Sold2015Great Britain and Ireland in 1400 - 1603. Print in 1850Print of steel engraving titled „Royaume de la Grande Bretagne et d‘ Irlande de 1400 a 1603“.Author A. Houze.Engraved by unknown.From the „Atlas Universel Historique et Geographique“ by A. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BELGIQUE] Ottmar ELLIGER - Plan des lignes et campemen[BELGIQUE] Ottmar ELLIGER - Plan des lignes et campements des armées des alliez commandées par le roy de la Grande Bretagne devant la ville et chateau de Namur. A Amsteldam, Chez Nicolas VisscheSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREAT BRITAIN 1719-1723 Farthings (2) & Half PenniesGREAT BRITAIN 1719-1723 Farthings (2) & Half Pennies (5) G-VG KM# 556 1721/0 and 1721 in Good with 5 x KM# 557 Half Penny in G-VG. ------------- GRANDE-BRETAGNE 1719-1723 farthings (2) et demi-penniesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MAP-FLORIDA] VANDERMAELEN, PHILIPPE MARIE. Florides et Iles Lucayes. [Brussels:] August 1825.[MAP-FLORIDA] VANDERMAELEN, PHILIPPE MARIE. Florides et Iles Lucayes. [Brussels:] August 1825. Lithographed map with hand-color. Lithographed by H. Ode. 19 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches (49 x 55 cm); matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Tapley - Pichet - Guillaume IVJohn Tapley (1834-1854) Grande-Bretagne / Great Britain, Londres / London (1837) Pichet (Guillaume IV) Pichet à eau en argent sterling, poinçon en-dessous Sterling silver water pitcher, hallmark undSee Sold Price
Sold2023[BONFILS, FELIX?] Grande Sphinx et la Pyramide de Cheops, circa 1880s. Albumen print, 8 3/8 x 11[BONFILS, FELIX?] Grande Sphinx et la Pyramide de Cheops, circa 1880s. Albumen print, 8 3/8 x 11 inches (21.5 x 27.75 cm), titled in the negative. Minor surface defects noted, image faintly sun toned,See Sold Price
Sold2023Egypt.- Sebah (Pascal) Egypte: Le Caire et Ses Environs, [Cairo], c.1880s.Egypt.- Sebah (Pascal) Egypte: Le Caire et Ses Environs, 21 photographic plates, contemporary ownership signature to front free endpaper, original blind-stamped boards, rubbed, oblong 8vo, [Cairo], c.See Sold Price
Sold2018Very large map of South America, 1834Heading: Author: Brué, Adrien Hubert Title: Nouvelle carte de l'Amérique méridionale et des îles qui en dépendent... Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Chles. Piquet Date Published: 1834<See Sold Price
SoldOR 10K, DIAMANTSDescription française: OR 10K, DIAMANTS Bague en or jaune 10K sertie de diamants taille rond brillant totalisant 0.50ct, dont 7 diamants de 2.0mm environ et 12 diamants de 1.5mm environ, puretSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2016c. 1770 Georgeous Hand-Colored Plan of BostonColonial America Hand-Colored Plan of Boston Town and Harbor by Bellin c. 1770 Colonial Era, “Plan de la Ville de Boston et Ses Environs,” Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Choice Crisp Extremely Fine. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022France.- Vues d'Optique.- Rigaud (Jacques) Five platesFrance.- Vues d'Optique.- Rigaud (Jacques) Five plates from 'Recueil choisi des plus belles vues des palais, châteaux et maisons royales de Paris et des environs', including Versailles, ThuilleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 152 cadres) ...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 152 cadres) Collection of 152 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Grande table basse modèle"Zeus"Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Grande table basse modèle"Zeus" - BGH Editions Piétement quadripode «toupie» en bronze doré poli, maintenant unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai India ThaneTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de Bombay et de ses environs tiré de Thornton Hyd. Ang [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' DATE PRINTED: 1751 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 20.5 x 27.5cm, 8 x 10.75 inches (Medium); PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai, India.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de Bombay et de ses environs [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the image below DATE PRINTED: 1755 IMAGE SIZE: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1935(Attribué à) MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1935 GRANDE BROCHE PLATINE ET DIAMANTS Elle est de forme ovale à décor de drapés pavés de diamants taille brillant et baguette (TA)See Sold Price
Sold2022TROIS BRACELET JONCTROIS BRACELET JONC De modèles différents. Monture en or jaune 18K. Poids brut : 46,48 gr. Tours de poignet : 18,8 - 19 et 18 cm environ. Three 18K yellow gold bangles. Gross weight : 46,48See Sold Price
Sold2022L'Ornement Polychrome in 2 volumesHeading: Author: Racinet, [Auguste] Title: L'Ornement Polychrome: Cent Planches en Couleurs or et Argent Contenant Environ 2,000 Motifs de Tous les Styles Art Ancient et Asiatique Moyen Age RenaissanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Eitel (French 1926 - 2006) oil on canvas,Jacques Eitel (French 1926 - 2006) oil on canvas, COQUELICOTS ET VILLAGE - BRETAGNE. Signed Eitel (lower right) Framed 39 1/8 x 33 1/8 in. (99.3 x 84.1 cm.) Unframed 31 1/2 x 25 in. (78.9 x 63.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant une paire de coupes, un pot cylindrique, un petit plat et une grande coupe, à déSee Sold Price
Sold2019Central Eastern Polynesian language. GAUSSIN.Ground-breaking study of the Central Eastern Polynesian languages. GAUSSIN, Pierre Louis Jean Baptiste. Du dialecte de Tahiti, de celui des îles Marquises, et, en général, de la langueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Antique Chart Map of Normandy & Brittany, 1778Title/Content of Map: Partie des Costes de Normandie et de Bretagne avec les Isles Jersey, Grenesey et Aurigny par M Bonne Date Printed: 1778 Cartographer: Bonne, Rigobert Size (inches): 5 x 4 Fine anSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Océanique. Iles Radak et Iles Ralik #10. Marshall Islands. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$75
6 days LeftJasper52NEW CALEDONIA. Nouvelle Caledonie. Loyalty Islands/Îles Loyauté. Nouméa 1929 map$40
6 days LeftJasper52NEW CALEDONIA. Nouvelle Caledonie. Loyalty Islands/Îles Loyauté. Nouméa 1931 map$40
6 days LeftArt Research ParisPaire de grandes appliques en bronze doré-ciselé à trois bras de lumière, riche décor€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisEMPIRE Grande commode en acajou et placage d'acajou flammé ouvrant à trois tiroirs en ceinture.€200
4 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE/ ILES BALEARES/ IVICE ET FORMENTERA/ d' apres la Carte levee de 1895 a 1897 a 1897$10
6 days LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie des Iles Salomon #33. Solomon Islands. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$65
6 days LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie des Iles Salomon #33. Solomon Islands. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$65
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) « Bougie Eroded Melpomene ». 2023.€440
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFrançois MELIN (1942-2019) : John Travolta (la fievre du samedi soir). Importante sculpture en€600
6 days LeftArt Research ParisBAGUE EN OR BLANC 18K SERTIE D'UN SAPHIRBague en or blanc 750 millième (18k) sertie d'un saphir€2,400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisBAGUE EN OR JAUNE 18K SERTIE D'UN RUBISBague en or jaune 750 millièmes (18k) sertie d'un rubis de€4,600
4 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE/ ILES BALEARES/ SERVICE HYDROGRAPHQUE ET OCEANOGRAPHIQUE DE LA MARINE - PARIS/$10
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetVENINI : Applique a pendeloques constitue de tubes de verre orange et incolore. H : 65 cm environ.€100