Sold2023Gorham "Saint Cloud" Sterling Silver Ladle1885 Gorham " Saint Cloud " Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Brite-Cut Gold Washed Chased Bowl Foliate Repousse Themes of Shells Bamboo Floral Sauce Ladle 7 1/8" LHallmarks on Reverse in Overall Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LADLE WITH A CHASEDANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LADLE WITH A CHASED DECORATION ON THE HANDLE AND A GOLD WASHED INTERIOR. 7 INCHES LONG. 2.16 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 31,GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 31, comprising a pair of "Chantilly" salt spoons with gold-washed bowls, a pair of "Empress" gravy ladles with bright-cut engraved decoration to bowls, a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Scalloped Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. Gold Washed Sterling Silver Scalloped Sauce Soup Ladle in the Pattern Italian No monograms Marked Tiffany & Co 1870 51.4 Grams Total approx 7" L in Overall Good Condition Please look atSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEGORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, "Fontainebleau" pattern, comprising a 12 1/2" soup ladle, a 7" gravy ladle, and a 7 5/8" master butter knife, each with matching monogram to backSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOLID STERLING SILVER SERVING LADLELarge sterling silver serving ladle with gold-washed bowl, marked "W & H, M. Jacobs Sterling" on handle. Monogrammed. Dimensions: L 12.5" x W 4.5" Weight: 7.97 ozt Condition: Some rubbing to gold washSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Gorham Sterling Sauce / Gravy Ladles King GeorgeA pair of American sterling silver sauce / gravy ladles by Gorham in the King George pattern. Gold wash bowls, each measuring 7" long. The front of handles monogrammed Weiter (surname). Overall weightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Sterling Silver "Les Cinq Fleurs Daffod" LadleReed & Barton sterling silver "Les Cinq Fleurs Daffod" gold washed bowl. Manufacturer's mark to underside (12" long). Weight-7.355See Sold Price
Sold201712 Gorham "Chantilly" sterling ice cream forksset of 12 gold washed sterling silver ice cream forks, old hallmark, 5 1/2 in. L., 7.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold20166 Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding chased meat spoon with flowers 8", Gorham 7.5" 1891 serving spoon and knife, 1895 Gorham 7" ladle, Kirk & Son small fan or shell soon, one gold washed spoon and one non sterling Sheffield raSee Sold Price
Sold20164 pc. ANTIQUE STERLING SALTS - LADLE - BABY FOODAntique Victorian Sterling Silver Baby Food Pusher 4" long. Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Marguerite Cream Ladle with gold washed bowl 4.75". 2 English cut crystal Sterling rimmed Salts, London HallmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Isis Gravy LadleGorham Sterling Silver Isis Gravy Ladle. 1.3 ozt. L 7".See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Gorham Raphael Sterling Silver LadlesThree Antique Gorham Raphael Sterling Silver Ladles last quarter 19th century hallmarks, including a soup ladle (11 in.) and two gravy ladles (7 3/8 in.), all with matching period script monogram to hSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER 1871 LADLE WITH GOLD WASHED BOWL 13"STERLING SILVER 1871 LADLE WITH GOLD WASHED BOWL 13" LONG BOXED PRESENTATION APPROX. 7.6 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold20152 GORHAM STERLING SILVER LOUIS XIV GRAVY LADLESA lot of 2 Antique Gorham American sterling silver gravy ladles in the 'Louis XIV' pattern. Impressed marks to back of bowl. Each measures approx. 7 1/4" length (18cm). Total weight approx. 3.26ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTERCUP SOLID BERRY SPOONGORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTERCUP SOLID BERRY SPOON Gorham sterling silver Buttercup pattern solid berry/casserole spoon with gold washed bowl. Size: 7.75" Weight: 65gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELABORATE GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEELABORATE GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE W/ GOLD VERMEILLE INTERIOR 'BOWL' - 9.41 TROY OUNCES - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - NEEDS POLISHING - 12 1/2" LONG, 4 1/4" WIDE 'BOWL' - 9.42 TROY OZSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle, 19th C.Gorham sterling silver ladle, 19th century, gold wash bowl, inscribed on handle: "Annie Meyenborg 1871," maker's marks on reverse. 12.5" L. Approx: 6.77 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold201516" GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE16" GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE EMBOSSED "PAN" WITH GRAPEVINE, FLUTE AND RAM'S HEAD HIGHLIGHTS - GOLD WASH BOWL - OVER 12 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatware, GorhamIn the Fairfax pattern, comprising: eight 6" teaspoons, eight 7 1/2" forks, ten 6" dessert forks, one 8 3/4" serving spoon, one 6 1/2" gravy ladle, one 7" master butter, five 5 1/4" butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham "Grecian" Pattern Coin Silver FlatwareGroup of Gorham "Grecian" Pattern Coin Silver Flatware, pat. 1861, incl. serving tongs, l. 9 ½ in., gravy ladle, 12 ice cream spoons, l 5 3//4 in. and 1 egg spoon, l. 4 3/4 in.; total wt. 15.35 tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Gravy Ladle, FleuryA 19th century sterling silver gravy ladle by Gorham, pattern, Fleury, 1909, monogrammed with an “R”. Size: 6 7/8” Length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heavy Gorham Footed Sterling Gravy Boat 9374Gold Wash - 7 1/2" wide - Appr. 12.7 troy ounces - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 90 pcs Dinner$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 67 pcs Dinner$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmpire by Olier & Caron French Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Dinner 93 pc$10
7 days LeftBidhausEdgemont Gold by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 77 pc Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChelsea Manor by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 72pc - No Monogram$3,550
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBouquet by Durgin Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Gold Washed 7 3/4" Serving$10(1 bid)
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsTuileries by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Large 7 1/2" Serving Silverware$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsColigni by Gorham Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Gold Washed 4 7/8" Orig Antique$10