, 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Majolica Floral Glazed Pottery Centerpiece BowlMajolica glazed pottery footed centerpiece bowl decorated in red and green with floral decoration, hallmarks on underside. Measures 14.25"L x 6"W x 7.75"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues,See Sold Price
Sold2017LaChaussee Blown Glass (20th Century) Red to OrangeLaChaussee Blown Glass (20th Century) Red to Orange Marble Style Centerpiece Bowl. Signed on underside. Good condition. Measures 5" H x 18-1/4" Dia. Shipping: Third party (estimate $150-$250)See Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Chihuly, 20th Century Large Modern Studio Art Glass Green Red Ruffled Vase / BowlStyle of Chihuly, 20th Century Large Modern Studio Art Glass Green Red Ruffled Vase / Bowl Center Piece. size: 10 in. x 19.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Royal Bayreuth Items, Red Poppy(5) Royal Bayreuth Items, Red Poppy, (1) 3" x 9.75" Bowl, Blue Mark, (3) 5.5" Bowls, Blue Mark, Rim Chip Repair On One, (1) 6" Unmarked Ladle, Arthur Ward Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 40+) Collection of Ruby Red Depression glass,(Lot of 40+) Collection of Ruby Red Depression glass, including a ruffled rim centerpiece bowl, plates, bowls, candlesticks, goblets, and lidded candy dishes, 4.5"h x 13.5"dia. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
2022Murano Venetian Studio Art Glass Centerpiece BowlMurano (Italian) studio art glass centerpiece bowl. Features colors of blue, red, yellow and black, representing a evil eye. Bears Murano Vetro Artistico label, and signed by artist on base. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pairpoint Mt. Washington Ruby Glass Vases and BowlEstate collection of three ruby red Pairpoint Mt. Washington glass vases and centerpiece bowl. Includes (1) 11" Ruby red vase with clear controlled bubble stem. (1) 10" Ruby red vase with clear controSee Sold Price
Sold2016WATERFORD CRYSTAL ARAGLIN RUBY RED CENTER BOWLWATERFORD CRYSTAL ARAGLIN RUBY RED CENTER BOWL: Ruby to clear crystal centerpiece bowl, 7"d, 18cm, etched maker's mark at the base. This sold out piece was priced at $350USD with Waterford.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Murano Glass Heart-Shaped Centerpiece VaseDESCRIPTION: A Large Murano glass heart-shaped centerpiece bowl in clear glass with red and rose color accents. Marked "Lavorazione Arte Murano. Made in Italy". CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMONUMENTAL 24 inch ART GLASS STUDIO BOWL SIGNED LA CHAUSSEE DATED 1995$100(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge Antique Goofus Glass Centerpiece Bowl in Beautiful Condition$24(3 bids)
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignItalian Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Centerpiece Bowl c1910s$100(1 bid)