Sold2017Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Les Arcs TabouretCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Les Arcs Tabouret tripode Pin Date de création : vers 1960 H 45,5 x D 31 cm A stool with three feet, pine; ca 1950See Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Méribel Tabouret PinCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Méribel Tabouret Pin Date de création : vers 1960 H 43 x D 32 cm A stool,pine, ca 1960See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVE (1901-1984)Chaise tout bois Chêne contreplaqué et chêne massif Date de création : 1946 77 x 41 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Femme Tatouee De FalalapArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Femme Tatouee De Falalap. Ouest Carolines Edition: 162/350 Date: 1935 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Laura de Santillana (Italian, B.1955) Art Glass SculptureArtist: Laura de Santillana (Italian, B.1955) Medium: Art glass Title: N/A Subject: Abstract Size: 13H x 13W x 1D Date: 2002 Edition Size: N/A Signature: Signed and dated on bottom Provenance: N/ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises ditesCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises dites Méribel Paille, pin 76 x 42 x 42 cm. Sentou, 1964 4 chairs Straw, pine 29.92 x 16.54 x 16.54 in. Références : - Jacques Barsac, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER Crocodiles de Cartier Ltd Ed FPHeading: Maker: Cartier Lot Name: Crocodiles de Cartier Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place: Date: Description: This exceptional gold-plated fountain pen depicts two finely-sculpted crocodiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon -Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon - vers 1960 Suite de 4 chaises modèle " MERIBEL " en frêne et paille 76 x 39 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER Panthere de Cartier Ltd Ed FPHeading: Author: Cartier Title: Panthere de Cartier Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: This instrument, perhaps CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC Lorenzo de Medici Ltd Ed 4810 FPHeading: Author: Montblanc Patron of Art Title: MONTBLANC: Lorenzo de Medici Limited Edition 4810 Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2020MONTBLANC Patron 888: MARQUISE de POMPADOUR FountainHeading: Author: Montblanc Patron of Art Series Title: Marquise de Pompadour Limited Edition 888 Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: 2001 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2019Incubular edition of The Gold LegendHeading: Author: Jacobus de Voragine Title: Lombardica historia Place Published: [Reutlingen] Publisher:[Johann Otmar] Date Published: 1485 Description: 311 (of 312) leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLEXDescription française: ROLEX Montre Rolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date de 36mm en or 18 carats, cadran de couleur champagne, lunette sertie de diamants, loupe Cyclope sur la date à 3h Modèle 180See Sold Price
Sold2017SERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Bach concertoSERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Bach concerto brandebourgeois en fa majeur signé et daté ‘CHARCHOUNE 56-57-59’ (en bas à droite); signé et daté de nouveau, titré et situé ‘Charchoune Bach. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Adam and Eve Are Banished from ParadiseArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Adam and Eve Are Banished from Paradise Year: 1960 Dimensions: 20 3/4in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2017SERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée parSERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée par la musique de Mozart signé et daté ‘Charchoune XI 58’ (en bas à droite); signé et daté de nouveau, titré et situé ‘Charchoune Comp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Cain and AbelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Cain and Abel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 20 3/4in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 Publisher: Editions de la RevueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsA pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsafter the model by Alberto Giacometti, produced by Frances Elkins, manufactured by Hanschen & Goddard, San Franciscocirca 1930sheight 66 1/2in (169cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 xPierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 x 90 x 85 cm. Artifort, 1967 Références : - Yvonne Brunhammer & Marie Laure Perrin, Le MobiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Research ParisOSCAR NIEMEYER (1907-2012) & FASEM (ÉDITEUR) Chaise longue à bascule "Rio", création de 1978,€2,400
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1971 Remington 1100 Trap (30" FULL), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - L510891V$475(15 bids)
16 hrs LeftJasper52SOUTH AMERICA.La Plata and Chilé.Chile Argentina Uruguay Bolivia.SDUK 1844 map$40
1 day LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
1 day LeftForum AuctionsSzyk (Arthur) Statut de Kaliski, one of 500 copies, Paris, F. Bruchman for Editions de la Table£7,000