Sold2017Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, B. 1935) Girl on aGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, B. 1935) Girl on a Bull. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 99/200 25.5" x 19.5" Frame: 37.25" x 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER "MEDITATION" BRONZEGraciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Bronze sculpture of a girl sitting on a bull or ox and is titled "Meditation". It is signed G. Rodo Boulanger and numbered 23/99 and dated 1988. It rests on a black mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Rodo BOULANGER: Girl & Rooster - Litho.Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b. 1935) lithograph of a girl and rooster atop a tree, signed lower right, edition 189/200. [Art: 30" H x 22" W; Frame: 37" H x 29" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER GIRL WITH BIRD LITHOGRAPHGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b. 1935) lithograph from the Children with Birds Suite. Signed lower right and numbered 124/200 lower left. Measures 12 1/2" x 9" + 4 3/8" (11cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Graciela Rodo Boulanger: Girls with CatTitle: Girls with Cat Artist: Graciela Rodo Boulanger Description: Color Lithograph; Signed in the plate printed Senans by Matthieu. Date/Period: 1976 Materials: paper Dimensions: 13" X 10" Reserve: $See Sold Price
Sold2018Graciela Rodo Boulanger (born 1935) Lithograph, GirlGraciela Rodo Boulanger (born 1935) Lithograph, Girl and a Cat, images size 31 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Untitled (Bull),Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Untitled (Bull), Lithograph, Signed in print, unnumbered. Framed dimensions: h: 13 3/4 x w: 13 1/4 in. H: 8 1/2 W: 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Graciela Rodo BoulangerGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b. 1935), Girl on a Bicycle, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 162/200, overall (with frame): 37"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Bull Riders" Graciela Rodo Boulanger, b 1935#194/200, Color Litho, Signed in Pencil. Image: 19 x 27 _x000D_ Frame: 30.25 x 37.5 LCA1184 WTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) ColorGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) Color Lithograph "Girl With Owl" Signed in Pencil Lower right EA lower left. Toning from age or in good condition. Measures 26" x 16-1/4" (sight), frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATER COLOR BY BOULANGER ORIGINAL GIRL ON SCOOTEROriginal water color on paper depicting a girl on scooter by renowned Bolivian artist Graciela Rodo Boulanger, ca. 1980. Signed and numbered. From a limited edition of 200. Signed on the lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Graciela R. Boulanger b.1935 Rhino Girl SculptureGraciela Rodo Boulanger (France, b.1935). Composition sculpture made of foundry stone with pewter gray patina. Titled "The Journey," a young female figure riding a rhinoceros. Artist signature on plinSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER LITHOGRAPH 14/100Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Large framed lithograph on heavy paper of a child with bull. Pencil numbered 14 of 100 and signed G. Rodo Boulanger. Label on verso from William Furman Designs in AusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Graciela Rodo Boulanger Signed and numbered. LithographTitled "2 Girls with a Cat". Hand signed and hand numbered 96/300. Well framed and matted. Please refer to photographs for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Graciela Rodo Boulanger Bolivian (1935-)Children riding bulls. 39/100 Signature: SLR. Medium: Lithograph. Framing: Unframed. Artist: Graciela Rodo Boulanger. Size: 22.75 x 18.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018*BOULANGER, GRACIELA RODO(Born 1935 Bolivian) 3 figures on bulls, colored lithograph in brass finish frame, signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left 165/200, approximate work size by sight 20 3/4" x 28", frame 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Boulanger (Bolivian/French, b. 1935), Girls in Horse ChariotGraciela Boulanger (Bolivian/French, b. 1935), girls in horse chariot, serigraph, ed. 53/100, sight: 18 x 23", frame: 29 x 34" Rodo Boulanger's joyful scenes depict the pleasures of childSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Two Girls Jumping Rope, Color Lithograph, Signed and$100
1 day LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Untitled, Color Lithograph, Signed and Numbered XXI/L ,$100
5 days LeftFairfield AuctionGraciela Rodo Boulanger lithograph "Tricycle" pencil signed & numbered$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Graciela Rodo Boulanger - Le Cinq et le Six - Volleyball players - 1976 Lithograph - SIGNED 16" x$100
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger, "Sister With Cat" Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity$40
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Graciela Boulanger Holiday On Wheels Print$1
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueNicholaes Berchem ( 1620-1683), attributed . Annunciation to the Shepherds€3,000
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Roy Lichtenstein artist proof Girl At Piano$11,000(5 bids)