Sold2024Two Cold Painted Metal Art Nouveau Figures on Hardstone Bases, Circa Early 20th CenturyTwo Cold Painted Metal Art Nouveau Figures on Hardstone Bases, Circa Early 20th Century to include Georges Gori (French 1894 - 1944) "Egyptian Dancer" Bronze and marble Signed on marble G. Gori HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAMBERT, Georges (Active 20th c.)LAMBERT, Georges (Active 20th c.) "Le viol" Silk print Signed and dated on the lower right: Lambert '79 Titled on the lower left 33.5x30.5cm - 13.25x12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Roby (French, active early 20th century), An Art DecoRoby (French, active early 20th century)An Art Deco Orientalist Tête-à-Tête, France circa 1920s Comprising two cups and saucers, a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar dish with an unassociated tray. L:See Sold Price
Sold2018George Guzzi signed, O/c of French town, Annecy, 55"hGeorge Guzzi (American, active) 20th century acrylic on canvas titled "Canal, Old Annecy," artist signed 'Guzzi' at lower right, 50"h x 38"w, overall size including frame 55.25"h x 43.25"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Bucquet Opalescent Art Glass Center BowlGeorge Bucquet (American, 20th century). Art glass Putti center bowl. Cast opalescent glass on copper base. Signed and dated on the underside Bucquet 2012. 21"W x 10"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Bloch Art Nouveau vases, twoBernard Bloch (active late 19th / early 20th century) Art Nouveau vases, two: one with stylized flowers the other with a colorful lizard Teplitz, Austria, circa 1905 matte glazed ceramic incised BB onSee Sold Price
Sold2021G.L. SCHELLING: "Leviathan" - PaintingOil on canvas titled "Leviathan", of a broadbill swordfish, by George Luther Schelling (American, 20th century). [Art: 24" H x 36" W; Frame: 30" H x 42" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021STEPHEN DEADY (ILLINOIS, ACTIVE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20THSTEPHEN DEADY (ILLINOIS, ACTIVE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART CARVED WALNUT BIRD TREE, ten birds and one turtle, each with putty-filled eyes and incised detail. Retains an old surface with waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Mathieu Modern Art 20th CenturyMathieu Modern Art 20th Century Abstract oil Painting on Canvas ,Georges Mathieu was a French abstract painter, art theorist and member of the Académie des Beaux-ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022George St Vil 20C Haitian Folk Art Market PaintingGeorge St Vil (Haitian, 20th Century). Original folk art acrylic painting on board. A group of busy market venders with baskets of fruit and vegetables. Artist signature lower right. Presented in brasSee Sold Price
Sold2018California Mid Century Modern Metal Foil AbstractsConner, Possibly (California/American, active 20th century) five abstracts, mixed media on various metallic foils such as aluminum and bronze, mounted on wood panels, signed and dated in the late 1960See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Steel Mill WatercolorRyan, E. (American, active 20th century), a very nice watercolor showing a blast furnace, train and mill workers, signed and dated 1942 in the lower right, image measures 20 by 14 inches with an overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobby Ferguson 70th Birthday Face JugFerguson, Bobby (American/George, 20th Century), 70th Birthday Face Jug, signed on underside, 11 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN GIORGIO UCCIDE IL DRAGO, RUSSIA,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 32x28 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GEORGE', 20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID BARRETT (ACTIVE 20TH CENTURY) Dining Table silver-gilt decorated wood, glassheight 29 3/4i...DAVID BARRETT (ACTIVE 20TH CENTURY) Dining Table silver-gilt decorated wood, glass height 29 3/4in (75.5cm); diameter of top 60in (152.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance The Jim Carrey Collection of Modern ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022VANDERMARK ART GLASS FLORAL MOTIF VASEDoug Merritt and Stephen Smart (American active 20th century), heavy blown glass urn form centerpiece vase with gold flecks and floral decoration. Marked to underside Vandermark 009LG #011/300, and arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pieces of 20th Century Art GlassA blue cameo glass vase marked for Saint Louis, a mottled green vase marked BG, and a molded glass vase with classical decoration marked for Georges de Feure. Dimensions: from 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021An early 20th century Art Deco continental sterlingAn early 20th century Art Deco continental sterling silver and enamel cigarette case, import marks for London 1926 by George Stockwell Of rectangular form with chamfered sides, with engine turned decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cecilia Gonzalez Mixed Media Art(Mexican, active 20th C.), mixed media beeswax and yarn, Huichol Indian, signed on verso, unframed 23-1/2"h x 23-5/8"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C Art Books20th century art books: Chagall, Dreamers of Decadence, George Bellows, Picasso, Joan Miro, Futurism at the Modern, Kandinsky - 13 booksSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Outsider Art Wilbur RowlandsAmerican Outsider Art Wilbur Rowlands. Active Mid 20th Century. Carved and painted wood Black figures of a woman, holding a rolling pin, chasing after a man, running away from her. She: dressed in offSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Mayers, Fine Gouache, Early Light Newman GalleryGeorge Mayers, Fine Gouache, "Early Light", Newman Gallery Philadelphia Label. Size: 19.5x29.5 image, 30x40 outside frame. ASKArt: George Mayers (20th Century)George Mayers was active/lived in UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Roman Lopez artworks, O/M. 1991.A group of two Roman Lopez (Mexican, active 20th c.) artworks. 1991. Oil on masonite. Signed.++ The Zoo. 16 3/4" x 20 1/2" ++ Animal Zoo. 17" x 21"Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Roman Lopez artworksA group of two Roman Lopez (Mexican, active 20th c.) artworks. 1991. Oil on masonite. Signed.++ Vikings. ++ Noah's ArkProvenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Attempt to Overbridge Internalized Distancing, Surreal Painting, 1990s$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90